Once Caldas Corner Stats & Results

Colombia Primera A

Oldest WLWLWLLDWW Latest Form slipping-0.2 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 34

Notes:

Next match

Millonarios v Once Caldas
10/21 02:30 · Colombia Primera A
Handicap-0.5/-1.0
Goal Line2.5
Corner Line9.0

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Colombia Primera A · Strength relative to 20 league teams, last 365 days

79Overall
StrengthCorners won WeaknessRecent form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack80 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence77 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won93 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half72 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form88 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form74 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form70

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half3W 4D 3L-0.2
2nd half3W 6D 1L+0.2

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 5 of 10 · then 4W 1D 0L
  • Conceded first in 5 of 10 · then 1W 0D 4L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 5
  • Led but did not win: 1 of 6

No clear pattern · nothing stands out in the last 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 5Away 5
Total corners7.8
Corners for5.5
Corners against2.3
Over 9.520%
Over the corner line50%
GoalsAllHome 5Away 5
Scored1.0
Conceded1.0
Over 2.530%
Both teams score40%
CardsAllHome 5Away 5
Cards per game5.5
Over 3.580%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/21 02:30 Millonarios 0 - 0 Once Caldas -0.75
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.0
2.5
-

10/18 02:10 FT 3 Independiente Medellin 0 - 2 Once Caldas 3 -0.25
2 - 3 (1-2)
9.0
Under
2.5
Under
25 - 15
-

10/14 02:30 Millonarios 0 - 0 Once Caldas -0.75
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.5
2.5
-

10/10 02:10 FT 2 Once Caldas 1 - 0 Llaneros 3 1 -1.0
5 - 4 (3-2)
10.0
Under
2.5
Under
41 - 21
-

10/04 22:05 FT 1 Internacional de Bogota 1 - 1 Once Caldas 2 0.0
1 - 5 (1-2)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
49 - 27
-

09/26 02:15 FT 1 Once Caldas 1 - 3 Atletico Bucaramanga 4 -0.5
9 - 1 (5-0)
9.0
Over
2.25
Over
55 - 17
-

09/20 02:15 FT 3 Deportivo Pasto 1 - 0 Once Caldas 3 1 +0.25
5 - 4 (5-2)
8.5
Over
2.25
Under
71 - 61
-

09/17 00:15 FT 2 Once Caldas 1 - 0 Deportes Tolima 4 -0.25
3 - 6 (0-4)
8.5
Over
2.25
Under
26 - 74
-

09/14 00:10 FT 2 Once Caldas 1 - 2 Deportivo Cali 2 -0.5
5 - 0 (4-0)
9.0
Under
2.25
Over
65 - 28
-

09/10 01:00 FT 2 Once Caldas 1 - 0 Alianza 1 -1.25
9 - 0 (5-0)
8.0
Over
2.25
Under
92 - 42
-

09/05 22:00 FT 1 3 Boyaca Chico 2 - 0 Once Caldas 2 1 +0.5
4 - 8 (3-4)
9.0
Over
2.25
Under
8 - 52
-

09/02 02:00 FT 1 1 Fortaleza CEIF 1 - 2 Once Caldas 1 +0.25
0 - 4 (0-3)
9.0
Under
2.25
Over
15 - 44
-

08/28 02:15 Once Caldas 0 - 0 Deportes Tolima -0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
10.5
2.5
-

08/24 02:15 FT 6 Junior 1 - 1 Once Caldas 5 -0.5
4 - 3 (2-0)
10.0
Under
2.5
Under
34 - 36
-

08/20 01:30 Once Caldas 0 - 0 Alianza -1.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.25
-

08/17 02:15 Once Caldas 0 - 0 Alianza -1.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.0
2.25
-

08/10 00:10 FT 5 Jaguares de Cordoba 1 - 1 Once Caldas 3 +0.5
2 - 5 (1-2)
8.5
Under
2.25
Under
27 - 61
-

08/06 02:30 FT 1 2 Once Caldas 0 - 1 America de Cali 4 -0.25
3 - 5 (0-1)
9.5
Under
2.25
Under
43 - 40
-

08/03 02:00 FT 2 Independiente Santa Fe 2 - 2 Once Caldas 1 -0.25
3 - 4 (2-1)
9.0
Under
2.25
Over
22 - 50
-

07/30 21:30 FT 4 Envigado FC 0 - 3 Once Caldas 2 +0.5
3 - 7 (1-4)
8.5
Over
2.25
Over
53 - 63
-

07/27 02:15 FT 2 Once Caldas 5 - 1 Cucuta Deportivo 1 -1.25
7 - 10 (1-3)
9.5
Over
2.75
Over
37 - 45
-

07/22 01:00 FT Once Caldas 3 - 0 Envigado FC 1 -0.75
5 - 6 (2-4)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
74 - 53
-

05/14 02:15 FT 1 8 Junior 2 - 2 Once Caldas 3 -0.25
5 - 11 (4-4)
9.0
Over
2.5
Over
37 - 36
-

05/11 00:10 FT 1 Once Caldas 0 - 1 Junior 6 -0.5
4 - 2 (2-1)
9.0
Under
2.5
Under
68 - 29
-

05/02 00:00 FT 3 Once Caldas 1 - 0 Atletico Nacional 2 0.0
9 - 4 (6-2)
9.0
Over
2.75
Under
37 - 30
-

04/26 22:00 FT 4 Rionegro Aguilas 2 - 2 Once Caldas 5 -0.25
4 - 0 (0-0)
9.0
Under
2.25
Over
56 - 43
-

04/21 00:20 FT 3 Once Caldas 2 - 1 Internacional de Bogota 3 -0.5
6 - 2 (0-0)
9.0
Under
2.5
Over
44 - 16
-

04/10 21:30 FT 4 Deportivo Pereira 0 - 0 Once Caldas 1 1 +0.75
5 - 8 (3-5)
9.0
Over
2.5
Under
25 - 44
-

04/03 02:30 FT 3 Once Caldas 1 - 1 Independiente Medellin 3 -0.25
3 - 5 (1-4)
9.5
Under
2.75
Under
34 - 42
-

03/30 02:30 FT 4 Llaneros 1 - 1 Once Caldas 3 0.0
8 - 1 (6-0)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
84 - 57
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts