Arsenal (W) Corner Stats & Results

England Super League Women

Oldest WWWDDWLDLD Latest Form slipping-1.2 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 34

Notes:

Next match

Tottenham (W) v Arsenal (W)
10/24 12:45 · England Super League Women
Handicap+1.0/+1.5
Goal Line3.0/3.5
Corner Line9.0

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile England Super League Women · Strength relative to 15 league teams, last 365 days

87Overall
StrengthDefence WeaknessRecent form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack87 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence99 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won95 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half95 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form91 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form91 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form52

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half3W 6D 1L+0.4
2nd half2W 5D 3L-0.2

Fades late · ahead early, loses the second halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 6 of 10 · then 4W 1D 1L
  • Conceded first in 3 of 10 · then 0W 2D 1L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 2 of 3
  • Led but did not win: 2 of 6

No clear pattern · nothing stands out in the last 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 5Away 5
Total corners10.5
Corners for8.7
Corners against1.8
Over 9.580%
Over the corner line80%
GoalsAllHome 5Away 5
Scored1.2
Conceded1.0
Over 2.530%
Both teams score50%
CardsAllHome 5Away 5
Cards per game1.8
Over 3.510%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/24 12:45 Tottenham (W) 0 - 0 Arsenal (W) +1.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.0
3.25
-

10/17 12:45 FT 1 Arsenal (W) 1 - 1 Birmingham (W) 1 -2.75
11 - 1 (6-1)
11.0
Over
4.0
Under
151 - 21
-

10/04 16:30 FT Man City (W) 4 - 2 Arsenal (W) 1 0.0
3 - 8 (3-7)
9.5
Over
2.75
Over
52 - 72
-

09/30 17:45 FT Paris FC (W) 2 - 2 Arsenal (W) 1 +1.5
2 - 9 (1-6)
9.5
Over
3.0
Over
23 - 115
-

09/27 16:30 FT 2 Chelsea (W) 1 - 0 Arsenal (W) -0.25
3 - 4 (2-2)
9.5
Under
2.75
Under
62 - 80
-

09/22 20:00 FT Arsenal (W) 1 - 0 HB Køge (W) 1 -3.25
10 - 1 (3-1)
10.5
Over
4.25
Under
93 - 20
-

09/19 17:30 FT 1 Arsenal (W) 1 - 1 Man Utd (W) -2.25
12 - 0 (3-0)
9.5
Over
3.5
Under
119 - 24
-

09/13 14:45 FT Arsenal (W) 0 - 0 Crystal Palace (W) 3 -3.25
13 - 1 (7-1)
10.5
Over
4.25
Under
52 - 12
-

09/06 12:00 FT 2 Brighton (W) 0 - 1 Arsenal (W) 2 +1.5
3 - 7 (1-1)
9.5
Over
3.0
Under
60 - 108
-

08/26 19:00 FT Arsenal (W) 5 - 1 Charlton (W) -4.25
11 - 0 (6-0)
9.5
Over
4.5
Over
47 - 13
-

05/16 13:00 FT Liverpool (W) 1 - 3 Arsenal (W) 1 +1.5
1 - 5 (0-3)
9.5
Under
3.0
Over
45 - 81
-

05/13 19:00 FT Arsenal (W) 1 - 0 Everton (W) 2 -2.5
8 - 3 (0-2)
9.5
Over
3.5
Under
131 - 44
-

05/09 12:00 FT Aston Villa (W) 0 - 3 Arsenal (W) +1.75
0 - 10 (0-3)
10.0
Push
3.25
Under
33 - 96
-

05/06 19:45 FT 2 Brighton (W) 1 - 1 Arsenal (W) 2 +1.5
1 - 10 (0-3)
9.5
Over
3.25
Under
47 - 85
-

05/02 14:00 FT 1 OL Lyonnes (W) 3 - 1 Arsenal (W) 4 -1.0
8 - 4 (3-2)
10.0
Over
3.0
Over
39 - 27
-

04/29 19:00 FT 1 Arsenal (W) 7 - 0 Leicester (W) 1 -2.5
8 - 0 (2-0)
11.0
Under
4.0
Over
95 - 22
-

04/26 15:30 FT Arsenal (W) 2 - 1 OL Lyonnes (W) 3 +0.25
5 - 1 (2-0)
10.0
Under
3.0
Push
77 - 48
-

04/05 13:00 FT Arsenal (W) 0 - 2 Brighton (W) 2 -2.0
6 - 4 (3-2)
9.5
Over
3.25
Under
70 - 60
-

04/01 20:00 FT 2 Chelsea (W) 1 - 0 Arsenal (W) 1 -0.25
6 - 3 (2-1)
10.5
Under
3.0
Under
62 - 51
-

03/28 17:30 FT 2 Arsenal (W) 5 - 2 Tottenham (W) 1 -1.75
7 - 5 (4-1)
10.5
Over
3.25
Over
63 - 45
-

03/24 20:00 FT 1 Arsenal (W) 3 - 1 Chelsea (W) 1 -0.5
5 - 8 (3-3)
9.5
Over
2.75
Over
32 - 54
-

03/21 12:00 FT Arsenal (W) 5 - 0 West Ham (W) 3 -2.5
4 - 1 (3-0)
10.0
Under
3.75
Over
40 - 13
-

03/15 11:55 FT 3 London City Lionesses (W) 0 - 2 Arsenal (W) 4 +1.5
1 - 9 (0-5)
10.0
Push
3.0
Under
75 - 118
-

02/22 13:00 FT 2 Arsenal (W) 3 - 0 Bristol City (W) 3 -4.5
8 - 2 (2-2)
4.75
Under
-
-

02/18 20:00 FT Arsenal (W) 3 - 1 OH Leuven (W) 2 -3.5
7 - 4 (2-1)
10.0
Over
4.0
Push
65 - 24
-

02/15 14:30 Brighton (W) 0 - 0 Arsenal (W) +1.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.5
3.5
-

02/11 17:45 FT 1 OH Leuven (W) 0 - 4 Arsenal (W) 2 +2.5
4 - 6 (1-2)
9.5
Over
3.5
Over
17 - 118
-

02/08 12:00 FT 1 Arsenal (W) 1 - 0 Man City (W) 0.0
4 - 1 (3-0)
10.0
Under
2.75
Under
64 - 59
-

02/01 18:00 FT Arsenal (W) 2 - 2 Corinthians (W) 1 -1.75
7 - 1 (6-1)
9.5
Under
3.0
Over
98 - 23
-

01/31 12:30 Arsenal (W) 0 - 0 Leicester (W) -2.75
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.75
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts