KF Ballkani Corner Stats & Results

Kosovo Superliga

Oldest LWWWLDLWLL Latest Form slipping-1.0 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 34

Notes:

Next match

KF Vushtrria v KF Ballkani
10/24 13:00 · Kosovo Superliga
Handicap+1.0/+1.5
Goal Line2.5
Corner Line8.0

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Kosovo Superliga · Strength relative to 12 league teams, last 365 days

74Overall
StrengthAttack WeaknessCorners won
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack94 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence78 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won56 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half75 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form78 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form83 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form61

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 7D 1L+0.1
2nd half3W 3D 4L-0.1

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 5 of 10 · then 4W 0D 1L
  • Conceded first in 4 of 10 · then 0W 0D 4L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 0 of 4
  • Led but did not win: 1 of 5

No clear pattern · nothing stands out in the last 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 5Away 5
Total corners7.2
Corners for3.3
Corners against3.9
Over 9.510%
Over the corner line29%
GoalsAllHome 5Away 5
Scored1.0
Conceded1.0
Over 2.530%
Both teams score30%
CardsAllHome 5Away 5
Cards per game5.5
Over 3.580%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 7 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/24 13:00 KF Vushtrria 0 - 0 KF Ballkani +1.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
8.0
2.5
-

10/19 13:00 FT KF Ballkani 0 - 1 FC Prishtina 1 1 +0.5
6 - 4 (3-4)
8.0
Over
2.75
Under
84 - 69
-

10/13 13:00 FT 2 KF Ballkani 0 - 1 KF Drita 3 -0.25
1 - 1 (0-1)
8.5
Under
2.25
Under
88 - 95
-

10/09 13:00 FT 3 KF Llapi 0 - 1 KF Ballkani 2 +0.25
3 - 5 (2-2)
8.5
Under
2.75
Under
97 - 90
-

09/19 15:00 FT 1 KF Malisheva 2 - 1 KF Ballkani 6 -0.25
6 - 2 (3-1)
2.75
Over
40 - 26
-

09/14 15:00 FT 2 KF Ballkani 0 - 0 KF Dukagjini 2 -0.25
4 - 5 (0-4)
2.25
Under
49 - 47
-

09/09 18:00 FT 6 KF Gjilani 1 - 0 KF Ballkani 2 +0.25
4 - 1 (4-0)
8.5
Under
2.5
Under
115 - 90
-

09/06 15:00 FT 2 KF Ballkani 2 - 0 KF Feronikeli 1 -1.75
1 - 7 (0-4)
2.75
Under
29 - 40
-

08/28 15:30 FT 5 KF Drenica Skenderaj 0 - 2 KF Ballkani 1 +0.25
3 - 4 (2-1)
9.0
Under
2.5
Under
86 - 113
-

08/22 15:30 FT 3 KF Ballkani 2 - 1 KF Vushtrria 2 -2.5
6 - 0 (1-0)
9.0
Under
3.25
Under
61 - 25
-

08/16 18:00 FT 3 FC Prishtina 4 - 2 KF Ballkani 4 1 0.0
6 - 3 (3-0)
8.0
Over
2.25
Over
70 - 49
-

07/30 19:00 FT 2 KF Ballkani 3 - 2 Bohemians Dublin 2 -0.25
1 - 3 (1-1)
9.0
Under
2.5
Over
75 - 66
-

07/22 18:00 FT Bohemians Dublin 2 - 1 KF Ballkani 3 -0.75
4 - 3 (1-2)
9.5
Under
2.5
Over
-
-

07/16 19:00 FT 2 KF Ballkani 3 - 2 Connah's Quay 4 -1.25
6 - 0 (5-0)
9.0
Under
2.5
Over
81 - 69
-

07/08 18:30 FT 3 Connah's Quay 0 - 0 KF Ballkani 2 +1.25
3 - 2 (1-1)
9.0
Under
2.75
Under
68 - 85
-

06/27 18:00 FT Botev Plovdiv 2 - 0 KF Ballkani -0.5
2 - 1 (1-0)
2.5
Under
52 - 21
-

05/09 15:00 FT 3 KF Drita 2 - 0 KF Ballkani 4 -0.5
3 - 3 (1-1)
9.0
Under
2.25
Under
94 - 81
-

04/26 14:00 FT 4 KF Ballkani 3 - 0 FC Ferizaj 1 -0.75
3 - 3 (3-1)
2.5
Over
26 - 45
-

04/19 14:00 FT 1 KF Malisheva 4 - 2 KF Ballkani 2 0.0
4 - 5 (4-1)
2.5
Over
32 - 35
-

04/12 14:00 FT 4 KF Ballkani 1 - 1 KF Gjilani 4 -0.5
4 - 2 (2-1)
2.5
Under
38 - 47
-

04/08 14:00 FT 1 KF Ballkani 0 - 3 KF Dukagjini 3 -1.0
1 - 3 (0-1)
2.5
Over
101 - 61
-

03/21 12:00 FT 2 FC Prishtina 1 - 0 KF Ballkani 3 0.0
4 - 9 (3-4)
9.0
Over
2.25
Under
98 - 68
-

03/18 12:00 FT 1 KF Prishtina e Re 0 - 1 KF Ballkani 2 +0.75
4 - 1 (1-1)
9.0
Under
2.25
Under
63 - 36
-

03/15 12:00 FT 1 KF Ballkani 3 - 0 KF Drita 2 -0.25
2 - 5 (1-2)
9.0
Under
2.25
Over
47 - 106
-

03/04 12:00 FT 3 KF Ballkani 2 - 1 KF Gjilani 4 -0.5
1 - 1 (0-1)
2.75
Over
40 - 47
-

03/01 12:00 FT KF Ballkani 1 - 0 KF Drenica Skenderaj -1.25
5 - 1 (4-0)
2.5
Under
60 - 27
-

02/16 12:00 FT 2 KF Ballkani 1 - 2 KF Malisheva 4 -0.75
6 - 2 (2-0)
10.0
Under
2.5
Over
122 - 48
-

02/11 17:00 FT 4 FC Prishtina 2 - 2 KF Ballkani 2 0.0
2 - 8 (2-5)
2.25
Over
69 - 138
-

02/08 12:00 FT 1 KF Gjilani 1 - 2 KF Ballkani 3 0.0
7 - 2 (0-1)
9.5
Under
2.25
Over
103 - 75
-

12/21 12:00 FT 2 KF Dukagjini 0 - 0 KF Ballkani 3 0.0
3 - 2 (1-1)
8.5
Under
2.0
Under
53 - 65
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts