NK Koprivnica Corner Stats & Results

Croatia 2.NL

Oldest WDLLLLDLLL Latest Form slipping-1.1 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 10

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Croatia 2.NL · Strength relative to 21 league teams, last 365 days

51Overall
StrengthCorners won WeaknessHome form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack54 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence42 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won81 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half46 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form40 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form46 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form42

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half1W 5D 4L-0.5
2nd half2W 2D 6L-1.0

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 1 of 10 · then 0W 1D 0L
  • Conceded first in 9 of 10 · then 1W 1D 7L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 2 of 9
  • Led but did not win: 1 of 2

Slow starter · concedes first in 9 of 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 4Away 6
Total corners8.7
Corners for4.5
Corners against4.2
Over 9.540%
Over the corner line20%
GoalsAllHome 4Away 6
Scored1.0
Conceded2.5
Over 2.560%
Both teams score50%
CardsAllHome 4Away 6
Cards per game3.5
Over 3.550%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 5 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/24 14:00 FT 1 NK Dugo Selo 2 - 0 NK Koprivnica 2 -1.0
3 - 4 (2-1)
9.5
Under
2.75
Under
38 - 28
-

10/17 14:00 FT 1 Bjelovar 4 - 0 NK Koprivnica 1 -0.75
4 - 3 (0-1)
9.5
Under
3.0
Over
43 - 75
-

10/12 17:00 FT NK Koprivnica 1 - 2 NK Inker Zapresic 2 -0.25
8 - 2 (5-1)
10.0
Push
2.75
Over
67 - 48
-

10/03 14:30 FT NK Varteks 1 - 1 NK Koprivnica 3 0.0
5 - 9 (1-6)
2.75
Under
50 - 58
-

09/24 16:00 FT 1 NK Koprivnica 0 - 2 NK Uskok 3 0.0
1 - 5 (0-3)
9.5
Under
3.0
Under
26 - 60
-

09/19 15:00 FT NK Grobnican 5 - 1 NK Koprivnica 1 0.0
4 - 6 (3-1)
9.5
Over
3.0
Over
60 - 101
-

09/12 15:30 FT 2 NK Koprivnica 0 - 3 Radnik Krizevci 3 -0.75
7 - 3 (4-2)
2.75
Over
83 - 66
-

09/05 16:00 FT 2 NK Trnje 1 - 0 NK Koprivnica 2 -0.25
5 - 2 (2-2)
9.5
Under
2.75
Under
44 - 40
-

08/29 16:30 FT 1 NK Koprivnica 2 - 2 NK Slavonija Pozega 2 -1.0
1 - 7 (1-4)
3.0
Over
39 - 58
-

08/22 16:30 FT 1 3 NK Zagora 3 - 5 NK Koprivnica 2 -0.25
4 - 4 (4-3)
2.75
Over
42 - 40
-

08/01 10:00 FT Karlovac 3 - 1 NK Koprivnica -1.0
8 - 3 (5-2)
8.0
Over
2.75
Over
62 - 122
-

07/22 17:00 FT 1 NK Sesvete 1 - 0 NK Koprivnica 1 -1.25
0 - 2 (0-1)
8.0
Under
3.5
Under
-
-

06/13 16:30 FT 1 NK Koprivnica 4 - 2 NK Lokomotiva Rijeka -1.0
5 - 2 (1-1)
10.0
Under
3.0
Over
77 - 41
-

06/07 17:00 FT 1 1 NK Lokomotiva Rijeka 0 - 1 NK Koprivnica -0.25
1 - 9 (0-2)
10.0
Push
2.75
Under
40 - 91
-

05/11 18:00 NK Koprivnica 0 - 0 Rudar Mursko Sredisce -2.75
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.5
-

01/24 10:06 FT Bjelovar 2 - 0 NK Koprivnica
7 - 0 (4-0)
Push
10 - 9
-

01/17 14:30 FT NK Koprivnica 0 - 2 Mladost Zdralovi +0.75
2 - 2 (2-0)
2.75
Under
15 - 37
-

11/03 17:00 FT 2 NK Koprivnica 2 - 0 NK Medimurje Cakovec 1 -1.25
6 - 3 (2-1)
2.75
Under
44 - 13
-

10/19 14:30 FT 1 NK Koprivnica 0 - 1 Podravina Ludbreg 2 -1.5
7 - 1 (7-1)
3.0
Under
38 - 19
-

09/24 16:00 FT 1 2 NK Koprivnica 1 - 4 Hajduk Split +2.75
3 - 7 (2-6)
9.5
Over
4.0
Over
43 - 82
-

09/14 16:00 FT 4 NK Medimurec 1 - 0 NK Koprivnica 4 +1.0
6 - 11 (6-4)
3.0
Under
23 - 47
-

08/27 15:30 FT 2 NK Koprivnica 1 - 0 NK Pitomaca 3 1 -0.25
5 - 2 (2-2)
9.5
Under
3.25
Under
71 - 29
-

08/24 16:30 FT 2 NK Koprivnica 2 - 1 HNK Daruvar 3 -2.5
13 - 4 (8-0)
3.5
Under
41 - 17
-

08/15 09:00 FT NK Koprivnica 0 - 2 Radnik Krizevci +1.25
4 - 4 (3-1)
3.25
Under
43 - 35
-

05/29 18:00 HNK Rijeka 0 - 0 NK Koprivnica -1.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.5
-

04/13 15:30 FT 3 NK Dinamo Predavac 3 - 0 NK Koprivnica 4 -0.25
6 - 3 (4-1)
3.75
Under
51 - 29
-

03/22 15:00 FT 1 NK Koprivnica 5 - 0 NK Medimurje Cakovec -0.5
6 - 5 (5-0)
3.0
Over
50 - 22
-

02/26 17:00 FT 2 NK Koprivnica 3 - 2 NK Polet Sv Martin 1 +2.0
6 - 10 (2-5)
3.25
Over
23 - 37
-

01/26 16:30 Hajduk Split 0 - 0 NK Koprivnica -1.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.5
-

10/21 18:30 FT 2 NK Koprivnica 5 - 0 NK Slatina 1 -1.0
7 - 4 (1-3)
3.0
Over
43 - 24
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts