SCR Altach Corner Stats & Results

Austria Bundesliga

Oldest LWLLLLLWLW Latest Form steady-0.1 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 31

Notes:

Next match

Grazer AK v SCR Altach
10/27 18:00 · Austria Cup
Handicap0.0
Goal Line2.5
Corner Line9.0

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Austria Bundesliga · Strength relative to 14 league teams, last 365 days

61Overall
StrengthHome form WeaknessCorners won
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack49 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence74 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won45 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half58 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form85 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form51 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form70

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half1W 2D 7L-0.7
2nd half3W 4D 3L+0.1

Second-half team · better after the break

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 1 of 10 · then 1W 0D 0L
  • Conceded first in 9 of 10 · then 2W 0D 7L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 2 of 9
  • Led but did not win: 0 of 3

Slow starter · concedes first in 9 of 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 5Away 5
Total corners9.5
Corners for4.7
Corners against4.8
Over 9.540%
Over the corner line30%
GoalsAllHome 5Away 5
Scored1.0
Conceded1.6
Over 2.570%
Both teams score40%
CardsAllHome 5Away 5
Cards per game3.2
Over 3.530%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
11/08 13:30 Hartberg 0 - 0 SCR Altach 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.75
-

10/31 16:00 SCR Altach 0 - 0 SV Ried -0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.0
2.75
-

10/27 18:00 Grazer AK 0 - 0 SCR Altach 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.0
2.5
-

10/23 18:30 FT 1 SCR Altach 2 - 1 FK Austria Vienna 2 0.0
4 - 4 (0-1)
9.0
Under
2.5
Over
37 - 61
-

10/18 13:30 FT FC Salzburg 3 - 0 SCR Altach 1 -1.25
6 - 1 (4-0)
10.0
Under
3.25
Under
72 - 26
-

10/11 13:30 FT 1 1 SCR Altach 3 - 0 Wolfsberger AC 2 1 -0.5
3 - 4 (1-2)
10.0
Under
2.75
Over
38 - 40
-

09/19 16:00 FT 4 Austria Lustenau 2 - 0 SCR Altach 1 +0.25
3 - 7 (2-2)
11.5
Under
2.75
Under
40 - 52
-

09/12 16:00 FT 1 SCR Altach 1 - 2 Grazer AK 1 -0.25
6 - 2 (4-1)
9.5
Under
2.5
Over
59 - 30
-

09/04 17:30 SCR Altach 0 - 0 SK Bischofshofen -6.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
6.5
-

08/29 18:30 FT 2 LASK Linz 3 - 0 SCR Altach 4 -1.25
4 - 0 (2-0)
9.5
Under
3.0
Push
41 - 27
-

08/22 16:00 FT SCR Altach 1 - 2 Hartberg 2 -0.5
11 - 2 (5-1)
9.0
Over
2.5
Over
90 - 36
-

08/15 18:30 FT SK Sturm Graz 1 - 0 SCR Altach 2 -1.0
12 - 7 (4-5)
9.0
Over
2.75
Under
67 - 42
-

08/07 18:30 FT 1 SCR Altach 3 - 1 WSG Tirol 1 -0.5
3 - 5 (2-3)
9.0
Under
2.5
Over
18 - 16
-

08/02 18:00 FT Rapid Vienna 1 - 0 SCR Altach 2 -0.75
6 - 5 (2-2)
9.0
Over
2.5
Under
59 - 37
-

07/24 18:00 FT 2 SV Leobendorf 0 - 1 SCR Altach +2.0
0 - 7 (0-6)
9.5
Under
3.25
Under
41 - 75
-

07/04 15:00 FT SCR Altach 1 - 2 Heidenheim +0.75
3 - 3 (1-3)
8.0
Under
2.75
Over
39 - 53
-

06/27 15:00 FT 1 St Gallen 3 - 2 SCR Altach -0.75
5 - 3 (4-3)
8.5
Under
2.75
Over
71 - 43
-

05/16 16:00 FT 1 SCR Altach 2 - 0 SV Ried 3 1 -0.75
4 - 4 (2-1)
9.0
Under
2.5
Under
52 - 22
-

05/09 16:00 FT 5 Grazer AK 2 - 2 SCR Altach 1 -0.25
6 - 2 (3-2)
9.0
Under
2.0
Over
65 - 20
-

05/04 17:30 FT 1 SCR Altach 1 - 4 Wolfsberger AC 4 0.0
7 - 4 (1-2)
9.0
Over
2.25
Over
35 - 50
-

05/01 15:00 FT 2 LASK Linz 2 - 2 SCR Altach 2 -0.75
1 - 6 (1-2)
10.5
Under
2.25
Over
82 - 70
-

04/24 18:30 FT FC Blau Weiss Linz 3 - 0 SCR Altach -0.25
5 - 4 (3-2)
9.0
Push
2.25
Over
56 - 41
-

04/21 17:30 FT 1 SCR Altach 0 - 0 WSG Swarovski Tirol 3 -0.25
5 - 5 (3-2)
9.0
Over
2.25
Under
45 - 40
-

04/18 16:00 FT 1 WSG Swarovski Tirol 2 - 2 SCR Altach 1 1 0.0
6 - 2 (3-1)
9.5
Under
2.25
Over
41 - 23
-

04/11 16:00 FT 1 SCR Altach 1 - 0 Grazer AK 0.0
0 - 3 (0-1)
9.0
Under
2.0
Under
25 - 43
-

04/03 18:30 FT 3 SV Ried 3 - 2 SCR Altach 1 1 -0.25
5 - 1 (1-1)
9.0
Under
2.25
Over
71 - 25
-

03/21 16:00 FT 2 Wolfsberger AC 1 - 1 SCR Altach 1 -0.25
12 - 2 (6-1)
9.0
Over
2.25
Under
50 - 35
-

03/14 16:00 FT 2 SCR Altach 3 - 1 FC Blau Weiss Linz 3 -0.25
4 - 5 (3-2)
9.0
Push
2.0
Over
26 - 52
-

03/08 16:00 FT 1 SK Sturm Graz 2 - 0 SCR Altach 2 1 -0.25
6 - 3 (3-3)
9.0
Push
2.25
Under
47 - 38
-

03/04 17:00 FT 2 FC Salzburg 0 - 1 SCR Altach 4 -1.0
7 - 3 (3-1)
9.5
Over
2.5
Under
62 - 36
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts