Dukla Banska Bystrica Corner Stats & Results

Europe Friendlies

Oldest LLWDLWLWWW Latest On fire+0.6 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 26

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Slovakia Super Liga · Strength relative to 13 league teams, last 365 days

66Overall
StrengthRecent form WeaknessDefence
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack52 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence40 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won80 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half70 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form65 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form59 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form94

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half3W 4D 3L-0.4
2nd half3W 6D 1L+0.2

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 5 of 10 · then 5W 0D 0L
  • Conceded first in 5 of 10 · then 0W 1D 4L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 5
  • Led but did not win: 1 of 6

No clear pattern · nothing stands out in the last 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 4Away 6
Total corners10.5
Corners for5.1
Corners against5.4
Over 9.560%
Over the corner line50%
GoalsAllHome 4Away 6
Scored1.3
Conceded1.5
Over 2.550%
Both teams score30%
CardsAllHome 4Away 6
Cards per game4.5
Over 3.570%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 8 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
01/13 10:00 FT Dukla Banska Bystrica 3 - 0 MSK Povazska Bystrica -1.5
3 - 2 (2-2)
3.5
Under
71 - 55
-

12/16 14:00 FT 2 Dukla Banska Bystrica 3 - 1 MSK Zilina 3 0.0
6 - 3 (2-1)
10.5
Under
2.75
Over
25 - 26
-

12/10 14:00 FT 3 MFK Ruzomberok 2 - 1 Dukla Banska Bystrica 2 0.0
1 - 11 (0-3)
10.0
Over
2.0
Over
35 - 101
-

12/02 14:00 FT 2 Dukla Banska Bystrica 0 - 0 Dunajska Streda 4 +0.25
9 - 5 (2-4)
11.0
Over
2.75
Under
82 - 42
-

11/25 14:00 FT MFK Skalica 0 - 3 Dukla Banska Bystrica 1 1 0.0
3 - 4 (2-4)
10.0
Under
2.5
Over
86 - 43
-

11/11 14:00 FT 1 Dukla Banska Bystrica 3 - 1 MFK Zemplin Michalovce 1 -0.75
5 - 6 (3-3)
11.0
Push
2.75
Over
55 - 57
-

11/04 14:00 FT 4 Dukla Banska Bystrica 1 - 4 Slovan Bratislava 1 +0.5
5 - 6 (2-3)
9.5
Over
3.0
Over
45 - 68
-

10/27 16:30 FT 1 FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova 2 - 2 Dukla Banska Bystrica -1.0
6 - 5 (4-4)
11.5
Under
3.25
Over
67 - 46
-

10/24 13:30 FT 1 FK Pohronie 1 - 0 Dukla Banska Bystrica 3 +0.5
5 - 7 (0-4)
3.0
Under
48 - 70
-

10/21 17:00 FT 4 FC Kosice 2 - 4 Dukla Banska Bystrica 3 0.0
5 - 6 (2-1)
10.0
Over
2.5
Over
33 - 48
-

10/17 14:00 FT Slovakia U21 3 - 0 Dukla Banska Bystrica +0.25
3 - 11 (0-5)
3.0
Push
45 - 54
-

10/08 17:00 FT 1 Dukla Banska Bystrica 1 - 2 Spartak Trnava 3 +0.25
6 - 6 (1-5)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
53 - 46
-

09/30 17:00 FT 1 AS Trencin 1 - 0 Dukla Banska Bystrica 3 -0.5
6 - 2 (4-1)
10.5
Under
3.0
Under
-
-

09/26 15:00 FT FK Podkonice 0 - 3 Dukla Banska Bystrica 1 +2.5
5 - 13 (3-4)
3.5
Under
54 - 84
-

09/23 17:00 FT 3 Dukla Banska Bystrica 1 - 1 FC Vion Zlate Moravce 5 -0.75
7 - 6 (2-3)
11.0
Over
2.75
Under
76 - 58
-

09/16 17:00 FT 3 MSK Zilina 1 - 4 Dukla Banska Bystrica -0.5
8 - 2 (5-0)
10.0
Push
3.0
Over
97 - 45
-

09/01 16:30 FT 3 Dukla Banska Bystrica 1 - 1 MFK Ruzomberok 1 -0.5
3 - 4 (3-2)
10.5
Under
2.75
Under
53 - 53
-

08/26 17:00 FT 3 Dunajska Streda 1 - 2 Dukla Banska Bystrica 1 -1.0
4 - 5 (2-5)
10.5
Under
3.0
Push
78 - 44
-

08/23 16:00 FT TJ Partizan Osrblie 2 - 4 Dukla Banska Bystrica +4.5
3 - 4 (2-2)
5.0
Over
24 - 29
-

08/18 19:30 FT 2 Dukla Banska Bystrica 2 - 1 MFK Skalica 2 -0.5
5 - 5 (1-5)
10.0
Push
2.75
Over
53 - 60
-

08/11 19:30 FT 2 MFK Zemplin Michalovce 0 - 3 Dukla Banska Bystrica 2 +0.25
4 - 3 (2-2)
10.5
Under
2.5
Over
75 - 57
-

08/05 17:00 FT 1 Slovan Bratislava 2 - 2 Dukla Banska Bystrica 2 -1.25
8 - 6 (5-1)
10.0
Over
3.0
Over
83 - 58
-

07/28 19:30 FT 3 Dukla Banska Bystrica 1 - 4 FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova 3 -0.25
6 - 6 (2-1)
10.5
Over
2.75
Over
49 - 55
-

07/21 16:00 FT Dukla Banska Bystrica 4 - 1 FC Petrzalka -1.25
3 - 5 (1-2)
2.5
Over
61 - 62
-

07/15 10:00 FT Dukla Banska Bystrica 4 - 1 Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas -1.0
8 - 3 (4-1)
9.0
Over
3.0
Over
67 - 48
-

07/08 10:00 FK Teplice 0 - 0 Dukla Banska Bystrica 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.0
3.0
-

07/05 15:00 FT FC Brno 2 - 0 Dukla Banska Bystrica 0.0
16 - 2 (3-0)
9.5
Over
3.0
Under
94 - 70
-

07/01 10:00 FT Sigma Olomouc 4 - 0 Dukla Banska Bystrica -1.25
3 - 7 (1-4)
9.5
Over
3.25
Over
68 - 70
-

06/28 16:00 FT Dukla Banska Bystrica 4 - 0 FK Povazska Bystrica -1.25
10 - 3 (1-2)
3.25
Over
77 - 44
-

05/23 16:30 FT 2 Dukla Banska Bystrica 1 - 3 MSK Zilina 1 -0.5
11 - 4 (4-2)
10.0
Over
3.0
Over
91 - 54
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts