Xerez Deportivo FC Corner Stats & Results

Spain Tercera Group 10

Oldest LLDLDLWWDD Latest Form improving+0.5 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 28

Notes:

Next match

Xerez Deportivo FC v Chiclana
10/24 19:00 · Spain Tercera Group 10
Handicap-1.0
Goal Line2.5
Corner Line–

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Spain Segunda Division RFEF Group 4 · Strength relative to 30 league teams, last 365 days

62Overall
StrengthDefence WeaknessRecent form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack55 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence79 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won77 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half60 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form52 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form58 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form44

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 4D 4L-0.3
2nd half3W 4D 3L-0.2

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 3 of 10 · then 1W 2D 0L
  • Conceded first in 5 of 10 · then 1W 0D 4L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 5
  • Led but did not win: 2 of 4

Lets leads slip · fails to win 2 of 4 games it led

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 5Away 5
Total corners9.9
Corners for6.1
Corners against3.8
Over 9.540%
Over the corner line–
GoalsAllHome 5Away 5
Scored1.0
Conceded1.5
Over 2.550%
Both teams score50%
CardsAllHome 5Away 5
Cards per game6.5
Over 3.590%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/24 19:00 Xerez Deportivo FC 0 - 0 Chiclana -1.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.5
-

10/11 18:00 FT 2 Xerez Deportivo FC 2 - 2 CD San Roque de Lepe 3 -0.5
5 - 2 (1-1)
2.25
Over
87 - 32
-

10/04 16:00 FT 1 4 Atletico Onubense 1 - 1 Xerez Deportivo FC 3 +0.5
1 - 5 (1-1)
2.25
Under
48 - 73
-

09/27 17:00 Real Betis C 0 - 0 Xerez Deportivo FC 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.5
-

09/19 19:00 FT 2 Xerez Deportivo FC 1 - 0 Bollullos CF 5 2 -1.0
8 - 3 (6-1)
2.25
Under
77 - 37
-

09/13 17:00 FT 2 Sevilla C 2 - 3 Xerez Deportivo FC 2 +0.25
3 - 7 (1-4)
2.0
Over
42 - 48
-

08/25 18:00 FT 3 Xerez Deportivo FC 1 - 1 Lion City Sailors FC 2 +0.25
4 - 3 (2-2)
2.75
Under
41 - 36
-

08/22 19:00 Xerez Deportivo FC 0 - 0 Atletico Sanluqueno +0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.0
-

08/07 18:56 FT 1 Xerez Deportivo FC 1 - 0 Sevilla Atletico 3
1 - 4 (0-1)
Push
44 - 68
-

05/03 11:00 FT 1 Recreativo Huelva 3 - 2 Xerez Deportivo FC -1.25
5 - 3 (2-1)
2.5
Over
76 - 45
-

04/26 11:00 FT 3 Xerez Deportivo FC 0 - 0 Xerez CD 3 +0.25
2 - 5 (1-2)
2.0
Under
48 - 34
-

04/19 11:00 FT 3 Deportiva Minera 2 - 1 Xerez Deportivo FC 4 -0.75
6 - 4 (1-0)
2.25
Over
34 - 38
-

04/12 11:00 FT 3 Xerez Deportivo FC 0 - 0 Linares Deportivo 1 -0.25
5 - 4 (1-3)
2.25
Under
46 - 57
-

04/05 17:30 FT 5 Aguilas 3 - 0 Xerez Deportivo FC 2 -0.75
6 - 2 (4-0)
2.0
Over
45 - 42
-

03/28 18:00 FT 3 Xerez Deportivo FC 0 - 2 CD Estepona 6 1 -0.25
20 - 3 (5-3)
2.0
Push
93 - 33
-

03/22 11:00 FT 1 6 Almeria B 0 - 1 Xerez Deportivo FC 5 +0.25
5 - 9 (2-7)
2.0
Under
68 - 75
-

03/15 11:00 FT 4 Xerez Deportivo FC 2 - 1 Melilla 3 -0.25
4 - 6 (1-2)
2.0
Over
50 - 58
-

03/08 17:00 FT 1 3 CF Lorca Deportiva 1 - 0 Xerez Deportivo FC 4 -0.5
2 - 9 (2-2)
2.0
Under
33 - 78
-

03/01 11:00 FT 1 CA Antoniano 0 - 0 Xerez Deportivo FC 4 -0.5
1 - 0 (1-0)
2.0
Under
-
-

02/25 18:30 FT 1 4 Xerez Deportivo FC 1 - 2 Real Jaen 2 0.0
4 - 2 (0-1)
2.0
Over
58 - 38
-

02/22 17:00 FT 5 Xerez Deportivo FC 0 - 0 CD Extremadura 6 0.0
1 - 3 (1-1)
2.0
Under
37 - 37
-

02/15 16:00 FT 3 Puente Genil 1 - 1 Xerez Deportivo FC 4 1 -0.25
8 - 2 (4-0)
1.75
Over
88 - 50
-

02/08 17:00 Xerez Deportivo FC 0 - 0 Real Jaen -0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
1.75
-

01/31 16:00 FT 5 Atletico Malagueno 2 - 1 Xerez Deportivo FC 1 +0.5
5 - 4 (1-3)
2.0
Over
59 - 63
-

01/25 16:00 FT 4 Xerez Deportivo FC 1 - 2 UCAM Murcia CF 6 +0.25
4 - 5 (2-5)
1.75
Over
68 - 70
-

01/18 16:00 Yeclano 0 - 0 Xerez Deportivo FC -0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
1.75
-

01/11 16:00 FT 4 Xerez Deportivo FC 4 - 2 CD Union Malacitano 1 0.0
4 - 5 (1-3)
1.75
Over
48 - 62
-

01/03 18:00 FT 2 Xerez CD 1 - 0 Xerez Deportivo FC 1 -0.5
4 - 5 (1-3)
1.5
Under
46 - 43
-

12/21 11:30 FT 2 Xerez Deportivo FC 0 - 0 CF Lorca Deportiva 3 -0.25
5 - 2 (1-0)
2.0
Under
37 - 17
-

12/14 11:00 Linares Deportivo 0 - 0 Xerez Deportivo FC -0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.0
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts