JJ Urquiza Reserves Corner Stats & Results

Argentina Reserve League

Oldest WDLWDWDLLL Latest Form slipping-0.8 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 16

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Argentina Reserve League · Strength relative to 47 league teams, last 365 days

73Overall
StrengthHome form WeaknessAway form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack72 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence84 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won80 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half72 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form87 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form55 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form57

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half3W 4D 3L0.0
2nd half2W 6D 2L+0.5

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 4 of 10 · then 3W 1D 0L
  • Conceded first in 4 of 10 · then 0W 0D 4L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 0 of 4
  • Led but did not win: 1 of 4

No clear pattern · nothing stands out in the last 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 5Away 5
Total corners8.1
Corners for5.5
Corners against2.6
Over 9.520%
Over the corner line–
GoalsAllHome 5Away 5
Scored1.5
Conceded1.0
Over 2.550%
Both teams score60%
CardsAllHome 5Away 5
Cards per game3.0
Over 3.530%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/22 18:00 FT 2 JJ Urquiza Reserves 1 - 2 Sportivo Barracas Reserves 0.0
3 - 4 (2-4)
3.25
Under
36 - 26
-

10/15 18:00 JJ Urquiza Reserves 0 - 0 Sportivo Barracas Reserves 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.0
-

10/06 15:00 FT 2 Lujan Reserves 1 - 0 JJ Urquiza Reserves 1 -0.5
3 - 7 (3-4)
2.75
Under
-
-

10/01 18:00 FT 2 JJ Urquiza Reserves 0 - 1 CA Atlas Reserves 3 -2.0
8 - 1 (3-0)
3.5
Under
44 - 18
-

09/24 14:00 FT Deportivo Muniz Reserves 0 - 0 JJ Urquiza Reserves 1 +2.25
1 - 3 (0-2)
3.75
Under
30 - 36
-

09/17 18:00 FT 1 JJ Urquiza Reserves 6 - 1 Juventud Unida San Miguel Reserves -2.5
6 - 2 (3-0)
3.5
Over
92 - 34
-

09/10 16:00 FT Deportivo Espanol Reserves 0 - 0 JJ Urquiza Reserves 1 -0.5
4 - 8 (1-4)
2.75
Under
31 - 64
-

09/03 18:00 FT 3 JJ Urquiza Reserves 2 - 1 Club Leandro N. Alem Reserves 2 1 -1.0
5 - 2 (2-1)
2.5
Over
95 - 83
-

08/27 14:00 FT 2 Centro Espanol Reserves 2 - 1 JJ Urquiza Reserves 1 -0.25
2 - 4 (0-0)
2.5
Over
17 - 18
-

08/20 17:00 FT 1 CA Atlas Reserves 1 - 1 JJ Urquiza Reserves 1 1 +0.25
3 - 6 (3-3)
2.5
Under
40 - 32
-

08/13 18:00 FT 2 JJ Urquiza Reserves 4 - 1 Deportivo Paraguayo Reserves 1 -1.25
5 - 4 (2-2)
2.75
Over
45 - 37
-

07/29 18:00 FT Argentino de Rosario Reserves 1 - 1 JJ Urquiza Reserves 0.0
4 - 3 (2-1)
3.0
Under
-
-

07/23 18:00 JJ Urquiza Reserves 0 - 0 Fenix Reserves -1.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.75
-

07/16 18:00 FT 1 JJ Urquiza Reserves 2 - 1 Puerto Nuevo Reserves 1 -1.0
7 - 2 (6-0)
2.75
Over
45 - 35
-

07/02 14:00 FT 2 Sportivo Barracas Reserves 1 - 0 JJ Urquiza Reserves 2 -0.5
6 - 5 (1-3)
2.25
Under
53 - 58
-

06/25 18:00 FT 3 JJ Urquiza Reserves 2 - 0 Lujan Reserves 3 0.0
2 - 1 (0-1)
2.75
Under
56 - 61
-

06/11 17:00 CA Atlas Reserves 0 - 0 JJ Urquiza Reserves +1.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.0
-

06/04 18:00 FT 1 JJ Urquiza Reserves 1 - 2 Deportivo Muniz Reserves 5 -1.75
4 - 1 (2-1)
3.25
Under
53 - 39
-

05/28 15:00 FT 1 Juventud Unida San Miguel Reserves 0 - 2 JJ Urquiza Reserves 1 +0.75
2 - 7 (0-3)
2.5
Under
51 - 95
-

05/21 18:00 FT 1 4 JJ Urquiza Reserves 0 - 6 Deportivo Espanol Reserves 1 1 0.0
5 - 1 (3-0)
2.25
Over
74 - 65
-

05/15 18:00 FT 2 JJ Urquiza Reserves 4 - 1 Centro Espanol Reserves 4 -1.75
2 - 3 (1-2)
3.75
Over
74 - 56
-

05/12 15:00 FT 3 Club Leandro N. Alem Reserves 0 - 0 JJ Urquiza Reserves 2 +0.5
2 - 4 (0-1)
2.75
Under
79 - 68
-

05/07 18:00 JJ Urquiza Reserves 0 - 0 Centro Espanol Reserves -2.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.5
-

04/17 18:00 FT 1 5 JJ Urquiza Reserves 2 - 1 Argentino de Rosario Reserves 5 -0.25
3 - 2 (2-0)
2.5
Over
50 - 63
-

04/09 18:00 Fenix Reserves 0 - 0 JJ Urquiza Reserves +0.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.0
-

10/02 14:12 FT 1 1 Sportivo Barracas Reserves 2 - 0 JJ Urquiza Reserves 3 1 -1.25
4 - 1 (1-0)
3.25
Under
90 - 56
-

09/11 13:30 FT 3 Centro Espanyol Reserves 0 - 2 JJ Urquiza Reserves 5 1 +1.25
2 - 2 (1-1)
3.0
Under
29 - 57
-

08/28 18:00 FT 3 JJ Urquiza Reserves 2 - 1 Deportivo Muniz Reserves 2 -1.5
3 - 7 (1-6)
3.5
Under
42 - 78
-

08/14 16:00 FT 3 Club Leandro N. Alem Reserves 1 - 0 JJ Urquiza Reserves +0.75
3 - 8 (1-3)
2.5
Under
56 - 96
-

08/07 18:00 FT 2 JJ Urquiza Reserves 1 - 0 Juventud Unida San Miguel Reserves 2 -1.25
6 - 3 (1-2)
3.75
Under
22 - 6
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts