Worthing Corner Stats & Results

England National League Cup

Oldest DDDWWWDWWL Latest Form improving+0.4 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 32

Notes:

Next match

Wealdstone v Worthing
10/17 15:00 · England FA Cup Qualification
Handicap0.0
Goal Line3.0
Corner Line–

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile England National League · Strength relative to 30 league teams, last 365 days

79Overall
StrengthAttack WeaknessCorners won
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack93 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence77 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won52 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half71 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form79 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form91 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form93

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half6W 3D 1L+0.6
2nd half4W 3D 3L+0.3

Fast starter · better before the break

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 8 of 10 · then 5W 2D 1L
  • Conceded first in 1 of 10 · then 0W 1D 0L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 1
  • Led but did not win: 3 of 8

Lets leads slip · fails to win 3 of 8 games it led

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 6Away 4
Total corners10.1
Corners for4.2
Corners against5.9
Over 9.540%
Over the corner line50%
GoalsAllHome 6Away 4
Scored1.9
Conceded1.0
Over 2.570%
Both teams score70%
CardsAllHome 6Away 4
Cards per game4.0
Over 3.570%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 8 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/24 17:30 Kidderminster 0 - 0 Worthing 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.75
-

10/17 15:00 Wealdstone 0 - 0 Worthing 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.0
-

10/13 19:45 FT 2 Worthing 1 - 2 Ipswich U21 1 -0.25
2 - 4 (1-1)
3.25
Under
49 - 36
-

10/10 15:00 FT Worthing 5 - 0 Solihull Moors 1 -1.0
4 - 7 (2-2)
10.5
Over
3.25
Over
32 - 48
-

10/03 15:00 FT 4 Gateshead 1 - 2 Worthing +1.5
5 - 4 (1-1)
10.0
Under
3.25
Under
52 - 58
-

09/29 19:45 FT 1 Yeovil 1 - 1 Worthing -0.25
9 - 6 (5-1)
9.5
Over
3.25
Under
66 - 52
-

09/26 15:00 FT 2 Worthing 2 - 1 Halifax 2 1 -0.25
6 - 2 (3-1)
10.0
Under
3.0
Push
80 - 39
-

09/19 12:30 FT 1 Hartlepool 1 - 3 Worthing 3 0.0
5 - 3 (3-2)
10.0
Under
3.0
Over
72 - 68
-

09/15 19:45 FT 1 Worthing 1 - 0 Hornchurch FC 3 -0.25
2 - 4 (1-1)
10.5
Under
3.0
Under
89 - 67
-

09/12 12:30 FT 1 Worthing 2 - 2 Barrow 5 -0.25
10 - 8 (4-3)
10.0
Over
3.25
Over
74 - 84
-

09/08 19:30 FT 4 Worthing 0 - 0 Norwich U21 3 -0.25
3 - 6 (2-2)
3.25
Under
51 - 55
-

09/05 15:00 FT 1 AFC Fylde 2 - 2 Worthing 3 -0.75
9 - 2 (7-1)
9.5
Over
3.25
Over
71 - 58
-

08/31 15:00 FT 2 Worthing 2 - 3 Boreham Wood 2 +1.0
6 - 6 (4-3)
10.5
Over
3.5
Over
44 - 45
-

08/28 19:45 FT 4 Tamworth 3 - 2 Worthing 3 2 -0.25
8 - 3 (4-1)
10.0
Over
3.25
Over
71 - 48
-

08/22 12:30 FT Worthing 1 - 0 Wealdstone 4 1 -0.25
7 - 5 (1-3)
9.5
Over
2.75
Under
54 - 42
-

08/18 19:30 FT 3 Worthing 1 - 2 West Ham U21 0.0
3 - 3 (0-1)
3.25
Under
45 - 39
-

08/15 15:00 FT Worthing 1 - 2 Forest Green 4 +0.25
4 - 11 (3-4)
10.0
Over
3.0
Push
53 - 106
-

08/08 15:00 FT Carlisle 2 - 3 Worthing 2 -1.0
8 - 0 (3-0)
10.5
Under
2.75
Over
74 - 28
-

08/01 14:55 FT Worthing 3 - 0 Horsham 1 1 -1
6 - 10 (1-6)
3
Push
39 - 32
-

07/24 19:45 FT Enfield Town 1 - 1 Worthing +0.75
6 - 3 (4-2)
3.0
Under
28 - 22
-

07/21 19:30 FT 1 Worthing 1 - 0 QPR U21 -1.5
3 - 3 (2-0)
3.25
Under
38 - 37
-

04/25 12:30 FT Worthing 2 - 0 Ebbsfleet United 2 -0.5
3 - 4 (3-2)
10.5
Under
3.5
Under
43 - 31
-

04/18 15:00 FT 2 Maidstone Utd 2 - 1 Worthing 2 1 +0.25
9 - 10 (5-4)
9.5
Over
2.75
Over
45 - 46
-

04/11 15:00 FT 1 Worthing 7 - 2 Dag & Red 3 1 -1.75
11 - 4 (6-2)
10.5
Over
3.25
Over
59 - 28
-

04/06 15:00 FT 3 Dorking 1 - 2 Worthing 1 0.0
5 - 3 (3-2)
10.0
Under
3.75
Under
75 - 68
-

04/03 15:00 FT 4 Worthing 2 - 1 Eastbourne Borough 5 -1.5
10 - 8 (2-5)
10.5
Over
3.5
Under
47 - 37
-

03/28 15:00 FT 1 Enfield Town 1 - 1 Worthing 2 +1.25
4 - 7 (4-3)
9.5
Over
3.0
Under
17 - 28
-

03/24 19:45 FT Weston Super Mare 2 - 3 Worthing 4 +0.25
9 - 1 (1-0)
9.0
Over
2.75
Over
50 - 45
-

03/21 15:00 FT 2 AFC Totton 0 - 3 Worthing 1 +1.0
3 - 8 (2-3)
10.5
Over
3.25
Under
27 - 44
-

03/14 15:00 FT Worthing 2 - 0 Chelmsford 1 -0.25
6 - 7 (1-4)
10.5
Over
3.0
Under
56 - 47
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts