Wynnum Wolves Corner Stats & Results

Australia Queensland Premier League

Oldest WLDLDDWWDL Latest Form steady+0.2 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 22

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Australia NPL Queensland · Strength relative to 12 league teams, last 365 days

74Overall
StrengthAway form WeaknessAttack
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack67 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence67 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won70 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half72 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form72 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form88 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form85

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half3W 4D 3L-0.1
2nd half2W 4D 4L-0.2

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 3 of 10 · then 1W 1D 1L
  • Conceded first in 5 of 10 · then 2W 1D 2L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 3 of 5
  • Led but did not win: 2 of 5

Comeback side · takes points in 3 of 5 games after conceding first

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 4Away 6
Total corners11.0
Corners for4.3
Corners against6.7
Over 9.570%
Over the corner line56%
GoalsAllHome 4Away 6
Scored1.5
Conceded1.8
Over 2.570%
Both teams score70%
CardsAllHome 4Away 6
Cards per game2.0
Over 3.520%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 9 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
09/19 09:00 FT 4 Mitchelton FC 1 - 3 Wynnum Wolves 3 -0.25
3 - 4 (1-2)
10.5
Under
3.75
Over
-
-

09/15 10:15 Rochedale Rovers 0 - 0 Wynnum Wolves
0 - 0 (0-0)
-

09/11 10:00 FT 1 4 Wynnum Wolves 3 - 1 Ipswich Knights -0.5
9 - 7 (5-5)
3.25
Over
78 - 80
-

09/06 08:00 FT 1 Southside Eagles 1 - 4 Wynnum Wolves 2 +1.5
6 - 5 (1-4)
10.5
Over
4.25
Over
84 - 124
-

09/02 10:30 FT 1 4 Wynnum Wolves 1 - 2 Mitchelton FC 5 0.0
7 - 4 (4-1)
10.0
Over
4.25
Under
114 - 102
-

08/29 10:00 FT 2 Holland Park Hawks 0 - 7 Wynnum Wolves 1 +0.25
5 - 1 (3-1)
10.0
Under
4.0
Over
37 - 61
-

08/21 10:00 FT 1 Wynnum Wolves 5 - 1 Souths United 4 -0.5
11 - 9 (4-4)
10.0
Over
3.75
Over
132 - 104
-

08/16 07:00 FT 2 Wynnum Wolves 1 - 3 SWQ Thunder 1 +1.25
3 - 10 (0-6)
4.25
Under
50 - 55
-

08/11 10:45 FT 1 Wynnum Wolves 1 - 1 Sunshine Coast 1 -0.75
5 - 9 (2-5)
10.0
Over
4.0
Under
48 - 52
-

08/07 10:00 FT 3 Wynnum Wolves 3 - 4 Logan Lightning 1 1 +1.0
4 - 3 (2-3)
10.0
Under
4.25
Over
39 - 48
-

07/31 10:30 FT 1 Wynnum Wolves 4 - 0 Western Pride FC 1 +0.25
11 - 3 (6-3)
4.25
Under
50 - 34
-

03/14 08:30 Wynnum Wolves 0 - 0 Mitchelton FC +1.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
10.0
4.5
-

03/08 05:00 FT 1 Ipswich Knights 6 - 1 Wynnum Wolves 2 -0.5
8 - 8 (8-3)
10.0
Over
3.75
Over
30 - 35
-

02/28 09:00 FT 5 Wynnum Wolves 1 - 2 Rochedale Rovers +1.0
1 - 7 (1-2)
10.0
Under
4.5
Under
47 - 48
-

02/21 09:00 FT 2 Wynnum Wolves 1 - 3 Southside Eagles 3 -1.0
7 - 1 (3-1)
10.5
Under
3.75
Over
109 - 79
-

08/03 09:00 FT 3 Wynnum Wolves 0 - 3 Sunshine Coast Wanderers 1 +1.75
8 - 5 (2-0)
4.25
Under
55 - 63
-

07/27 09:00 FT Southside Eagles 1 - 2 Wynnum Wolves +0.75
1 - 6 (0-4)
10.5
Under
3.5
Under
34 - 50
-

07/14 06:00 FT 1 Ipswich Knights 1 - 1 Wynnum Wolves 2 -0.75
11 - 2 (4-0)
11.0
Over
3.5
Under
43 - 41
-

07/06 09:00 FT 2 Wynnum Wolves 2 - 1 Holland Park Hawks 2 -0.75
3 - 7 (0-2)
11.0
Under
4.0
Under
45 - 47
-

07/02 10:00 FT 2 Capalaba Bulldogs 3 - 2 Wynnum Wolves 2 -2.0
5 - 4 (1-3)
11.0
Under
4.25
Over
41 - 43
-

06/22 09:00 FT 2 Wynnum Wolves 3 - 2 Souths United 3 0.0
8 - 3 (1-1)
11.0
Push
3.5
Over
47 - 27
-

06/15 09:00 FT 1 Mitchelton FC 2 - 2 Wynnum Wolves 1 -1.0
7 - 3 (3-3)
11.0
Under
4.0
Push
66 - 32
-

06/01 09:00 FT 1 Wynnum Wolves 3 - 4 Rochedale Rovers +0.5
11 - 2 (7-1)
11.0
Over
4.0
Over
31 - 31
-

05/18 09:00 FT Logan Lightning 8 - 0 Wynnum Wolves -1.25
5 - 7 (4-3)
11.0
Over
4.25
Over
57 - 46
-

05/11 09:00 FT 4 Wynnum Wolves 1 - 2 Logan Lightning 1 1 +1.25
6 - 4 (1-1)
11.0
Under
4.0
Under
44 - 45
-

05/04 09:15 FT 1 Rochedale Rovers 3 - 3 Wynnum Wolves 4 -1.0
9 - 3 (3-1)
11.0
Over
4.0
Over
30 - 24
-

04/27 09:00 FT 1 Wynnum Wolves 1 - 2 Mitchelton FC 2 0.0
6 - 8 (2-3)
11.0
Over
3.25
Under
43 - 41
-

04/06 09:19 FT 1 Souths United 1 - 2 Wynnum Wolves -0.5
5 - 5 (3-4)
4
Under
47 - 68
-

03/30 08:00 FT Wynnum Wolves 2 - 4 Capalaba Bulldogs 1 0.0
6 - 5 (2-0)
3.5
Over
35 - 46
-

03/23 08:00 FT 3 Holland Park Hawks 0 - 4 Wynnum Wolves 5 +0.25
5 - 7 (3-6)
11.5
Over
3.75
Over
28 - 44
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts