CA San Telmo Corner Stats & Results

Argentina Nacional B

Oldest LDWLDWLWWL Latest Form improving+0.7 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 32

Notes:

Next match

CA San Telmo v Defensores de Belgrano
10/19 19:30 · Argentina Nacional B
Handicap0.0
Goal Line1.5
Corner Line8.5

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Argentina Nacional B · Strength relative to 37 league teams, last 365 days

61Overall
StrengthRecent form WeaknessDefence
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack61 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence49 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won58 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half61 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form51 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form63 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form82

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 5D 3L-0.3
2nd half4W 2D 4L0.0

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 3 of 10 · then 3W 0D 0L
  • Conceded first in 6 of 10 · then 1W 1D 4L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 2 of 6
  • Led but did not win: 0 of 4

Slow starter · concedes first in 6 of 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 4Away 6
Total corners9.5
Corners for4.9
Corners against4.6
Over 9.560%
Over the corner line60%
GoalsAllHome 4Away 6
Scored1.0
Conceded1.3
Over 2.550%
Both teams score30%
CardsAllHome 4Away 6
Cards per game5.0
Over 3.570%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/24 21:00 Deportivo Madryn 0 - 0 CA San Telmo -0.75
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.25
-

10/19 19:30 CA San Telmo 0 - 0 Defensores de Belgrano 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
8.5
1.5
-

10/11 23:30 FT 1 Club Ciudad de Bolivar 1 - 0 CA San Telmo 5 -0.5
3 - 4 (1-0)
9.0
Under
2.0
Under
60 - 38
-

10/04 19:30 FT 2 CA San Telmo 3 - 2 Almirante Brown 1 -0.25
4 - 9 (2-7)
8.5
Over
1.75
Over
71 - 98
-

09/27 20:00 FT 1 Club Atletico Mitre 0 - 2 CA San Telmo 3 -0.5
2 - 4 (0-1)
8.5
Under
2.0
Push
85 - 38
-

09/19 19:30 FT 4 CA San Telmo 0 - 1 CA Estudiantes Caseros 3 +0.25
6 - 4 (1-1)
8.5
Over
1.75
Under
84 - 66
-

09/12 19:30 FT All Boys 0 - 1 CA San Telmo 4 -0.75
5 - 5 (3-2)
9.0
Over
1.75
Under
45 - 33
-

09/05 19:00 FT 1 CA San Telmo 0 - 0 Los Andes 1 +0.25
10 - 4 (6-3)
8.5
Over
1.75
Under
86 - 57
-

08/30 22:00 FT Godoy Cruz 3 - 0 CA San Telmo 2 -1.0
6 - 0 (2-0)
9.0
Under
2.25
Over
90 - 64
-

08/26 19:00 FT 5 Acassuso 1 - 2 CA San Telmo 3 -0.25
7 - 4 (3-0)
8.5
Over
2.0
Over
91 - 79
-

08/21 19:30 FT 2 2 CA San Telmo 2 - 2 CD Moron 2 1 0.0
5 - 1 (3-0)
8.5
Under
1.75
Over
79 - 72
-

08/15 23:00 FT 2 Quilmes 3 - 0 CA San Telmo 2 -0.75
5 - 7 (3-3)
8.5
Over
2.0
Over
70 - 65
-

08/09 19:30 FT 2 Colon 1 - 0 CA San Telmo 4 -1.0
10 - 4 (5-3)
9.0
Over
2.0
Under
76 - 50
-

08/02 19:00 FT 1 CA San Telmo 1 - 0 CA San Miguel 2 0.0
4 - 7 (1-4)
8.5
Over
1.75
Under
48 - 60
-

07/26 20:00 FT Racing de Cordoba 2 - 1 CA San Telmo 3 -0.5
5 - 3 (4-2)
8.5
Under
1.75
Over
80 - 58
-

07/20 19:00 Acassuso 0 - 0 CA San Telmo -0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
1.75
-

07/11 19:00 FT 2 CA San Telmo 1 - 3 CA Chaco For Ever 3 -0.5
4 - 4 (1-1)
8.0
Push
1.75
Over
87 - 57
-

07/05 19:30 FT 1 Ferro Carril Oeste 2 - 1 CA San Telmo 1 1 -1.0
5 - 3 (2-0)
9.0
Under
2.0
Over
44 - 34
-

06/20 19:00 FT 2 CA San Telmo 2 - 0 Racing de Cordoba 4 0.0
2 - 4 (1-4)
8.5
Under
1.75
Over
46 - 84
-

06/14 20:30 FT Central Norte 0 - 0 CA San Telmo -0.5
11 - 1 (8-1)
8.5
Over
1.75
Under
62 - 34
-

06/07 19:00 FT 3 CA San Telmo 0 - 0 Deportivo Madryn 3 0.0
6 - 3 (0-0)
8.5
Over
2.0
Under
140 - 107
-

05/30 19:30 FT 3 Defensores de Belgrano 1 - 0 CA San Telmo 5 -0.5
6 - 2 (4-1)
9.0
Under
2.0
Under
49 - 41
-

05/23 19:00 FT 1 CA San Telmo 0 - 1 Club Ciudad de Bolivar 2 -0.25
2 - 4 (2-3)
8.5
Under
1.5
Under
109 - 74
-

05/16 19:30 FT 2 Almirante Brown 0 - 0 CA San Telmo 2 -0.5
6 - 3 (2-2)
8.5
Over
1.5
Under
75 - 48
-

05/09 19:00 FT 1 CA San Telmo 0 - 0 Club Atletico Mitre 2 0.0
4 - 2 (2-1)
8.0
Under
1.75
Under
104 - 84
-

05/02 19:30 FT 2 4 CA Estudiantes Caseros 1 - 1 CA San Telmo 4 1 -0.75
5 - 6 (4-0)
8.0
Over
1.75
Over
74 - 62
-

04/25 19:30 FT 4 CA San Telmo 1 - 0 All Boys 1 +0.25
2 - 5 (0-2)
8.5
Under
1.75
Under
-
-

04/18 19:00 FT 1 Los Andes 0 - 0 CA San Telmo 4 -0.5
4 - 2 (2-1)
9.0
Under
1.75
Under
73 - 41
-

04/11 19:30 FT 5 CA San Telmo 2 - 0 Godoy Cruz 2 1 +0.5
5 - 5 (4-1)
8.5
Over
1.75
Over
62 - 67
-

04/05 19:30 FT 1 CD Moron 1 - 0 CA San Telmo 4 -1.0
2 - 4 (2-1)
1.75
Under
90 - 55
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts