Southampton U21 Corner Stats & Results

England Premier League 2

Oldest WLDWDLWWWW Latest On fire+1.1 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 30

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile England Premier League 2 · Strength relative to 31 league teams, last 365 days

80Overall
StrengthDefence WeaknessAttack
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack62 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence93 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won64 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half80 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form91 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form82 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form93

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half4W 4D 2L+0.6
2nd half5W 3D 2L+0.4

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 3 of 10 · then 3W 0D 0L
  • Conceded first in 6 of 10 · then 3W 1D 2L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 4 of 6
  • Led but did not win: 0 of 6

Comeback side · takes points in 4 of 6 games after conceding first

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 3Away 7
Total corners10.8
Corners for6.8
Corners against4.0
Over 9.570%
Over the corner line–
GoalsAllHome 3Away 7
Scored2.5
Conceded1.5
Over 2.570%
Both teams score70%
CardsAllHome 3Away 7
Cards per game4.5
Over 3.570%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
01/24 19:00 FT 4 Chelsea U21 0 - 2 Southampton U21 4 -0.25
7 - 2 (2-1)
4.0
Under
62 - 48
-

01/21 19:00 FT 2 Southampton U21 3 - 1 Anderlecht U21 2 -1.5
3 - 1 (2-1)
4.0
Push
54 - 26
-

01/17 12:00 FT 1 3 Southampton U21 4 - 2 Newcastle U21 2 -0.5
7 - 5 (4-3)
3.5
Over
52 - 38
-

01/10 19:00 FT 1 Southampton U21 5 - 0 Fulham U21 2 1 0.0
3 - 2 (1-0)
4.0
Over
37 - 29
-

12/19 19:00 58 ' 1 Southampton U21 0 - 3 Sporting U21 3 1 +0.75 ( -0.5)
1 - 1 (1-1)
3.75
20 - 16
-

12/14 12:00 FT 5 Man Utd U21 5 - 1 Southampton U21 1 -0.75
9 - 6 (5-2)
4.0
Over
49 - 44
-

12/10 19:00 FT 1 Southampton U21 3 - 4 Real Sociedad U21 2 -0.25
1 - 10 (1-5)
3.0
Over
29 - 44
-

12/03 19:00 FT 1 Aldershot 2 - 1 Southampton U21 1 -0.5
6 - 1 (5-0)
3.5
Under
69 - 30
-

11/29 14:00 FT 2 Stoke U21 0 - 3 Southampton U21 2 +1.5
4 - 6 (3-3)
4.0
Under
31 - 53
-

11/22 19:00 FT 2 Southampton U21 2 - 2 West Brom U21 1 -0.75
5 - 5 (0-5)
3.5
Over
53 - 31
-

11/12 19:00 FT 3 Wealdstone 3 - 1 Southampton U21 -0.25
9 - 6 (5-2)
3.25
Over
55 - 40
-

11/08 19:00 FT 5 Swansea U21 1 - 2 Southampton U21 4 1 +0.5
8 - 5 (4-3)
3.5
Under
47 - 35
-

11/05 19:00 FT 2 Woking 4 - 4 Southampton U21 -0.25
8 - 4 (6-1)
3.25
Over
75 - 39
-

11/01 19:00 FT 2 Southampton U21 2 - 4 Brighton U21 3 +0.75
7 - 5 (2-2)
3.75
Over
48 - 49
-

10/29 19:00 FT Southampton U21 4 - 1 RB Leipzig U21 3 -0.5
4 - 11 (3-5)
3.5
Over
39 - 47
-

10/25 19:00 FT Southampton U21 0 - 2 Crystal Palace U21 2 -1.25
5 - 6 (0-4)
4.0
Under
29 - 26
-

10/18 19:00 FT 2 Southampton U21 4 - 1 Fleetwood Town U21 3 -2.5
6 - 0 (4-0)
4.5
Over
72 - 22
-

10/04 19:00 FT 2 Nottm Forest U21 0 - 2 Southampton U21 2 -0.75
8 - 2 (2-0)
3.25
Under
51 - 27
-

09/27 19:00 FT 4 West Brom U21 1 - 1 Southampton U21 2 +0.5
7 - 8 (4-4)
3.75
Under
41 - 49
-

09/20 19:00 FT 5 Southampton U21 2 - 3 Norwich U21 6 -0.75
8 - 2 (3-0)
3.75
Over
41 - 31
-

09/13 19:00 FT 3 West Brom U21 2 - 2 Southampton U21 4 0.0
9 - 1 (6-1)
3.25
Over
67 - 52
-

08/30 19:00 FT 1 Southampton U21 2 - 1 Tottenham U21 1 +0.25
3 - 9 (2-5)
3.75
Under
39 - 64
-

08/23 19:00 FT 5 West Ham U21 5 - 1 Southampton U21 2 -0.75
2 - 2 (0-2)
3.75
Over
32 - 64
-

08/16 19:00 FT 4 Leicester U21 1 - 2 Southampton U21 7 -0.75
8 - 3 (4-3)
4.0
Under
63 - 46
-

04/29 12:00 FT 2 Southampton U21 3 - 6 Man Utd U21 3 -0.75
6 - 0 (5-0)
11.0
Under
4.0
Over
61 - 18
-

04/26 19:00 FT 2 Chelsea U21 2 - 0 Southampton U21 2 -0.25
11 - 5 (3-3)
11.0
Over
4.0
Under
59 - 51
-

04/12 19:00 FT 2 Southampton U21 1 - 1 Nottm Forest U21 2 -1.0
5 - 6 (2-4)
10.0
Over
3.75
Under
46 - 43
-

04/05 19:00 FT 3 Norwich U21 0 - 2 Southampton U21 1 +0.5
4 - 5 (2-2)
10.5
Under
4.25
Under
28 - 61
-

03/15 19:02 FT 1 Southampton U21 4 - 0 Crystal Palace U21 1 -0.75
4 - 3 (2-1)
11.5
Under
3.75
Over
75 - 29
-

03/08 19:00 FT 1 Southampton U21 5 - 1 Stoke U21 3 -0.75
7 - 3 (4-2)
10.0
Push
4.0
Over
72 - 55
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts