CS Redeyef Corner Stats & Results

Tunisia League 2

Oldest LLDLDLDWL Latest

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Tunisia League 2 · Strength relative to 26 league teams, last 365 days

56Overall
StrengthAttack Weakness2nd half
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack75 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence46 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won49 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half40 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form70 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form61 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form60

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half4W 3D 2L+0.1
2nd half1W 0D 8L-1.1

Fast starter · better before the break

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 4 of 9 · then 1W 3D 0L
  • Conceded first in 5 of 9 · then 0W 0D 5L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 0 of 5
  • Led but did not win: 3 of 4

Lets leads slip · fails to win 3 of 4 games it led

Goal timelines for 9 of the last 9 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHomeAway 9
Total corners9.0
Corners for3.1
Corners against5.9
Over 9.544%
Over the corner line33%
GoalsAllHomeAway 9
Scored1.0
Conceded2.0
Over 2.567%
Both teams score44%
CardsAllHomeAway 9
Cards per game5.6
Over 3.589%
Based on last 9 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 3 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/19 14:30 FT 1 Stade Gabesien 1 - 0 CS Redeyef 3 -0.5
3 - 0 (1-0)
2.0
Under
41 - 36
-

09/27 15:00 FT 3 Moknine 0 - 3 CS Redeyef 4 -0.5
4 - 3 (3-0)
9.0
Under
2.25
Over
37 - 26
-

04/28 15:30 FT 2 Kalaa Sport 2 - 2 CS Redeyef 4 1 -0.5
14 - 3 (5-0)
2.25
Over
93 - 41
-

02/01 13:00 FT 3 CS Korba 3 - 0 CS Redeyef 4 -0.75
5 - 2 (1-1)
2.0
Over
59 - 20
-

01/24 13:00 FT 1 Stade Gabesien 1 - 1 CS Redeyef 4 -1.25
11 - 1 (7-0)
2.25
Under
53 - 27
-

11/23 13:00 FT 3 Moknine 2 - 0 CS Redeyef 1 -0.5
1 - 9 (1-4)
2.0
Push
42 - 54
-

11/07 13:30 FT 2 ES Bouchamma 2 - 2 CS Redeyef 4 -1.0
3 - 3 (1-1)
8.5
Under
2.0
Over
67 - 35
-

10/26 13:30 FT 1 AS Ariana 2 - 1 CS Redeyef 5 -0.75
6 - 4 (3-1)
8.5
Over
2.0
Over
41 - 37
-

10/12 15:00 FT US Ksour Essef 5 - 0 CS Redeyef 3 -0.5
6 - 3 (1-2)
2.0
Over
42 - 37
-

03/15 13:00 FT 1 ES Jerba Midoun 1 - 0 CS Redeyef 2 -0.25
5 - 1 (2-0)
1.75
Under
67 - 47
-

02/22 13:00 FT 4 CS Redeyef 3 - 1 EO Sidi Bouzid 2 0.0
3 - 2 (2-2)
1.75
Over
49 - 17
-

12/29 13:00 FT 4 Stade Gabesien 1 - 0 CS Redeyef 4 -0.5
5 - 2 (3-1)
1.75
Under
44 - 42
-

12/25 13:00 FT 1 1 OC Kerkennah 3 - 2 CS Redeyef 2 1 -0.5
5 - 1 (3-0)
1.75
Over
34 - 27
-

11/17 13:00 FT 2 Sfax Railways 1 - 0 CS Redeyef 3 0.0
5 - 5 (4-2)
1.75
Under
45 - 41
-

10/20 15:00 FT 2 JS Kairouanaise 0 - 0 CS Redeyef 4 2 -0.25
9 - 3 (8-3)
2.0
Under
49 - 17
-

10/13 15:00 JS Kairouanaise 0 - 0 CS Redeyef -0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.0
-

03/15 12:56 FT 3 US Ksour Essef 2 - 0 CS Redeyef -0.25
3 - 5 (1-2)
2.25
Under
49 - 50
-

02/04 11:30 FT 1 Tataouine 2 - 2 CS Redeyef 1 -1.5
1 - 4 (0-2)
2.25
Over
36 - 30
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts