Sabadell Corner Stats & Results

Spain Segunda

Oldest WWWLWDDWLD Latest Form slipping-0.4 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 29

Notes:

Next match

Albacete Balompie v Sabadell
10/31 20:00 · Spain Segunda
Handicap0.0
Goal Line2.0/2.5
Corner Line9.0

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Spain Segunda · Strength relative to 29 league teams, last 365 days

72Overall
StrengthDefence WeaknessAttack
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack48 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence95 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won84 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half67 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form90 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form63 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form64

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half3W 6D 1L+0.2
2nd half2W 7D 1L+0.1

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 6 of 10 · then 5W 1D 0L
  • Conceded first in 3 of 10 · then 0W 1D 2L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 3
  • Led but did not win: 1 of 6

Front-runner · wins 5 of 6 games it scores first in

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 6Away 4
Total corners8.9
Corners for5.6
Corners against3.3
Over 9.550%
Over the corner line60%
GoalsAllHome 6Away 4
Scored1.3
Conceded1.0
Over 2.540%
Both teams score60%
CardsAllHome 6Away 4
Cards per game5.3
Over 3.580%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/31 20:00 Albacete Balompie 0 - 0 Sabadell 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.0
2.25
-

10/28 18:00 Utebo 0 - 0 Sabadell +1.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.5
-

10/25 13:00 FT 5 Sabadell 1 - 1 Tenerife 3 -0.5
4 - 5 (2-2)
8.5
Over
2.0
Push
67 - 48
-

10/18 20:00 FT 2 Burgos 1 - 0 Sabadell 1 0.0
10 - 3 (5-1)
8.5
Over
1.75
Under
42 - 26
-

10/10 15:15 FT 1 AD Ceuta 1 - 2 Sabadell 3 1 +0.25
2 - 3 (0-2)
9.0
Under
2.0
Over
46 - 39
-

10/04 20:00 FT 2 Sabadell 0 - 0 FC Andorra 5 -0.5
11 - 0 (5-0)
8.5
Over
2.25
Under
61 - 19
-

09/26 17:30 FT 2 Celta Fortuna 1 - 1 Sabadell 4 +0.5
3 - 7 (1-5)
8.0
Over
2.25
Under
7 - 66
-

09/20 13:00 FT 2 Sabadell 3 - 1 Real Oviedo 2 -0.25
4 - 1 (2-0)
8.5
Under
2.0
Over
36 - 44
-

09/13 17:30 FT 2 Mallorca 2 - 0 Sabadell 1 -0.5
3 - 7 (0-2)
8.0
Over
2.0
Push
26 - 62
-

09/07 19:30 FT 2 Sabadell 3 - 2 Cordoba 3 -0.5
3 - 4 (1-1)
9.0
Under
2.25
Over
43 - 49
-

09/02 19:30 FT 3 Sabadell 2 - 1 Barcelona Atletic 1 -1.25
10 - 2 (3-0)
9.5
Over
2.75
Over
45 - 25
-

08/29 16:00 FT 5 Sabadell 1 - 0 Almeria 2 -0.25
4 - 3 (3-0)
9.5
Under
2.25
Under
49 - 41
-

08/23 18:00 FT 2 CD Castellon 0 - 0 Sabadell 5 -0.75
5 - 3 (3-2)
9.0
Under
2.5
Under
59 - 33
-

08/17 18:00 FT 1 Sporting Gijon 0 - 0 Sabadell 3 -0.5
1 - 8 (0-4)
9.0
Push
2.25
Under
27 - 48
-

08/09 20:00 FT 1 1 UE Olot 0 - 3 Sabadell 2 +1.0
5 - 5 (3-2)
8.0
Over
2.5
Over
30 - 50
-

08/07 17:30 FT 1 1 Girona 2 - 2 Sabadell -1.0
2 - 1 (1-0)
8.0
Under
2.5
Over
31 - 47
-

08/01 19:00 FT 2 FC Andorra 0 - 0 Sabadell 4 -0.25
8 - 1 (2-0)
8.0
Over
2.25
Under
31 - 35
-

07/31 19:00 FT 2 Sabadell 1 - 0 Inter Club d'Escaldes 2 -1.25
2 - 5 (0-5)
2.75
Under
48 - 49
-

07/29 19:30 FT Sabadell 2 - 1 CE Manresa -1.25
6 - 0 (4-0)
2.5
Over
-
-

07/25 09:30 FT 1 Espanyol 1 - 1 Sabadell 1 -1.75
2 - 4 (1-3)
2.75
Under
88 - 72
-

06/19 20:00 FT 3 Sabadell 4 - 0 Zamora CF -0.25
6 - 4 (6-2)
8.5
Over
2.25
Over
97 - 77
-

06/13 20:00 FT 3 Zamora CF 1 - 0 Sabadell 1 +0.25
2 - 3 (2-1)
8.5
Under
1.75
Under
58 - 92
-

06/05 20:00 FT 1 2 Sabadell 3 - 0 Real Madrid Castilla 3 -0.25
7 - 6 (3-3)
9.5
Over
2.25
Over
60 - 55
-

05/29 20:00 FT 1 Real Madrid Castilla 2 - 0 Sabadell 2 -0.25
12 - 3 (6-3)
8.5
Over
2.25
Under
74 - 43
-

05/23 17:30 FT 2 SD Tarazona 0 - 2 Sabadell 3 -0.25
4 - 2 (0-2)
8.0
Under
2.0
Push
49 - 37
-

05/16 20:00 FT 4 Sabadell 0 - 1 Antequera 1 -1.25
10 - 0 (3-0)
8.5
Over
2.5
Under
148 - 51
-

05/08 20:15 FT 4 Atletico Madrid B 4 - 3 Sabadell 2 0.0
1 - 5 (0-3)
8.5
Under
2.25
Over
25 - 59
-

05/03 17:15 FT 1 Sabadell 2 - 2 Real Murcia 2 -0.5
7 - 2 (3-1)
9.0
Push
2.0
Over
68 - 42
-

04/26 15:00 FT 3 Marbella FC 0 - 1 Sabadell 1 1 +0.25
10 - 1 (4-0)
8.0
Over
2.0
Under
51 - 27
-

04/19 17:15 FT 3 Sabadell 1 - 0 Hercules 1 -1.0
3 - 3 (2-1)
8.0
Under
2.25
Under
85 - 89
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts