Colo Colo Corner Stats & Results

Chile Liga de Primera

Oldest DWWWDDDWWL Latest Form slipping-0.6 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 34

Notes:

Next match

Palestino v Colo Colo
10/25 20:30 · Chile Liga de Primera
Handicap0.0/+0.5
Goal Line2.5/3.0
Corner Line9.5

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Chile Liga de Primera · Strength relative to 18 league teams, last 365 days

94Overall
StrengthAttack WeaknessRecent form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack99 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence88 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won99 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half99 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form94 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form95 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form82

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half3W 5D 2L+0.1
2nd half5W 4D 1L+0.6

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 5 of 10 · then 5W 0D 0L
  • Conceded first in 3 of 10 · then 0W 2D 1L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 2 of 3
  • Led but did not win: 1 of 6

No clear pattern · nothing stands out in the last 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 5Away 5
Total corners11.7
Corners for8.0
Corners against3.7
Over 9.580%
Over the corner line80%
GoalsAllHome 5Away 5
Scored1.7
Conceded1.0
Over 2.550%
Both teams score50%
CardsAllHome 5Away 5
Cards per game3.5
Over 3.540%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/25 20:30 Palestino 0 - 0 Colo Colo +0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.5
2.75
-

10/11 19:00 FT 2 Coquimbo Unido 5 - 2 Colo Colo 3 +0.25
5 - 11 (3-6)
10.0
Over
2.75
Over
31 - 86
-

10/07 00:30 HT ' 1 Colo Colo 1 - 0 Puerto Montt 1 -1.0 (-0.75)
3 - 1 (3-1)
9.5 (9.0)
3.0
52 - 39
-

09/29 22:00 FT 1 Puerto Montt 0 - 1 Colo Colo 2 +1.0
4 - 10 (2-2)
9.0
Over
2.5
Under
47 - 119
-

09/26 00:00 FT 2 Colo Colo 1 - 0 Audax Italiano 3 -1.25
6 - 1 (3-0)
10.0
Under
2.75
Under
56 - 34
-

09/23 00:30 FT 1 Audax Italiano 0 - 0 Colo Colo 2 +0.25
4 - 12 (2-7)
9.5
Over
2.75
Under
30 - 96
-

09/13 21:30 FT Colo Colo 1 - 1 Deportes Concepcion 3 -1.25
9 - 3 (3-2)
10.0
Over
2.75
Under
90 - 18
-

09/06 21:00 FT 1 Huachipato 0 - 0 Colo Colo 1 +1.25
2 - 9 (1-4)
10.5
Over
3.25
Under
19 - 85
-

08/30 22:30 FT 1 Colo Colo 5 - 1 Audax Italiano -1.25
4 - 6 (1-2)
9.5
Over
3.0
Over
38 - 39
-

08/27 08:30 FT Colo Colo 3 - 0 Union Espanola 1 -1.75
4 - 4 (2-3)
10.0
Under
3.75
Under
43 - 31
-

08/23 20:00 FT 4 Universidad de Chile 1 - 2 Colo Colo 4 -0.25
4 - 6 (0-6)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
48 - 23
-

08/16 22:30 FT 1 Colo Colo 2 - 2 O'Higgins 3 -1.25
9 - 4 (7-3)
10.5
Over
2.75
Over
72 - 40
-

08/09 22:30 FT 1 Union La Calera 1 - 2 Colo Colo 2 +0.75
2 - 12 (1-9)
10.0
Over
2.5
Over
29 - 62
-

08/01 20:00 FT 2 Everton de Vina 3 - 4 Colo Colo 1 +0.5
7 - 3 (5-2)
10.0
Push
2.75
Over
45 - 51
-

07/25 01:30 FT 1 Colo Colo 3 - 1 Deportes Limache 3 -1.0
6 - 8 (5-2)
9.5
Over
3.25
Over
56 - 49
-

07/19 00:00 FT Millonarios 0 - 1 Colo Colo 1 -0.25
3 - 5 (0-4)
2.5
Under
69 - 82
-

07/07 00:30 FT 1 Colo Colo 2 - 2 Deportes Recoleta 4 -2.25
9 - 6 (5-2)
10.0
Over
3.5
Over
125 - 62
-

07/03 01:30 FT 1 O'Higgins 4 - 1 Colo Colo 1 +0.25
5 - 3 (3-0)
9.5
Under
2.75
Over
66 - 64
-

06/30 00:30 FT 2 Union Espanola 0 - 3 Colo Colo 2 1 +1.0
5 - 2 (4-2)
9.5
Under
3.0
Push
90 - 66
-

06/26 00:30 FT Colo Colo 3 - 2 O'Higgins 2 1 -0.5
6 - 3 (3-1)
9.5
Under
2.5
Over
94 - 45
-

06/20 22:30 FT 2 Deportes Recoleta 0 - 3 Colo Colo 1 +1.0
3 - 7 (0-5)
9.5
Over
3.0
Push
60 - 91
-

06/13 22:30 FT Colo Colo 3 - 0 Cobresal -1.75
5 - 2 (4-1)
9.5
Under
3.25
Under
63 - 26
-

06/07 20:00 FT 1 Huachipato 1 - 0 Colo Colo 5 +0.5
3 - 9 (2-4)
9.5
Over
2.5
Under
59 - 81
-

05/30 20:00 FT 2 La Serena 2 - 4 Colo Colo 1 +0.5
2 - 4 (2-1)
9.0
Under
2.5
Over
17 - 40
-

05/24 23:00 FT Universidad Catolica 1 - 2 Colo Colo -0.25
8 - 1 (5-1)
9.0
Push
2.5
Over
-
-

05/17 22:30 FT 1 Colo Colo 6 - 2 Nublense -0.75
4 - 4 (3-1)
9.5
Under
2.25
Over
53 - 31
-

05/14 00:00 FT 4 Coquimbo Unido 1 - 0 Colo Colo 1 0.0
4 - 5 (3-2)
9.0
Push
2.25
Under
69 - 106
-

05/09 22:30 FT 1 Colo Colo 3 - 1 Deportes Concepcion -1.0
9 - 4 (5-1)
9.5
Over
2.75
Over
82 - 48
-

05/03 22:30 FT 1 Colo Colo 3 - 1 Coquimbo Unido 3 -0.5
4 - 3 (3-1)
9.5
Under
2.25
Over
45 - 42
-

04/26 20:00 FT 4 Universidad de Concepcion 1 - 2 Colo Colo 1 +0.5
4 - 5 (1-1)
9.0
Push
2.5
Over
32 - 53
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts