Newell's Corner Stats & Results

Argentina Liga Profesional

Oldest WWWDDDWDLW Latest Form improving+0.6 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 35

Notes:

Next match

San Lorenzo v Newell's
10/24 23:15 · Argentina Liga Profesional
Handicap0.0
Goal Line1.5/2.0
Corner Line9.0

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Argentina Liga Profesional · Strength relative to 30 league teams, last 365 days

62Overall
StrengthRecent form WeaknessCorners won
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack57 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence58 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won52 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half64 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form54 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form64 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form79

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 6D 2L0.0
2nd half5W 4D 1L+0.5

Second-half team · better after the break

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 5 of 10 · then 5W 0D 0L
  • Conceded first in 3 of 10 · then 0W 2D 1L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 2 of 3
  • Led but did not win: 0 of 5

No clear pattern · nothing stands out in the last 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 5Away 5
Total corners8.3
Corners for3.9
Corners against4.4
Over 9.520%
Over the corner line25%
GoalsAllHome 5Away 5
Scored1.0
Conceded0.5
Over 2.520%
Both teams score40%
CardsAllHome 5Away 5
Cards per game4.5
Over 3.550%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 8 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
11/01 21:00 Newell's 0 - 0 Union Santa Fe -0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.0
-

10/24 23:15 San Lorenzo 0 - 0 Newell's 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.0
1.75
-

10/19 23:00 FT 3 Newell's 2 - 1 Central Cordoba SdE 5 -0.75
6 - 3 (4-1)
9.0
Push
2.25
Over
69 - 24
-

10/17 20:00 Newell's 0 - 0 Rosario Central 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
1.75
-

10/12 22:30 FT 2 Gimnasia Mendoza 1 - 0 Newell's 2 -0.25
1 - 7 (0-1)
9.0
Under
2.0
Under
30 - 51
-

10/03 21:00 FT Newell's 0 - 0 Lanus 3 0.0
3 - 5 (1-3)
9.0
Under
2.0
Under
30 - 49
-

09/20 21:00 FT 1 4 Platense 0 - 1 Newell's 2 -0.25
6 - 1 (2-1)
8.5
Under
1.75
Under
58 - 33
-

09/11 21:00 FT Newell's 1 - 1 Velez Sarsfield 1 0.0
8 - 2 (3-2)
9.0
Over
2.0
Push
55 - 27
-

09/06 18:45 FT 3 Rosario Central 1 - 1 Newell's 6 -1.0
10 - 2 (7-1)
9.5
Over
2.25
Under
47 - 23
-

08/31 23:00 FT 1 Estudiantes LP 0 - 0 Newell's 1 -0.75
6 - 0 (3-0)
8.5
Under
2.25
Under
57 - 33
-

08/23 01:00 FT 1 Newell's 2 - 1 Banfield 3 -0.25
3 - 3 (2-1)
9.0
Under
2.0
Over
45 - 48
-

08/21 00:38 FT 1 CA Timbuense 0 - 1 Newell's 2 +0.5
5 - 3 (2-2)
2.0
Under
52 - 57
-

08/15 23:00 FT 1 Newell's 2 - 0 Deportivo Riestra 2 0.0
6 - 3 (4-2)
9.5
Under
1.75
Over
38 - 46
-

08/09 21:45 FT 3 Defensa y Justicia 2 - 1 Newell's 1 1 -0.5
3 - 7 (1-4)
8.5
Over
2.0
Over
47 - 32
-

08/02 21:00 FT 2 Newell's 2 - 2 Boca Juniors 3 +0.5
5 - 7 (5-3)
9.0
Over
2.0
Over
48 - 61
-

07/31 01:15 FT 2 Independiente 1 - 0 Newell's 3 -0.75
7 - 2 (2-0)
9.0
Push
2.25
Under
57 - 52
-

07/29 23:00 FT Leones de Rosario 1 - 1 Newell's +0.5
4 - 4 (2-3)
9.0
Under
2.5
Under
-
-

07/25 21:00 FT 1 Newell's 1 - 0 Talleres Cordoba 1 1 0.0
8 - 9 (7-3)
8.5
Over
2.0
Under
42 - 53
-

05/04 23:15 FT 2 Velez Sarsfield 1 - 1 Newell's 5 -0.75
7 - 4 (4-2)
9.0
Over
2.25
Under
67 - 56
-

04/26 21:30 FT 5 Newell's 1 - 1 Instituto AC Cordoba 3 +0.25
4 - 3 (2-0)
9.0
Under
2.0
Push
70 - 50
-

04/18 00:30 FT 3 Union Santa Fe 2 - 3 Newell's 3 -1.0
15 - 4 (6-4)
8.5
Over
2.25
Over
98 - 36
-

04/12 19:00 FT 2 Newell's 0 - 0 San Lorenzo 4 0.0
3 - 1 (1-1)
8.5
Under
1.75
Under
61 - 47
-

04/06 00:30 FT 1 3 Central Cordoba SdE 1 - 3 Newell's -0.25
3 - 2 (0-0)
9.0
Under
1.75
Over
44 - 58
-

03/30 00:15 FT 2 Newell's 0 - 2 Acassuso 2 -0.75
8 - 1 (3-1)
8.5
Over
2.0
Push
92 - 31
-

03/21 20:45 FT 1 Newell's 1 - 0 Gimnasia Mendoza 1 -0.25
6 - 4 (5-3)
9.0
Over
1.75
Under
35 - 21
-

03/17 22:00 FT 2 Lanus 5 - 0 Newell's -0.75
7 - 0 (7-0)
9.0
Under
2.0
Over
46 - 32
-

03/11 01:00 FT 4 Newell's 1 - 1 Platense 2 +0.25
5 - 6 (1-1)
8.0
Over
1.75
Over
48 - 78
-

03/01 20:00 FT 2 Newell's 0 - 2 Rosario Central 3 +0.5
1 - 8 (1-3)
9.0
Push
2.0
Push
45 - 66
-

02/25 22:30 FT 2 Newell's 0 - 2 Estudiantes LP 1 +0.25
2 - 3 (1-2)
9.0
Under
1.75
Over
57 - 71
-

02/21 22:15 FT 3 Banfield 3 - 0 Newell's 3 -0.25
4 - 2 (0-1)
8.5
Under
1.75
Over
60 - 81
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts