Bandirmaspor Corner Stats & Results

Türkiye 1 Lig

Oldest DDLWDLWDLL Latest Form slipping-0.7 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 35

Notes:

Next match

Bursaspor v Bandirmaspor
10/31 13:00 · Türkiye 1 Lig
Handicap-1.0/-1.5
Goal Line2.5/3.0
Corner Line–

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Türkiye 1 Lig · Strength relative to 28 league teams, last 365 days

70Overall
StrengthDefence WeaknessRecent form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack57 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence95 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won65 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half81 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form81 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form58 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form55

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 6D 2L+0.4
2nd half3W 3D 4L0.0

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 6 of 10 · then 2W 2D 2L
  • Conceded first in 4 of 10 · then 0W 2D 2L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 2 of 4
  • Led but did not win: 4 of 6

Comeback side · takes points in 2 of 4 games after conceding first

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 6Away 4
Total corners8.5
Corners for5.5
Corners against3.0
Over 9.530%
Over the corner line33%
GoalsAllHome 6Away 4
Scored1.4
Conceded1.0
Over 2.530%
Both teams score60%
CardsAllHome 6Away 4
Cards per game5.0
Over 3.570%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 9 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/31 13:00 Bursaspor 0 - 0 Bandirmaspor -1.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.75
-

10/24 11:30 FT 5 Bandirmaspor 1 - 2 76 Igdir Belediyespor 2 1 0.0
6 - 3 (0-1)
9.0
Push
2.5
Over
40 - 34
-

10/17 17:00 FT 3 Bodrum FK 2 - 1 Bandirmaspor 2 0.0
4 - 3 (3-3)
9.0
Under
2.25
Over
32 - 40
-

10/13 12:30 FT 1 Bandirmaspor 1 - 1 Sivasspor 2 -0.75
8 - 2 (4-2)
9.5
Over
2.5
Under
61 - 21
-

10/09 18:00 FT 3 Vanspor FK 0 - 2 Bandirmaspor 2 0.0
2 - 4 (2-2)
8.5
Under
2.5
Under
43 - 32
-

09/18 14:00 FT 1 Bandirmaspor 0 - 1 Umraniyespor 1 -0.5
4 - 3 (2-1)
9.0
Under
2.5
Under
46 - 33
-

09/11 18:00 FT 5 Sariyer 1 - 1 Bandirmaspor 2 -0.25
3 - 9 (3-5)
8.5
Over
2.25
Under
25 - 25
-

09/05 14:00 FT 1 Bandirmaspor 6 - 0 Boluspor 2 -1.5
6 - 4 (3-2)
8.5
Over
2.75
Over
46 - 20
-

09/01 14:00 FT 1 4 Bandirmaspor 0 - 1 Antalyaspor 1 -0.25
7 - 1 (5-0)
9.0
Under
2.25
Under
47 - 18
-

08/28 17:00 FT 2 Pendikspor 1 - 1 Bandirmaspor 3 -0.25
5 - 3 (3-1)
9.0
Under
2.25
Under
49 - 32
-

08/23 15:00 FT 2 Bandirmaspor 1 - 1 Ankara Keciorengucu 2 0.0
5 - 3 (5-2)
9.0
Under
2.25
Under
45 - 23
-

08/16 19:30 FT 3 Muglaspor 0 - 0 Bandirmaspor 1 +0.25
5 - 2 (2-1)
9.0
Under
2.5
Under
36 - 42
-

08/08 15:00 FT 3 Bandirmaspor 3 - 0 Istanbulspor 3 1 -0.25
1 - 3 (0-3)
8.5
Under
2.25
Over
26 - 43
-

05/02 14:00 FT 1 Bandirmaspor 1 - 0 Sivasspor 2 -1.0
5 - 9 (4-2)
9.5
Over
2.75
Under
40 - 30
-

04/26 14:00 FT 1 Erzurumspor FK 1 - 1 Bandirmaspor 1 -0.5
4 - 5 (0-3)
9.0
Push
2.25
Under
42 - 17
-

04/19 14:00 FT 3 Bandirmaspor 2 - 0 Amed SK 2 1 +0.5
2 - 10 (1-5)
8.5
Over
2.5
Under
36 - 49
-

04/11 17:00 FT 1 Bodrum FK 0 - 0 Bandirmaspor 1 -0.5
5 - 4 (3-2)
8.5
Over
2.5
Under
36 - 45
-

04/07 12:30 FT 1 Bandirmaspor 0 - 0 Sariyer 1 -0.25
2 - 3 (0-3)
8.5
Under
2.25
Under
36 - 39
-

04/03 18:00 FT 3 Corum FK 0 - 1 Bandirmaspor 2 -1.25
13 - 2 (7-0)
9.5
Over
2.75
Under
107 - 23
-

03/21 10:30 FT 1 Boluspor 0 - 0 Bandirmaspor 1 -0.25
8 - 7 (5-4)
8.5
Over
2.5
Under
60 - 26
-

03/16 10:30 FT 3 Bandirmaspor 0 - 0 76 Igdir Belediyespor 1 0.0
5 - 8 (2-5)
8.5
Over
2.5
Under
39 - 53
-

03/12 17:00 FT 2 Esenler Erokspor 1 - 1 Bandirmaspor 1 1 -1.25
17 - 0 (5-0)
9.5
Over
2.75
Under
105 - 17
-

03/07 13:00 FT 1 Bandirmaspor 1 - 0 Istanbulspor 3 -0.5
2 - 2 (1-1)
9.0
Under
2.75
Under
23 - 52
-

03/01 13:00 FT 1 Umraniyespor 1 - 2 Bandirmaspor 2 0.0
12 - 4 (8-2)
8.5
Over
2.25
Over
62 - 37
-

02/22 10:30 FT 3 Bandirmaspor 4 - 0 Hatayspor 2 1 -2.25
7 - 6 (1-2)
8.5
Over
3.5
Over
55 - 33
-

02/18 17:00 FT 2 Manisa FK 3 - 2 Bandirmaspor 2 -0.25
6 - 4 (5-2)
9.0
Over
2.5
Over
56 - 27
-

02/14 10:30 FT 1 2 Bandirmaspor 0 - 3 Serik Belediyespor -2.0
4 - 2 (0-1)
9.0
Under
3.0
Push
41 - 27
-

02/08 10:30 FT 1 2 Ankara Keciorengucu 3 - 1 Bandirmaspor 1 1 -0.5
4 - 4 (4-2)
8.5
Under
2.5
Over
46 - 54
-

02/01 10:30 FT 2 Bandirmaspor 2 - 0 Vanspor FK 2 1 -0.25
1 - 4 (1-1)
8.5
Under
2.5
Under
27 - 53
-

01/23 17:00 FT 1 Adana Demirspor 0 - 3 Bandirmaspor 3 +3.75
1 - 2 (0-2)
9.5
Under
5.0
Under
39 - 53
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts