Al Bourj Corner Stats & Results

Lebanon League

Oldest DLLLLWWLLL Latest

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Lebanon League · Strength relative to 12 league teams, last 365 days

56Overall
StrengthHome form WeaknessAway form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack51 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence51 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won67 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half45 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form83 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form43 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form56

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half1W 5D 4L-0.4
2nd half1W 2D 7L-0.8

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 2 of 10 · then 2W 0D 0L
  • Conceded first in 7 of 10 · then 0W 0D 7L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 0 of 7
  • Led but did not win: 0 of 2

Slow starter · concedes first in 7 of 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 5Away 5
Total corners8.5
Corners for4.2
Corners against4.3
Over 9.550%
Over the corner line33%
GoalsAllHome 5Away 5
Scored0.5
Conceded1.7
Over 2.540%
Both teams score30%
CardsAllHome 5Away 5
Cards per game3.5
Over 3.550%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 3 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
03/17 12:30 Al Ansar Beirut 0 - 0 Al Bourj -1.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.25
-

03/15 12:15 FT Al Bourj 1 - 1 Shabab Al-Ghazieh -0.5
0 - 5 (0-2)
2.25
Under
-
-

03/08 12:15 FT Shabab Al-Sahel 3 - 0 Al Bourj 2 -0.5
4 - 4 (3-1)
2.0
Over
56 - 54
-

03/03 12:15 FT 1 Riyadi Abbasiya 2 - 0 Al Bourj 1 +0.25
2 - 5 (0-1)
2.0
Push
67 - 85
-

02/26 12:15 FT 1 Racing Beirut 1 - 0 Al Bourj 3 0.0
8 - 3 (5-1)
2.25
Under
64 - 38
-

02/13 12:15 FT Al Ansar Beirut 1 - 0 Al Bourj 2 -2.75
8 - 4 (5-2)
9.0
Over
3.5
Under
65 - 35
-

02/06 12:15 FT Al Bourj 0 - 4 Safa Beirut 2 +0.5
1 - 8 (0-5)
2.0
Over
37 - 68
-

02/01 12:15 FT 2 Al Bourj 0 - 2 Tadamon Sour 2 -0.25
6 - 4 (2-1)
2.0
Push
62 - 48
-

01/25 12:15 FT 1 Al Bourj 1 - 3 Sagesse SC 1 -0.75
7 - 2 (3-1)
8.5
Over
2.25
Over
52 - 36
-

01/18 12:30 FT 1 Al Nejmeh 1 - 1 Al Bourj 2 -1.0
8 - 2 (2-1)
2.75
Under
94 - 44
-

09/21 14:06 FT 1 Al Ahed 3 - 1 Al Bourj 3 1
6 - 3 (4-3)
Push
60 - 42
-

08/23 14:00 FT Al Nejmeh 1 - 0 Al Bourj -1.0
9 - 1 (4-1)
2.25
Under
110 - 28
-

07/05 15:00 Al Ansar Beirut 0 - 0 Al Bourj -1.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.75
-

06/20 14:00 FT 2 Racing Beirut 1 - 2 Al Bourj 2 +0.25
5 - 7 (2-3)
2.5
Over
77 - 76
-

06/16 15:00 FT Al Ansar Beirut 3 - 0 Al Bourj 2 -1.5
4 - 3 (1-0)
2.75
Over
48 - 38
-

05/20 14:00 FT 3 Al Bourj 0 - 1 Al Nejmeh +1.25
8 - 4 (4-3)
2.5
Under
71 - 84
-

05/15 14:00 FT Al Bourj 1 - 1 Safa Beirut 1 0.0
2 - 4 (2-1)
2.25
Under
-
-

05/10 14:00 FT 1 3 Racing Beirut 0 - 0 Al Bourj 2 +0.25
2 - 8 (1-4)
2.25
Under
60 - 87
-

04/05 13:00 FT 3 Al Bourj 0 - 1 Al Ahed 1 +1.25
1 - 10 (1-5)
2.5
Under
50 - 74
-

03/22 12:30 FT 2 Shabab Baalbak 0 - 3 Al Bourj +0.75
5 - 5 (1-3)
2.25
Over
53 - 92
-

03/14 13:00 FT Al Nejmeh 1 - 0 Al Bourj 3 -0.75
10 - 7 (7-2)
8.5
Over
2.25
Under
60 - 37
-

03/08 12:15 FT 1 2 Al Bourj 0 - 2 Safa Beirut 2 1 0.0
3 - 3 (2-3)
2.25
Under
57 - 59
-

03/02 12:15 FT 1 2 Racing Beirut 1 - 1 Al Bourj 3 1 +0.25
4 - 3 (1-1)
2.25
Under
41 - 46
-

02/24 14:00 FT 1 Al Ansar Beirut 4 - 0 Al Bourj 1 -0.75
9 - 5 (4-3)
2.25
Over
72 - 56
-

02/07 12:15 FT 3 Al Ahed 3 - 0 Al Bourj 4 1 -1.25
3 - 4 (1-0)
9.0
Under
2.5
Over
44 - 50
-

02/03 14:00 FT 2 Al Bourj 0 - 0 Al Nejmeh 2 +0.25
4 - 5 (2-3)
2.0
Under
62 - 94
-

01/20 11:30 FT 2 Riyadi Abbasiya 0 - 4 Al Bourj 1 +1.0
2 - 5 (1-1)
2.0
Over
57 - 71
-

12/08 12:15 FT 1 Tadamon Sour 0 - 1 Al Bourj +0.75
7 - 3 (1-3)
2.25
Under
53 - 47
-

12/03 14:00 Al Ahed 0 - 0 Al Bourj -0.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.75
-

11/10 14:00 FT 3 Safa Beirut 1 - 1 Al Bourj 1 -0.25
1 - 6 (0-4)
8.5
Under
2.25
Under
37 - 57
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts