Deportivo Maipu Corner Stats & Results

Argentina Nacional B

Oldest WLDDDWWDLW Latest Form improving+0.6 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 34

Notes:

Next match

Tristan Suarez v Deportivo Maipu
10/31 18:00 · Argentina Nacional B
Handicap-1.0
Goal Line2.0
Corner Line–

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Argentina Nacional B · Strength relative to 37 league teams, last 365 days

82Overall
StrengthAttack WeaknessDefence
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack93 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence68 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won76 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half84 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form85 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form69 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form92

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 7D 1L+0.1
2nd half4W 4D 2L+0.2

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 7 of 10 · then 4W 3D 0L
  • Conceded first in 2 of 10 · then 0W 0D 2L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 0 of 2
  • Led but did not win: 3 of 7

Lets leads slip · fails to win 3 of 7 games it led

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 6Away 4
Total corners8.5
Corners for4.7
Corners against3.8
Over 9.540%
Over the corner line50%
GoalsAllHome 6Away 4
Scored1.0
Conceded0.7
Over 2.520%
Both teams score40%
CardsAllHome 6Away 4
Cards per game3.2
Over 3.530%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/31 18:00 Tristan Suarez 0 - 0 Deportivo Maipu -1.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.0
-

10/25 20:00 FT Deportivo Maipu 3 - 1 CA Guemes 2 -1.5
4 - 2 (3-2)
9.5
Under
2.5
Over
80 - 40
-

10/17 18:30 FT Chacarita Juniors 1 - 0 Deportivo Maipu -0.25
3 - 6 (3-2)
8.5
Over
1.75
Under
68 - 77
-

10/11 21:00 FT Deportivo Maipu 1 - 1 San Martin SJ 3 -0.25
8 - 3 (3-2)
8.5
Over
2.0
Push
69 - 51
-

10/05 21:00 FT 4 Nueva Chicago 0 - 1 Deportivo Maipu 2 -0.25
5 - 2 (1-1)
9.0
Under
1.75
Under
83 - 55
-

09/27 20:30 FT 1 Deportivo Maipu 1 - 0 Temperley 2 -0.5
9 - 2 (5-1)
9.0
Over
2.0
Under
78 - 47
-

09/20 20:30 FT Deportivo Maipu 1 - 1 Gimnasia Jujuy -0.5
5 - 8 (4-3)
9.5
Over
2.25
Under
74 - 78
-

09/12 19:30 FT 2 Almagro 2 - 2 Deportivo Maipu -0.25
4 - 2 (1-1)
9.0
Under
1.75
Over
58 - 57
-

09/06 20:00 FT 1 Deportivo Maipu 0 - 0 Patronato Parana 2 -0.5
5 - 0 (4-0)
9.0
Under
2.0
Under
85 - 41
-

08/29 19:00 FT 4 CA Colegiales 1 - 0 Deportivo Maipu 2 -0.5
8 - 3 (6-2)
9.0
Over
2.0
Under
59 - 55
-

08/23 19:30 FT 1 Deportivo Maipu 1 - 0 Quilmes 6 0.0
3 - 3 (2-2)
8.5
Under
2.0
Under
31 - 40
-

08/15 22:00 FT 2 Godoy Cruz 1 - 2 Deportivo Maipu 3 -0.75
6 - 4 (1-2)
9.0
Over
2.0
Over
41 - 30
-

08/08 00:00 FT 2 Ferrocarril Midland 2 - 0 Deportivo Maipu 3 -0.5
5 - 3 (5-3)
8.5
Under
2.0
Push
104 - 95
-

08/02 19:30 FT 1 Deportivo Maipu 4 - 2 CA Atlanta 3 1 -0.25
6 - 2 (2-1)
8.5
Under
1.75
Over
71 - 50
-

07/26 22:00 FT 1 Gimnasia y Tiro 1 - 0 Deportivo Maipu 2 2 -0.5
2 - 1 (1-1)
9.0
Under
1.75
Under
34 - 22
-

07/17 19:00 FT 1 Deportivo Maipu 1 - 0 San Martin de Tucuman 7 +0.25
7 - 3 (4-3)
8.0
Over
1.75
Under
90 - 51
-

07/11 19:00 FT 1 Atletico Rafaela 1 - 3 Deportivo Maipu 2 -0.25
9 - 2 (5-1)
9.0
Over
1.75
Over
93 - 50
-

07/05 20:30 FT Deportivo Maipu 2 - 0 Agropecuario 3 -0.25
3 - 3 (2-2)
9.0
Under
2.0
Push
73 - 64
-

06/21 20:30 FT 2 Deportivo Maipu 0 - 0 Gimnasia y Tiro 3 -0.5
9 - 3 (2-3)
9.0
Over
1.75
Under
-
-

06/14 20:30 FT 1 2 Deportivo Maipu 0 - 1 Tristan Suarez 2 -0.25
3 - 5 (1-2)
8.5
Under
2.0
Under
48 - 54
-

06/07 20:00 FT 1 CA Guemes 1 - 0 Deportivo Maipu 1 -0.25
5 - 3 (3-2)
9.0
Under
2.0
Under
61 - 38
-

05/31 21:00 FT 3 Deportivo Maipu 3 - 2 Chacarita Juniors 3 -0.5
10 - 8 (6-4)
8.0
Over
1.75
Over
68 - 59
-

05/23 20:30 FT 3 San Martin SJ 2 - 1 Deportivo Maipu 1 -0.5
5 - 3 (5-0)
8.5
Under
1.75
Over
65 - 53
-

05/17 21:00 FT 1 Deportivo Maipu 1 - 0 Nueva Chicago 5 -0.5
2 - 3 (0-0)
9.0
Under
2.0
Under
61 - 71
-

05/09 19:30 FT 5 Temperley 0 - 5 Deportivo Maipu -0.5
2 - 1 (2-1)
8.5
Under
2.0
Over
108 - 40
-

05/03 19:30 FT 1 Gimnasia Jujuy 1 - 1 Deportivo Maipu 4 1 -0.75
10 - 1 (4-1)
9.5
Over
2.25
Under
124 - 33
-

04/26 22:00 FT 1 Deportivo Maipu 1 - 0 Almagro 3 -0.5
10 - 6 (6-1)
9.0
Over
2.0
Under
59 - 21
-

04/19 00:00 FT 2 Patronato Parana 0 - 0 Deportivo Maipu 1 -0.25
6 - 6 (2-5)
9.0
Over
1.75
Under
99 - 66
-

04/12 22:30 FT 2 Deportivo Maipu 3 - 1 CA Colegiales 2 -0.5
3 - 3 (1-1)
9.5
Under
1.75
Over
56 - 72
-

04/05 21:00 FT 1 Quilmes 2 - 1 Deportivo Maipu 3 -0.5
2 - 8 (2-3)
8.5
Over
2.0
Over
57 - 78
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts