Vissel Kobe Corner Stats & Results

AFC Champions League Elite

Oldest WWWWWWWWLW Latest On fire+0.5 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 35

Notes:

Next match

Fagiano Okayama v Vissel Kobe
10/18 05:55 · Japan J-League
Handicap0.0
Goal Line2.0/2.5
Corner Line9.5

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Japan J-League · Strength relative to 23 league teams, last 365 days

87Overall
StrengthRecent form WeaknessAttack
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack74 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence88 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won85 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half90 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form94 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form83 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form95

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half4W 5D 1L+0.4
2nd half7W 2D 1L+0.6

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 9 of 10 · then 9W 0D 0L
  • Conceded first in 1 of 10 · then 0W 0D 1L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 0 of 1
  • Led but did not win: 0 of 9

Front-runner · wins 9 of 9 games it scores first in

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 6Away 4
Total corners8.0
Corners for4.0
Corners against4.0
Over 9.530%
Over the corner line43%
GoalsAllHome 6Away 4
Scored1.8
Conceded0.8
Over 2.550%
Both teams score50%
CardsAllHome 6Away 4
Cards per game2.4
Over 3.520%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 7 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/18 05:55 Fagiano Okayama 0 - 0 Vissel Kobe 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.5
2.25
-

10/14 11:00 FT Vissel Kobe 2 - 0 Jeonbuk Motors -1.0
3 - 6 (2-3)
9.0
Push
2.5
Under
56 - 46
-

10/09 11:00 FT 1 Kashiwa Reysol 4 - 2 Vissel Kobe -0.25
4 - 2 (1-1)
8.5
Under
2.75
Over
32 - 74
-

09/23 09:00 FT 3 Vissel Kobe 1 - 0 Sagan Tosu -1.0
0 - 3 (0-1)
2.5
Under
34 - 38
-

09/20 09:00 FT 3 Gamba Osaka 0 - 1 Vissel Kobe +0.5
4 - 7 (0-2)
9.5
Over
2.5
Under
55 - 49
-

09/16 13:15 FT 2 Port FC 1 - 2 Vissel Kobe 2 +1.25
4 - 4 (1-1)
9.5
Under
2.75
Over
34 - 49
-

09/11 11:00 FT Vissel Kobe 2 - 1 Kashima Antlers 3 -0.25
2 - 3 (2-2)
9.0
Under
2.25
Over
-
-

09/06 11:00 FT Vissel Kobe 3 - 1 V-Varen Nagasaki 2 -1.0
2 - 1 (2-1)
9.0
Under
2.5
Over
64 - 31
-

09/02 11:00 FT 3 Tokyo Verdy 0 - 2 Vissel Kobe 1 +0.5
3 - 6 (2-3)
8.0
Over
2.0
Push
35 - 51
-

08/29 11:00 FT 2 Vissel Kobe 1 - 0 Cerezo Osaka 1 -0.25
4 - 9 (2-6)
9.5
Over
2.25
Under
44 - 67
-

08/26 11:00 FT 1 Vissel Kobe 2 - 1 Veroskronos Tsuno -2.75
10 - 3 (7-2)
4.0
Under
86 - 53
-

08/22 11:30 FT 4 Yokohama F-Marinos 1 - 0 Vissel Kobe 2 +0.25
6 - 2 (3-2)
9.5
Under
2.25
Under
45 - 41
-

08/15 11:00 FT Vissel Kobe 2 - 2 FC Tokyo -0.25
7 - 4 (4-3)
9.0
Over
2.25
Over
74 - 45
-

08/08 11:00 FT 2 Avispa Fukuoka 0 - 1 Vissel Kobe 1 +0.25
3 - 1 (3-0)
9.5
Under
2.0
Under
36 - 47
-

06/06 06:00 FT 2 Kashima Antlers 2 - 0 Vissel Kobe -0.25
8 - 7 (6-2)
9.5
Over
2.25
Under
71 - 64
-

05/30 06:00 FT 1 Vissel Kobe 5 - 0 Kashima Antlers 1 -0.25
3 - 2 (2-0)
10.0
Under
2.25
Over
44 - 34
-

05/23 06:00 FT 3 Avispa Fukuoka 0 - 1 Vissel Kobe +0.5
6 - 1 (3-0)
9.0
Under
2.25
Under
52 - 44
-

05/17 05:00 FT 2 V-Varen Nagasaki 2 - 2 Vissel Kobe 1 +0.5
5 - 3 (2-2)
9.5
Under
2.25
Over
39 - 35
-

05/13 11:00 FT 1 Vissel Kobe 1 - 0 Kyoto Sanga FC 1 -0.75
10 - 1 (4-0)
10.0
Over
2.5
Under
57 - 30
-

05/10 06:00 FT Vissel Kobe 0 - 3 Fagiano Okayama 1 -0.75
8 - 5 (1-2)
10.0
Over
2.25
Over
59 - 35
-

05/06 07:00 FT 2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1 - 1 Vissel Kobe 2 -0.25
6 - 1 (4-0)
10.0
Under
2.5
Under
57 - 25
-

05/02 07:00 FT Gamba Osaka 5 - 0 Vissel Kobe 1 0.0
3 - 6 (2-3)
10.0
Under
2.25
Over
27 - 60
-

04/29 06:00 FT 2 Vissel Kobe 0 - 0 Cerezo Osaka 1 -0.5
5 - 3 (0-1)
10.5
Under
2.75
Under
30 - 19
-

04/20 17:15 FT 3 Vissel Kobe 1 - 2 Al Ahli Jeddah 1 +0.75
1 - 1 (1-0)
9.0
Under
2.5
Over
37 - 58
-

04/16 17:15 FT Al-Sadd SC 3 - 3 Vissel Kobe -0.25
4 - 6 (4-2)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
30 - 70
-

04/11 07:00 FT 1 Vissel Kobe 3 - 2 Nagoya Grampus 1 -0.5
7 - 2 (1-2)
9.5
Under
2.25
Over
50 - 27
-

04/05 06:00 FT 1 Fagiano Okayama 1 - 4 Vissel Kobe 2 +0.25
6 - 6 (1-4)
9.5
Over
2.0
Over
44 - 37
-

04/01 11:00 FT 1 Vissel Kobe 2 - 0 Shimizu S-Pulse 1 -0.5
0 - 6 (0-1)
9.5
Under
2.25
Under
35 - 52
-

03/27 10:00 FT 3 Vissel Kobe 2 - 1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0.0
2 - 5 (0-2)
9.5
Under
2.25
Over
40 - 39
-

03/22 06:00 FT 1 Cerezo Osaka 1 - 1 Vissel Kobe 2 0.0
8 - 7 (3-2)
10.0
Over
2.5
Under
44 - 53
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts