North Macedonia U21 Corner Stats & Results

U21 International

Oldest WLLLLWDL Latest

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile European U21 Championship Qual · Strength relative to 50 league teams, last 365 days

56Overall
Strength2nd half WeaknessCorners won
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack54 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence54 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won46 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half64 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form51 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form64 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form58

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 0D 6L-0.5
2nd half3W 1D 4L-0.5

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 3 of 8 · then 1W 0D 2L
  • Conceded first in 5 of 8 · then 1W 1D 3L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 2 of 5
  • Led but did not win: 2 of 4

Lets leads slip · fails to win 2 of 4 games it led

Goal timelines for 8 of the last 8 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 4Away 4
Total corners8.5
Corners for2.6
Corners against5.9
Over 9.538%
Over the corner line43%
GoalsAllHome 4Away 4
Scored1.0
Conceded2.0
Over 2.550%
Both teams score50%
CardsAllHome 4Away 4
Cards per game4.5
Over 3.563%
Based on last 8 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 7 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
03/28 16:30 FT 1 North Macedonia U21 0 - 1 Slovakia U21 1 0.0
8 - 1 (2-1)
9.0
Push
2.5
Under
59 - 54
-

03/25 13:00 FT 3 Finland U21 1 - 1 North Macedonia U21 5 -0.25
4 - 6 (3-1)
9.0
Over
2.5
Under
61 - 38
-

11/22 12:30 FT 2 Serbia U21 1 - 1 North Macedonia U21 3 -0.75
5 - 2 (1-1)
2.75
Under
51 - 46
-

11/17 12:30 FT 3 Cyprus U21 1 - 1 North Macedonia U21 5 1 0.0
6 - 4 (5-1)
9.0
Over
2.75
Under
31 - 33
-

09/23 15:21 FT 3 North Macedonia U21 3 - 1 Albania U20 1 0.0
3 - 2 (1-2)
8.0
Under
2.5
Over
49 - 76
-

06/12 15:50 FT 3 North Macedonia U21 2 - 1 Bosnia-Herzegovina U21 1 0.0
1 - 3 (1-1)
9.5
Under
2.5
Over
43 - 58
-

06/10 16:00 FT 2 North Macedonia U21 1 - 0 Bosnia-Herzegovina U21 0.0
9 - 4 (5-2)
9.5
Over
2.5
Under
83 - 40
-

06/05 18:45 FT Ukraine U21 4 - 0 North Macedonia U21 -0.75
8 - 1 (2-1)
9.5
Under
2.75
Over
81 - 21
-

06/02 16:00 FT 1 North Macedonia U21 3 - 1 Armenia U21 2 -1.25
5 - 1 (2-0)
9.5
Under
2.75
Over
75 - 56
-

03/29 17:00 FT 2 North Macedonia U21 0 - 1 Faroe Islands U21 -1.0
12 - 3 (4-2)
9.0
Over
2.75
Under
97 - 28
-

03/24 15:58 FT 1 Serbia U21 2 - 1 North Macedonia U21 3 1 -1
3 - 3 (2-2)
9.0
Under
2.5
Over
80 - 50
-

12/18 12:00 FT 2 North Macedonia U21 3 - 3 Kosovo U21 2 -1.0
5 - 3 (2-2)
10.0
Under
2.75
Over
75 - 37
-

12/16 12:00 FT 2 North Macedonia U21 1 - 0 Kosovo U21 1 -0.75
8 - 1 (4-1)
3.0
Under
61 - 13
-

11/16 17:30 FT 2 North Macedonia U21 0 - 1 France U21 2 +2.0
2 - 5 (1-2)
9.5
Under
3.0
Under
18 - 85
-

11/11 12:00 FT 3 North Macedonia U21 1 - 1 Ukraine U21 +0.5
2 - 9 (2-6)
9.5
Over
2.25
Under
45 - 82
-

10/12 15:00 FT 3 Armenia U21 1 - 2 North Macedonia U21 3 +0.25
7 - 6 (3-3)
9.5
Over
2.25
Over
59 - 47
-

10/07 14:00 FT 2 Faroe Islands U21 1 - 1 North Macedonia U21 3 +0.5
2 - 4 (1-1)
9.0
Under
2.75
Under
94 - 92
-

09/07 15:00 FT 3 North Macedonia U21 0 - 0 Serbia U21 2 +0.5
4 - 7 (0-2)
9.5
Over
2.5
Under
54 - 94
-

09/02 17:17 FT 1 France U21 3 - 0 North Macedonia U21 2 -2.75
6 - 1 (4-0)
9.5
Under
3.75
Under
111 - 20
-

06/03 15:00 FT 2 Slovenia U21 3 - 0 North Macedonia U21 1 1 -0.25
5 - 3 (3-1)
8.5
Under
2.5
Over
50 - 40
-

03/29 15:30 FT 1 North Macedonia U21 5 - 1 Bulgaria U21 3 +0.5
2 - 2 (2-1)
8.5
Under
2.75
Over
36 - 48
-

11/17 12:30 FT 4 North Macedonia U21 2 - 1 Montenegro U21 3 -0.75
5 - 4 (3-2)
9.5
Under
2.25
Over
32 - 57
-

11/12 17:54 FT 1 4 Israel U21 1 - 1 North Macedonia U21 1 -0.5
3 - 4 (1-2)
9.5
Under
2.75
Under
56 - 57
-

10/13 13:30 FT 3 North Macedonia U21 1 - 1 Israel U21 3 -0.25
5 - 4 (2-2)
9.5
Under
2.75
Under
84 - 54
-

10/08 12:00 FT 2 2 Kazakhstan U21 1 - 4 North Macedonia U21 4 +0.25
2 - 3 (0-3)
2.5
Over
32 - 62
-

09/08 14:00 FT Faroe Islands U21 1 - 2 North Macedonia U21 3 +1.25
2 - 8 (1-8)
9.5
Over
2.75
Over
83 - 52
-

09/03 17:45 FT 4 North Macedonia U21 0 - 1 Spain U21 4 +2.0
1 - 3 (1-0)
11.0
Under
3.5
Under
38 - 68
-

11/19 17:00 Faroe Islands U21 0 - 0 North Macedonia U21 +1.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
10.0
3.0
-

11/14 18:45 FT 1 Spain U21 3 - 0 North Macedonia U21 3 -2.5
11 - 2 (1-1)
3.75
Under
96 - 42
-

10/15 13:30 FT 5 North Macedonia U21 1 - 1 Kazakhstan U21 8 -0.75
5 - 3 (4-2)
10.0
Under
2.75
Under
85 - 41
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts