Aris Limassol Corner Stats & Results

Cyprus Division 1

Oldest LLLDLWDWWD Latest Form improving+1.1 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 32

Notes:

Next match

AEL Limassol v Aris Limassol
10/24 17:00 · Cyprus Division 1
Handicap0.0
Goal Line2.5
Corner Line–

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Cyprus Division 1 · Strength relative to 17 league teams, last 365 days

75Overall
StrengthCorners won WeaknessHome form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack77 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence66 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won99 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half66 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form58 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form66 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form77

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half3W 3D 4L-0.2
2nd half3W 4D 3L+0.1

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 5 of 10 · then 3W 2D 0L
  • Conceded first in 4 of 10 · then 0W 0D 4L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 0 of 4
  • Led but did not win: 2 of 5

Lets leads slip · fails to win 2 of 5 games it led

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 6Away 4
Total corners8.5
Corners for5.6
Corners against2.9
Over 9.540%
Over the corner line40%
GoalsAllHome 6Away 4
Scored1.6
Conceded1.7
Over 2.560%
Both teams score60%
CardsAllHome 6Away 4
Cards per game5.6
Over 3.580%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/24 17:00 AEL Limassol 0 - 0 Aris Limassol 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.5
-

10/18 17:00 FT 2 Aris Limassol 1 - 1 AEK Larnaca 2 0.0
8 - 3 (1-2)
9.0
Over
2.5
Under
65 - 62
-

10/14 17:00 FT Aris Limassol 4 - 0 Ethnikos Achna 2 -2.0
6 - 1 (3-1)
9.5
Under
3.25
Over
75 - 24
-

10/11 17:00 FT 4 Olympiakos Nicosia 1 - 2 Aris Limassol 5 1 +0.25
8 - 5 (1-3)
9.0
Over
2.5
Over
87 - 64
-

09/20 17:00 FT 4 Aris Limassol 0 - 0 Karmiotissa 3 -1.25
7 - 3 (3-3)
9.0
Over
3.0
Under
90 - 55
-

09/14 18:00 FT 2 Krasava ENY Ypsonas 0 - 1 Aris Limassol 4 +0.75
2 - 3 (1-0)
9.5
Under
2.75
Under
40 - 57
-

09/07 18:00 FT 1 2 Aris Limassol 1 - 4 Omonia Nicosia 1 +0.5
2 - 6 (1-2)
9.5
Under
2.75
Over
43 - 59
-

08/29 18:00 FT 4 Aris Limassol 2 - 2 Apollon Limassol 4 0.0
5 - 3 (4-1)
9.5
Under
2.75
Over
72 - 56
-

08/22 16:55 FT 1 AEL Limassol 2 - 2 Aris Limassol 3 +0.25
9 - 4 (6-1)
3.25
Over
39 - 47
-

08/13 13:55 FT FC Liefering 0 - 4 Aris Limassol +0.5
4 - 6 (1-3)
3
Over
42 - 56
-

08/06 16:00 FT Aris Limassol 1 - 1 Al-Sadd SC -0.25
3 - 10 (3-3)
8.0
Over
2.75
Under
34 - 55
-

07/18 16:00 Legia Warsaw 0 - 0 Aris Limassol -1.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.75
-

05/22 15:30 FT 4 Aris Limassol 3 - 4 AEK Larnaca 1 -0.25
3 - 1 (0-0)
9.0
Under
3.0
Over
62 - 41
-

05/16 16:00 FT 1 Apollon Limassol 3 - 2 Aris Limassol 1 -0.25
1 - 7 (1-4)
10.0
Under
2.75
Over
34 - 67
-

05/10 16:00 FT 5 Pafos FC 2 - 0 Aris Limassol 1 -0.75
1 - 10 (1-4)
9.0
Over
2.75
Under
60 - 90
-

05/06 17:00 FT 1 Aris Limassol 1 - 0 Apoel Nicosia 4 1 -0.25
8 - 6 (5-2)
9.5
Over
2.75
Under
75 - 63
-

05/02 17:00 FT 2 Omonia Nicosia 3 - 0 Aris Limassol 1 -1.0
3 - 3 (1-1)
10.0
Under
3.0
Push
50 - 47
-

04/25 17:00 FT 1 AEK Larnaca 2 - 0 Aris Limassol 2 -0.5
3 - 7 (2-6)
8.5
Over
3.0
Under
46 - 51
-

04/18 17:00 FT 1 Aris Limassol 3 - 0 Apollon Limassol 2 0.0
3 - 3 (2-1)
10.0
Under
2.75
Over
54 - 59
-

04/14 15:00 FT 2 Aris Limassol 1 - 1 Pafos FC 1 +0.25
4 - 6 (2-1)
9.5
Over
2.5
Under
63 - 57
-

04/05 15:00 FT 2 Apoel Nicosia 2 - 1 Aris Limassol 3 -0.25
1 - 8 (1-4)
9.5
Under
2.5
Over
58 - 85
-

03/21 15:00 FT 2 Aris Limassol 2 - 2 Omonia Nicosia 2 +0.5
2 - 6 (2-4)
9.5
Under
2.75
Over
40 - 82
-

03/15 17:00 FT 1 3 Aris Limassol 1 - 2 Apoel Nicosia 3 1 -0.5
8 - 5 (2-3)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
65 - 42
-

03/08 14:00 FT 1 Enosis Paralimni 0 - 4 Aris Limassol 2 +2.75
1 - 11 (1-7)
9.5
Over
3.5
Over
21 - 86
-

03/01 17:00 FT 1 Aris Limassol 2 - 2 Pafos FC 1 0.0
1 - 12 (1-5)
9.0
Over
2.5
Over
38 - 81
-

02/20 17:00 FT Krasava ENY Ypsonas 1 - 1 Aris Limassol 1 +0.75
3 - 2 (1-0)
9.0
Under
2.5
Under
32 - 39
-

02/14 14:00 FT 2 Akritas Chlorakas 1 - 1 Aris Limassol 6 +1.5
2 - 5 (1-1)
9.0
Under
3.0
Under
36 - 62
-

02/09 17:00 FT 3 Aris Limassol 0 - 1 Anorthosis Famagusta 2 -1.25
15 - 3 (8-3)
9.5
Over
2.75
Under
74 - 36
-

02/01 17:00 FT 1 AEL Limassol 2 - 1 Aris Limassol 2 +0.75
4 - 5 (2-2)
10.0
Under
2.5
Over
31 - 67
-

01/25 17:00 FT 4 Aris Limassol 3 - 5 Omonia Nicosia 2 0.0
6 - 8 (5-2)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
74 - 37
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts