Cerro Largo Corner Stats & Results

Uruguay Cup

Oldest LDDLLWLLDL Latest Form steady-0.3 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 34

Notes:

Next match

Cerro Largo v Boston River
10/25 19:00 · Uruguay Clausura
Handicap0.0
Goal Line2.0/2.5
Corner Line8.5

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Uruguay Clausura · Strength relative to 16 league teams, last 365 days

59Overall
Strength2nd half WeaknessRecent form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack52 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence59 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won64 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half85 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form48 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form50 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form44

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half1W 5D 4L-0.3
2nd half2W 3D 5L-0.4

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 3 of 10 · then 1W 1D 1L
  • Conceded first in 6 of 10 · then 0W 1D 5L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 6
  • Led but did not win: 2 of 3

Slow starter · concedes first in 6 of 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 5Away 5
Total corners9.9
Corners for5.0
Corners against4.9
Over 9.530%
Over the corner line60%
GoalsAllHome 5Away 5
Scored0.5
Conceded1.2
Over 2.520%
Both teams score40%
CardsAllHome 5Away 5
Cards per game6.6
Over 3.5100%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/25 19:00 Cerro Largo 0 - 0 Boston River 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
8.5
2.25
-

10/21 20:00 FT 3 Liverpool Montevideo 1 - 0 Cerro Largo 3 1 -0.5
5 - 3 (3-1)
9.0
Under
2.25
Under
70 - 39
-

10/16 23:00 FT 5 Cerro 1 - 1 Cerro Largo 2 -0.25
3 - 6 (2-3)
8.5
Over
2.0
Push
57 - 54
-

10/11 19:00 FT 4 Cerro Largo 0 - 1 Albion FC 2 -0.25
5 - 4 (1-2)
8.5
Over
2.25
Under
46 - 50
-

10/04 14:00 FT 5 Danubio 2 - 1 Cerro Largo 4 -0.5
4 - 3 (1-1)
8.5
Under
2.25
Over
70 - 57
-

09/30 20:00 FT 2 Cerro Largo 1 - 0 Rentistas 3 -0.75
7 - 6 (3-2)
9.0
Over
2.25
Under
55 - 36
-

09/26 19:00 FT 2 Cerro Largo 0 - 2 Nacional De Football 2 +0.75
6 - 3 (3-2)
9.5
Under
2.25
Under
56 - 57
-

09/19 22:30 FT 2 Deportivo Maldonado 2 - 0 Cerro Largo 3 -0.75
3 - 6 (1-1)
8.5
Over
2.25
Under
37 - 59
-

09/13 00:00 FT 1 Cerro Largo 0 - 0 Central Espanol 2 1 0.0
8 - 6 (3-4)
8.5
Over
2.0
Under
82 - 70
-

09/09 23:45 FT 5 Cerro Largo 1 - 1 Defensor Sporting 3 0.0
1 - 3 (1-2)
8.0
Under
2.0
Push
41 - 53
-

09/04 23:00 FT 4 Montevideo City Torque 2 - 1 Cerro Largo 3 1 -1.0
12 - 5 (4-3)
9.0
Over
2.25
Over
66 - 45
-

08/30 23:00 FT 3 Cerro Largo 1 - 1 Liverpool Montevideo +0.25
2 - 6 (2-3)
9.5
Under
2.25
Under
42 - 64
-

08/26 21:30 FT Plaza Colonia 2 - 1 Cerro Largo 2 -0.25
7 - 4 (3-1)
2.0
Over
40 - 48
-

08/22 19:00 FT 3 Cerro Largo 1 - 1 Defensor Sporting +0.25
1 - 4 (0-3)
9.0
Under
2.0
Push
64 - 44
-

08/15 23:30 FT 1 Montevideo Wanderers 1 - 1 Cerro Largo 5 1 -0.25
5 - 4 (2-4)
9.0
Push
2.0
Push
41 - 30
-

08/07 23:00 FT 3 Cerro Largo 1 - 1 Juventud De Las Piedras 1 0.0
2 - 8 (1-6)
8.0
Over
2.0
Push
60 - 80
-

08/01 22:30 FT 2 Penarol 3 - 0 Cerro Largo 1 -1.0
5 - 7 (3-2)
9.0
Over
2.25
Over
61 - 82
-

07/25 19:00 FT 4 Central Espanol 0 - 1 Cerro Largo 2 -0.25
5 - 1 (3-0)
8.5
Under
2.0
Under
83 - 57
-

07/19 14:00 Central Espanol 0 - 0 Cerro Largo 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
8.0
2.0
-

07/13 23:00 FT 3 Cerro Largo 1 - 1 Defensor Sporting 1 0.0
5 - 7 (2-4)
8.5
Over
2.0
Push
45 - 49
-

06/08 23:00 FT 1 Liverpool Montevideo 0 - 0 Cerro Largo 4 -0.5
5 - 1 (2-0)
8.5
Under
2.25
Under
79 - 71
-

05/29 23:30 FT 1 Cerro Largo 2 - 0 Cerro 3 1 -0.25
5 - 1 (3-0)
8.5
Under
2.0
Push
72 - 42
-

05/23 19:00 FT 2 Cerro Largo 3 - 0 Boston River 2 1 -0.25
1 - 4 (0-2)
8.5
Under
2.25
Over
48 - 51
-

05/17 19:00 FT 1 4 Racing Club de Montevideo 1 - 0 Cerro Largo 3 -0.5
4 - 1 (4-0)
9.0
Under
2.0
Under
56 - 56
-

05/12 00:30 FT 1 Cerro Largo 2 - 3 Penarol 3 +0.5
1 - 4 (0-3)
8.5
Under
2.25
Over
36 - 72
-

05/03 13:30 FT 3 Club Atletico Progreso 0 - 1 Cerro Largo 3 0.0
5 - 3 (3-2)
9.0
Under
2.25
Under
53 - 28
-

04/26 19:30 FT 3 Cerro Largo 0 - 1 Racing Club de Montevideo 3 +0.5
3 - 3 (0-2)
9.0
Under
2.0
Under
68 - 72
-

04/20 21:00 FT 3 Boston River 1 - 0 Cerro Largo 2 -0.25
2 - 4 (0-1)
8.5
Under
2.0
Under
57 - 64
-

04/11 00:00 FT 2 Cerro Largo 1 - 1 Cerro 4 -0.25
4 - 5 (3-4)
8.5
Over
2.0
Push
52 - 55
-

04/05 14:00 FT 1 2 Albion FC 2 - 2 Cerro Largo 4 -0.25
6 - 4 (2-3)
9.0
Over
2.0
Over
42 - 58
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts