UPDF FC Corner Stats & Results

Uganda Premier League

Oldest LDLDLDWWLL Latest Form improving+0.8 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 27

Notes:

Next match

UPDF FC v Kitara FC
10/31 14:00 · Uganda Premier League
Handicap+0.5
Goal Line2.0
Corner Line–

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Uganda Premier League · Strength relative to 20 league teams, last 365 days

65Overall
StrengthCorners won WeaknessHome form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack62 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence62 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won77 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half59 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form52 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form62 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form70

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half3W 7D 0L+0.4
2nd half0W 4D 6L-0.8

Fades late · ahead early, loses the second halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 4 of 9 · then 2W 0D 2L
  • Conceded first in 3 of 9 · then 0W 0D 3L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 0 of 3
  • Led but did not win: 2 of 4

Lets leads slip · fails to win 2 of 4 games it led

Goal timelines for 9 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 7Away 3
Total corners9.1
Corners for4.0
Corners against5.1
Over 9.550%
Over the corner line–
GoalsAllHome 7Away 3
Scored0.5
Conceded0.9
Over 2.530%
Both teams score30%
CardsAllHome 7Away 3
Cards per game3.5
Over 3.560%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/31 14:00 UPDF FC 0 - 0 Kitara FC +0.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.0
-

10/27 13:00 FT 2 UPDF FC 0 - 1 URA 3 +0.25
5 - 6 (1-2)
2.0
Under
73 - 93
-

10/22 17:00 7 ' KCCA 0 - 0 UPDF FC -1.25 (-1.25)
1 - 1 (1-1)
2.5
8 - 3

10/18 15:00 FT 1 1 UPDF FC 0 - 2 BUL FC 2 +0.25
2 - 8 (0-4)
2.25
Under
70 - 81
-

10/15 14:00 FT 1 Express FC 1 - 2 UPDF FC 5 -0.5
10 - 2 (3-0)
2.0
Over
115 - 68
-

10/08 14:00 UPDF FC 0 - 0 BUL FC +0.75
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.0
-

09/17 15:01 FT UPDF FC 1 - 0 Maroons 1 -0.25
8 - 4 (3-2)
2.0
Under
86 - 78
-

09/10 14:00 FT 2 Uganda Police FC 0 - 0 UPDF FC 3 -0.75
4 - 4 (3-3)
2.5
Under
80 - 76
-

09/01 14:00 FT Entebbe UPPC 2 - 1 UPDF FC 2 1 -0.75
3 - 2 (0-1)
2.0
Over
76 - 87
-

08/29 17:00 FT UPDF FC 0 - 0 Kataka FC 2
8 - 0 (0-0)
Push
-

05/13 14:00 FT 3 UPDF FC 1 - 2 KCCA 2 +1.0
1 - 5 (0-4)
2.5
Over
57 - 92
-

04/29 14:00 Uganda Police FC 0 - 0 UPDF FC -0.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.5
-

04/24 14:00 FT UPDF FC 0 - 0 URA 1 0.0
2 - 2 (2-1)
2.0
Under
73 - 72
-

04/15 13:56 FT UPDF FC 0 - 1 Express FC 1 -0.75
6 - 9 (2-4)
2.25
Under
96 - 77
-

04/09 14:00 FT 1 UPDF FC 3 - 1 Mbarara City 1 -1.0
3 - 2 (2-0)
2.25
Over
102 - 49
-

03/14 13:00 FT 1 Maroons 0 - 0 UPDF FC 2 -0.5
4 - 6 (1-4)
2.0
Under
67 - 107
-

03/11 13:00 FT 2 UPDF FC 1 - 2 Vipers SC 4 +2.25
3 - 5 (1-3)
3.5
Under
71 - 85
-

03/06 13:00 FT 1 UPDF FC 1 - 1 Kitara FC 1 +0.5
1 - 1 (1-0)
2.0
Push
87 - 88
-

03/03 17:00 FT NEC FC Bugolobi 1 - 0 UPDF FC -0.75
3 - 5 (2-4)
2.25
Under
78 - 83
-

02/26 12:00 FT 2 UPDF FC 0 - 2 NEC FC Bugolobi 3 +0.25
4 - 4 (1-3)
1.75
Over
116 - 68
-

02/18 13:00 FT 2 Lugazi FC 1 - 0 UPDF FC 1 -0.75
3 - 7 (1-5)
2.0
Under
73 - 119
-

02/13 13:00 FT 2 UPDF FC 0 - 0 Buhimba United Saints FC 1 -1.5
7 - 3 (3-0)
3.0
Under
146 - 59
-

01/30 13:00 FT 3 UPDF FC 0 - 1 BUL FC 2 +0.25
2 - 2 (2-1)
2.0
Under
94 - 72
-

01/27 13:00 FT 1 KCCA 4 - 0 UPDF FC 3 -1.5
4 - 2 (1-0)
2.5
Over
66 - 77
-

01/21 13:00 FT UPDF FC 0 - 1 Entebbe UPPC 3 -0.25
7 - 10 (3-7)
2.0
Under
121 - 64
-

01/07 13:01 FT 2 Kitara FC 2 - 1 UPDF FC
0 - 3 (0-2)
Push
54 - 85
-

12/16 13:00 FT UPDF FC 0 - 0 NEC FC Bugolobi 1 +0.25
0 - 4 (0-3)
2.0
Under
77 - 75
-

12/10 13:00 FT 2 Buhimba United Saints FC 2 - 2 UPDF FC 3 +0.25
3 - 3 (1-0)
2.5
Over
33 - 60
-

12/05 13:00 FT UPDF FC 2 - 0 Lugazi FC 3 1 -0.75
4 - 3 (3-1)
3.0
Under
76 - 50
-

12/02 17:00 FT 1 Vipers SC 5 - 1 UPDF FC -1.5
6 - 11 (3-5)
2.5
Over
71 - 78
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts