Musanze FC Corner Stats & Results

Rwanda National League

Oldest LWLLLWLLWL Latest Form steady-0.2 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 29

Notes:

Next match

Amagaju v Musanze FC
10/31 13:00 · Rwanda National League
Handicap0.0/-0.5
Goal Line2.0
Corner Line–

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Rwanda National League · Strength relative to 19 league teams, last 365 days

64Overall
StrengthAttack WeaknessCorners won
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack86 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence53 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won50 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half66 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form78 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form51 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form63

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half3W 5D 2L0.0
2nd half1W 3D 6L-0.8

Fast starter · better before the break

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 4 of 10 · then 3W 0D 1L
  • Conceded first in 6 of 10 · then 0W 0D 6L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 0 of 6
  • Led but did not win: 1 of 4

Slow starter · concedes first in 6 of 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 4Away 6
Total corners9.5
Corners for3.9
Corners against5.6
Over 9.540%
Over the corner line43%
GoalsAllHome 4Away 6
Scored0.5
Conceded1.3
Over 2.520%
Both teams score10%
CardsAllHome 4Away 6
Cards per game3.8
Over 3.540%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 7 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/31 13:00 Amagaju 0 - 0 Musanze FC -0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.0
-

10/28 16:30 FT 2 Rayon Sports 3 - 0 Musanze FC 1 -0.5
5 - 3 (2-0)
9.0
Under
2.0
Over
109 - 100
-

10/25 13:00 FT Musanze FC 2 - 0 Rwanda Police FC 1 1 0.0
5 - 1 (5-1)
9.0
Under
1.75
Over
74 - 59
-

10/11 14:00 FT 2 Musanze FC 0 - 1 Gasogi Utd 2 -0.25
5 - 7 (1-2)
2.0
Under
68 - 70
-

09/15 14:00 FT 3 Etincelles 1 - 0 Musanze FC 0.0
8 - 5 (5-1)
9.0
Over
2.0
Under
57 - 58
-

09/11 14:00 FT Musanze FC 1 - 0 SC Kiyovu 3 0.0
6 - 7 (5-3)
9.0
Over
1.75
Under
111 - 131
-

04/25 14:00 FT 1 Al Hilal Omdurman 2 - 0 Musanze FC 2 -1.5
5 - 2 (1-0)
9.0
Under
2.75
Under
66 - 25
-

04/17 14:00 FT Musanze FC 0 - 2 Amagaju 1 -0.25
5 - 4 (1-1)
2.0
Push
69 - 53
-

04/05 14:00 FT 1 Gorilla FC 2 - 1 Musanze FC 5 1 -0.25
8 - 4 (4-0)
9.0
Over
1.75
Over
84 - 72
-

03/22 13:00 FT 1 AS Muhanga 0 - 1 Musanze FC 4 -0.5
5 - 4 (2-2)
2.0
Under
124 - 88
-

03/21 13:00 AS Muhanga 0 - 0 Musanze FC +0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
2
-

03/14 16:30 FT 2 APR FC 2 - 0 Musanze FC 3 -1.25
6 - 0 (3-0)
9.0
Under
2.25
Under
21 - 4
-

03/07 13:00 Musanze FC 0 - 0 Mukura 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.0
2.0
-

03/03 13:00 Gasogi Utd 0 - 0 Musanze FC 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.0
-

03/03 12:56 FT 2 Gasogi Utd 2 - 1 Musanze FC 3 0.0
3 - 2 (3-1)
2
Over
62 - 87
-

02/28 13:00 FT 4 Musanze FC 1 - 1 Rayon Sports 2 +0.5
5 - 5 (2-1)
2.0
Push
73 - 49
-

02/22 13:00 FT 1 2 Bugesera 1 - 2 Musanze FC 2 -0.25
1 - 5 (0-3)
2.0
Over
82 - 66
-

02/18 13:00 FT 2 Musanze FC 1 - 1 Gasogi Utd 1 -0.5
5 - 6 (3-3)
2.0
Push
91 - 93
-

02/13 12:59 FT 1 1 Musanze FC 1 - 1 Al Merreikh 1 1 +0.5
0 - 6 (0-3)
2
Push
73 - 129
-

02/10 13:00 FT 3 Musanze FC 3 - 2 UR FC 2 -1.0
6 - 3 (1-3)
2.25
Over
87 - 75
-

02/07 13:00 FT Etincelles 1 - 0 Musanze FC 1 0.0
5 - 3 (2-1)
9.5
Under
2.0
Under
65 - 45
-

02/04 13:30 FT 1 UR FC 0 - 1 Musanze FC 3 +0.5
2 - 5 (2-4)
2.5
Under
44 - 43
-

01/30 10:30 FT 2 Gicumbi FC 0 - 3 Musanze FC 1 0.0
7 - 5 (4-3)
8.5
Over
2.25
Over
68 - 46
-

01/11 13:00 FT 4 Musanze FC 3 - 1 Marines FC 1 +0.25
3 - 8 (3-5)
9.0
Over
2.0
Over
57 - 71
-

01/05 13:00 FT 1 Musanze FC 0 - 1 Al Hilal Omdurman 3 +1.0
2 - 12 (1-8)
9.0
Over
2.25
Under
51 - 81
-

01/02 13:00 FT 2 Gasogi Utd 0 - 3 Musanze FC 1 -0.25
3 - 2 (1-0)
8.5
Under
2.0
Over
140 - 63
-

12/28 13:00 FT 2 Musanze FC 0 - 1 Gorilla FC 2 -0.25
7 - 1 (3-1)
9.0
Under
1.75
Under
76 - 48
-

12/24 13:00 FT Al Merreikh 3 - 2 Musanze FC 3 1 -0.5
6 - 1 (2-0)
8.5
Under
2.25
Over
56 - 33
-

12/23 13:00 Musanze FC 0 - 0 Gorilla FC -0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
1.75
-

12/20 13:00 FT 1 Musanze FC 3 - 0 AS Muhanga -0.75
7 - 2 (6-0)
2.0
Over
97 - 164
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts