Tecnico Universitario Corner Stats & Results

Ecuador LigaPro Serie A

Oldest LLLWLLWDLL Latest Form steady-0.2 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 34

Notes:

Next match

Tecnico Universitario v Mushuc Runa
10/25 21:00 · Ecuador LigaPro Serie A
Handicap0.0
Goal Line2.0/2.5
Corner Line10.0

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Ecuador LigaPro Serie A · Strength relative to 18 league teams, last 365 days

51Overall
StrengthCorners won Weakness2nd half
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack47 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence47 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won71 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half40 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form40 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form57 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form52

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half5W 1D 4L-0.1
2nd half2W 3D 5L-0.6

Fast starter · better before the break

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 4 of 9 · then 1W 1D 2L
  • Conceded first in 5 of 9 · then 1W 0D 4L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 5
  • Led but did not win: 3 of 5

Lets leads slip · fails to win 3 of 5 games it led

Goal timelines for 9 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 5Away 5
Total corners11.6
Corners for4.5
Corners against7.1
Over 9.570%
Over the corner line67%
GoalsAllHome 5Away 5
Scored1.0
Conceded1.7
Over 2.560%
Both teams score60%
CardsAllHome 5Away 5
Cards per game5.6
Over 3.580%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 9 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/25 21:00 Tecnico Universitario 0 - 0 Mushuc Runa 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
10.0
2.25
-

10/16 21:30 FT 2 Deportivo Cuenca 2 - 1 Tecnico Universitario 3 -0.5
12 - 5 (3-4)
11.0
Over
2.25
Over
33 - 57
-

10/10 20:00 FT 1 3 Manta FC 1 - 0 Tecnico Universitario 2 -0.5
13 - 7 (10-2)
9.0
Over
2.0
Under
35 - 51
-

09/20 19:30 FT 3 Tecnico Universitario 1 - 1 Delfin SC 2 -0.5
6 - 7 (5-2)
9.0
Over
2.0
Push
32 - 42
-

09/13 19:00 FT 1 2 Leones FC 0 - 1 Tecnico Universitario 2 -0.5
4 - 2 (2-2)
9.5
Under
2.25
Under
47 - 25
-

09/05 01:30 FT 1 Tecnico Universitario 1 - 3 LDU Quito 1 +0.5
4 - 6 (0-3)
10.0
Push
2.25
Over
25 - 54
-

09/01 22:30 FT 6 Delfin SC 1 - 0 Tecnico Universitario 3 1 -0.5
7 - 2 (6-2)
9.5
Under
2.0
Under
-

08/29 01:00 FT 2 Tecnico Universitario 3 - 1 Deportivo Cuenca 2 -0.25
4 - 7 (3-4)
9.0
Over
2.0
Over
36 - 33
-

08/22 22:30 FT 4 Tecnico Universitario 2 - 3 Guayaquil City 2 -0.5
4 - 6 (4-3)
8.5
Over
2.0
Over
58 - 47
-

08/16 22:15 FT Emelec 2 - 1 Tecnico Universitario 2 -0.75
4 - 8 (4-3)
10.5
Over
2.0
Over
34 - 44
-

08/10 20:00 FT 1 3 Tecnico Universitario 0 - 3 Mushuc Runa 3 0.0
3 - 5 (3-1)
9.5
Under
2.0
Over
40 - 39
-

08/01 22:30 FT Universidad Catolica del Ecuador 5 - 0 Tecnico Universitario 4 1 -1.0
3 - 7 (1-5)
9.0
Over
2.5
Over
23 - 25
-

07/26 01:00 FT 1 Tecnico Universitario 1 - 0 Manta FC 6 -0.75
8 - 1 (6-0)
10.0
Under
2.0
Under
62 - 32
-

07/22 22:30 FT Independiente del Valle 3 - 0 Tecnico Universitario 4 -1.75
5 - 4 (4-3)
9.5
Under
3.0
Push
33 - 16
-

07/19 17:45 FT 5 Tecnico Universitario 0 - 1 SD Aucas 3 1 +0.25
10 - 6 (4-3)
9.0
Over
2.25
Under
51 - 29
-

07/15 18:00 FT 2 Libertad FC 1 - 0 Tecnico Universitario 1 +0.25
5 - 4 (1-2)
9.5
Under
2.25
Under
40 - 45
-

07/11 01:15 FT 1 2 Tecnico Universitario 0 - 2 Macara 1 0.0
4 - 4 (2-1)
9.5
Under
2.0
Push
20 - 45
-

07/07 01:00 FT 1 Orense 1 - 2 Tecnico Universitario 1 -0.5
11 - 2 (6-1)
9.5
Over
2.25
Over
54 - 23
-

07/01 21:00 Orense 0 - 0 Tecnico Universitario -0.75
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.0
2.25
-

06/02 01:30 FT 1 2 Tecnico Universitario 1 - 0 Barcelona Guayaquil 2 +0.25
1 - 7 (0-2)
9.5
Under
2.25
Under
17 - 87
-

05/29 21:30 FT 1 4 Juventud Italiana 2 - 0 Tecnico Universitario 4 1 +0.75
6 - 1 (4-1)
2.0
Push
-
-

05/24 19:00 FT Tecnico Universitario 2 - 1 Leones FC -0.5
3 - 1 (0-0)
9.0
Under
2.25
Over
-
-

05/15 22:30 FT 2 LDU Quito 2 - 1 Tecnico Universitario 5 1 -1.0
13 - 1 (3-1)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
82 - 26
-

05/09 19:30 FT 1 Tecnico Universitario 4 - 0 Delfin SC 2 1 -0.5
7 - 3 (5-1)
9.0
Over
2.0
Over
38 - 18
-

05/02 20:00 FT 2 Deportivo Cuenca 2 - 1 Tecnico Universitario 2 1 -0.25
3 - 9 (0-5)
9.0
Over
2.25
Over
31 - 59
-

04/26 21:30 FT 2 Guayaquil City 1 - 0 Tecnico Universitario 2 -0.25
1 - 7 (1-2)
8.5
Under
2.0
Under
28 - 44
-

04/22 01:30 FT 3 Tecnico Universitario 0 - 1 Emelec 2 -0.25
8 - 1 (3-1)
10.5
Under
2.0
Under
46 - 30
-

04/18 20:00 FT 7 Mushuc Runa 1 - 0 Tecnico Universitario 3 1 -0.5
7 - 4 (3-2)
10.0
Over
2.25
Under
60 - 25
-

04/12 18:00 FT 4 Tecnico Universitario 0 - 2 Universidad Catolica del Ecuador 1 +0.25
5 - 4 (2-2)
10.0
Under
2.25
Under
42 - 40
-

04/05 21:30 FT 1 Manta FC 0 - 2 Tecnico Universitario 3 1 0.0
10 - 1 (2-0)
9.0
Over
2.0
Push
61 - 20
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts