Abha Corner Stats & Results

Saudi Arabia Pro League

Oldest LLDLDLLLDL Latest Form slipping-1.9 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 34

Notes:

Next match

Neom SC v Abha
10/24 15:00 · Saudi Arabia Pro League
Handicap-1.0
Goal Line2.5/3.0
Corner Line9.0

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Saudi Arabia Pro League · Strength relative to 21 league teams, last 365 days

45Overall
Strength2nd half WeaknessHome form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack42 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence49 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won43 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half55 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form40 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form40 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form42

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half0W 4D 6L-0.9
2nd half1W 6D 3L-0.4

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 0 of 10 · then 0W 0D 0L
  • Conceded first in 8 of 10 · then 0W 1D 7L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 8
  • Led but did not win: 0 of 0

Slow starter · concedes first in 8 of 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 3Away 7
Total corners7.1
Corners for3.3
Corners against3.8
Over 9.50%
Over the corner line11%
GoalsAllHome 3Away 7
Scored0.7
Conceded2.0
Over 2.560%
Both teams score60%
CardsAllHome 3Away 7
Cards per game3.5
Over 3.550%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 9 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/27 12:40 Abha 0 - 0 Al Faisaly Harmah -0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
8.5
2.5
-

10/24 15:00 Neom SC 0 - 0 Abha -1.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.0
2.75
-

10/19 16:20 Abha 0 - 0 Al Kholood 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
8.5
2.5
-

10/16 14:15 FT 2 Al Qadisiya Al Khubar 2 - 1 Abha 1 -2.5
4 - 3 (2-3)
9.5
Under
4.0
Under
49 - 28
-

10/11 16:25 Abha 0 - 0 Al Faisaly Harmah -0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
7.5
2.5
-

09/13 19:00 FT 3 Al Draih 0 - 0 Abha 3 -1.25
7 - 1 (3-1)
8.5
Under
3.0
Under
56 - 35
-

09/09 19:00 FT Al-Nassr Riyadh 2 - 1 Abha 1 -2.25
4 - 1 (2-1)
9.5
Under
3.5
Under
64 - 25
-

09/04 17:00 FT 3 Abha 0 - 1 Al Ittifaq Dammam 1 0.0
1 - 8 (1-3)
9.0
Push
3.0
Under
43 - 66
-

08/28 17:00 FT Al Feiha 3 - 2 Abha 3 0.0
5 - 3 (2-1)
8.5
Under
2.25
Over
29 - 34
-

08/25 17:05 FT 1 Abha 1 - 1 Al Khaleej Saihat 1 0.0
5 - 2 (2-1)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
42 - 28
-

08/22 19:00 FT 2 Al Ahli Jeddah 4 - 0 Abha 2 -2.0
2 - 4 (0-2)
9.5
Under
3.25
Over
43 - 33
-

08/16 17:40 FT 3 Al Orubah 0 - 0 Abha 2 +0.25
0 - 6 (0-2)
9.0
Under
2.5
Under
30 - 88
-

08/13 17:15 FT 2 Abha 1 - 2 Al Hazm 3 0.0
5 - 1 (2-1)
9.5
Under
2.5
Over
71 - 32
-

07/31 17:00 FT 1 Caykur Rizespor 0 - 0 Abha 4 -1.25
3 - 3 (2-1)
8.0
Under
3.0
Under
60 - 100
-

07/19 16:30 Sharjah SCC 0 - 0 Abha -0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.0
-

05/13 15:50 FT 2 Al Raed 5 - 1 Abha -0.25
5 - 4 (2-0)
8.5
Over
3.0
Over
62 - 55
-

05/09 19:00 FT Abha 0 - 1 Al Adalh 2 -1.5
10 - 1 (4-1)
9.0
Over
3.25
Under
-
-

05/01 18:50 FT Al Draih 2 - 0 Abha 1 -0.75
11 - 4 (3-1)
9.0
Over
3.25
Under
-
-

04/26 17:10 FT Abha 3 - 1 Al Batin 1 -1.75
3 - 8 (3-2)
9.0
Over
3.5
Over
67 - 56
-

04/21 17:15 FT 1 5 Al Taee 1 - 2 Abha 2 +0.75
4 - 1 (2-1)
8.0
Under
2.75
Over
65 - 52
-

04/15 13:49 FT Abha 1 - 0 Jeddah Club -2.25
12 - 2 (4-1)
8.0
Over
3.5
Under
101 - 32
-

04/09 17:20 FT 1 1 Al-Ula 1 - 2 Abha 2 -0.75
10 - 3 (6-1)
9.0
Over
2.75
Over
52 - 38
-

04/03 17:00 FT 5 Al-Bukayriyah FC 1 - 2 Abha 2 +1.0
1 - 1 (1-1)
8.0
Under
2.5
Over
53 - 60
-

03/27 13:15 FT 2 Abha 2 - 0 Al Jubail Club -2.25
7 - 3 (5-3)
9.0
Over
3.25
Under
58 - 28
-

03/08 18:45 Abha 0 - 0 Al Jubail Club -1.75
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.5
3.25
-

03/01 18:45 FT 1 Al Jandal 1 - 1 Abha 3 +1.25
0 - 8 (0-5)
2.5
Under
28 - 90
-

02/24 18:45 FT 1 Abha 1 - 1 Al-Anwar 1 -1.5
2 - 7 (1-1)
8.5
Over
3.25
Under
77 - 45
-

02/20 18:45 FT Al-Arabi Al-Saudi 1 - 3 Abha +1.5
5 - 4 (2-2)
9.0
Push
2.75
Over
-
-

02/15 13:05 FT 2 Abha 2 - 1 Al Wahda Mecca 2 -1.5
15 - 2 (10-0)
3.0
Push
76 - 42
-

02/09 13:06 FT 1 Abha 2 - 0 Al Zulfi 2
3 - 1 (2-1)
Push
2 -
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts