Cagliari Corner Stats & Results

Italy Serie A

Oldest WLLWWWDLLL Latest Form slipping-0.6 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 31

Notes:

Next match

Lazio v Cagliari
11/01 14:00 · Italy Serie A
Handicap-1.0/-1.5
Goal Line2.5/3.0
Corner Line9.0

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Italy Serie A · Strength relative to 23 league teams, last 365 days

63Overall
Strength2nd half WeaknessAttack
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack56 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence67 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won64 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half68 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form64 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form64 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form60

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 4D 4L-0.2
2nd half3W 3D 4L-0.4

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 6 of 10 · then 4W 1D 1L
  • Conceded first in 4 of 10 · then 0W 0D 4L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 0 of 4
  • Led but did not win: 2 of 6

No clear pattern · nothing stands out in the last 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 5Away 5
Total corners10.2
Corners for4.3
Corners against5.9
Over 9.550%
Over the corner line56%
GoalsAllHome 5Away 5
Scored0.9
Conceded1.5
Over 2.540%
Both teams score40%
CardsAllHome 5Away 5
Cards per game2.5
Over 3.520%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 9 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
11/01 14:00 Lazio 0 - 0 Cagliari -1.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.0
2.75
-

10/27 19:45 FT Roma 4 - 2 Cagliari 1 -1.25
7 - 8 (6-2)
9.0
Over
2.5
Over
70 - 27
-

10/24 14:00 FT 3 Cagliari 0 - 2 Bologna 1 0.0
1 - 6 (1-1)
9.0
Under
2.25
Under
40 - 31
-

10/19 17:30 FT 1 Monza 4 - 0 Cagliari 2 0.0
2 - 7 (0-3)
9.0
Push
2.5
Over
44 - 40
-

10/11 19:45 FT 2 Cagliari 1 - 1 Juventus 1 +1.0
1 - 9 (1-3)
9.5
Over
2.5
Under
8 - 117
-

09/19 14:00 FT 2 Udinese 0 - 1 Cagliari -0.25
16 - 1 (4-0)
8.5
Over
2.25
Under
40 - 5
-

09/12 19:45 FT Atalanta 1 - 2 Cagliari -0.75
3 - 2 (2-1)
9.5
Under
2.5
Over
87 - 14
-

09/07 17:30 FT 1 Cagliari 1 - 0 Lecce 3 -0.25
7 - 5 (4-2)
9.0
Over
2.25
Under
45 - 40
-

09/03 20:00 FT 1 Cagliari 1 - 2 Verona 2 -0.5
6 - 2 (3-2)
9.5
Under
2.25
Over
64 - 42
-

08/30 19:45 FT 2 Cagliari 0 - 1 Inter Milan 1 +1.25
8 - 6 (0-3)
9.0
Over
2.75
Under
26 - 54
-

08/22 19:45 FT Parma 0 - 1 Cagliari 2 0.0
3 - 2 (1-1)
9.0
Under
2.0
Under
33 - 45
-

08/14 17:30 FT 2 Cagliari 1 - 0 Arezzo 2 -0.75
3 - 4 (1-1)
9.0
Under
2.5
Under
44 - 45
-

08/08 19:30 FT 1 Cagliari 0 - 0 Nice 0.0
4 - 1 (1-1)
8.5
Under
2.25
Under
64 - 54
-

08/02 13:00 FT Union Berlin 2 - 2 Cagliari 0.0
9 - 4 (4-3)
9.0
Over
2.5
Over
67 - 25
-

07/28 16:00 FT Cagliari 1 - 0 Modena -0.75
0 - 8 (0-7)
8.0
Push
2.25
Under
37 - 41
-

07/23 16:00 FT Cagliari 0 - 0 Sampdoria -0.75
5 - 1 (3-1)
8.0
Under
2.5
Under
61 - 31
-

05/24 19:45 FT AC Milan 1 - 2 Cagliari -1.5
5 - 5 (2-2)
9.0
Over
2.75
Over
-
-

05/17 19:45 FT 1 Cagliari 2 - 1 Torino 1 -0.25
5 - 1 (3-1)
9.0
Under
2.25
Over
36 - 41
-

05/09 14:00 FT 1 Cagliari 0 - 2 Udinese 2 0.0
8 - 4 (3-1)
9.0
Over
2.25
Under
48 - 26
-

05/03 11:30 FT 2 Bologna 0 - 0 Cagliari 1 -0.5
7 - 2 (5-1)
9.0
Push
2.25
Under
49 - 19
-

04/27 17:30 FT Cagliari 3 - 2 Atalanta +0.75
4 - 6 (1-0)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
26 - 46
-

04/17 19:45 FT Inter Milan 3 - 0 Cagliari 2 -1.75
4 - 9 (4-4)
9.5
Over
3.0
Push
67 - 36
-

04/11 14:00 FT 1 Cagliari 1 - 0 Cremonese 1 -0.5
6 - 5 (3-3)
9.5
Over
2.0
Under
42 - 37
-

04/04 14:00 FT 1 Sassuolo 2 - 1 Cagliari -0.25
2 - 2 (1-1)
9.5
Under
2.25
Over
34 - 44
-

03/20 17:30 FT 2 Cagliari 0 - 1 Napoli 2 +0.75
2 - 7 (0-6)
8.5
Over
2.25
Under
27 - 53
-

03/15 14:00 FT 1 1 Pisa 3 - 1 Cagliari 3 1 0.0
1 - 5 (0-3)
8.5
Under
2.0
Over
25 - 36
-

03/07 14:00 FT 3 Cagliari 1 - 2 Como 1 +1.0
2 - 3 (0-0)
9.0
Under
2.5
Over
40 - 32
-

02/27 19:45 FT 2 Parma 1 - 1 Cagliari 4 -0.25
6 - 3 (4-1)
9.0
Push
2.0
Push
41 - 29
-

02/21 19:45 FT 1 2 Cagliari 0 - 0 Lazio 2 +0.25
3 - 6 (2-3)
8.5
Over
2.0
Under
20 - 51
-

02/16 19:45 FT Cagliari 0 - 2 Lecce -0.25
8 - 2 (3-1)
9.0
Over
1.75
Over
41 - 41
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts