Kaohsiung Attackers FC Corner Stats & Results

Taiwan Premier League

Oldest WWWDWWWD Latest

Notes:

Live now

Kaohsiung Attackers FC 1 - 0 Taiwan Power Company
34' · Corners 2 - 1 · Taiwan Premier League
Handicap-0.5
Goal Line2.5
Corner Line9.0

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Taiwan League Division 2 · Strength relative to 7 league teams, last 365 days

95Overall
StrengthAttack WeaknessCorners won
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack99 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence99 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won74 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half99 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form99 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form99 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form99

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half6W 1D 1L+1.5
2nd half6W 1D 1L+1.0

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 7 of 8 · then 6W 1D 0L
  • Conceded first in 1 of 8 · then 0W 1D 0L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 1
  • Led but did not win: 1 of 7

Front-runner · wins 6 of 7 games it scores first in

Goal timelines for 8 of the last 8 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 3Away 5
Total corners8.4
Corners for4.5
Corners against3.9
Over 9.525%
Over the corner line–
GoalsAllHome 3Away 5
Scored3.0
Conceded0.5
Over 2.563%
Both teams score38%
CardsAllHome 3Away 5
Cards per game3.3
Over 3.550%
Based on last 8 finished matches · Over% = hit rate
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
11/01 10:00 34 ' Kaohsiung Attackers FC 1 - 0 Taiwan Power Company -0.5 (-0.25)
2 - 1 (2-1)
9.0 (9.0)
2.5
21 - 23

10/18 11:00 FT 1 Taipei City Tatung 1 - 1 Kaohsiung Attackers FC 3 +0.75
5 - 4 (2-1)
2.75
Under
86 - 77
-

10/17 12:00 Ming Chuan Desafio 0 - 0 Kaohsiung Attackers FC +0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.0
-

08/04 09:00 HT ' 1 Tainan City 3 - 0 Kaohsiung Attackers FC 2 -1.5 ( -0.5)
3 - 0 (3-0)
3.25
15 - 7
-

04/26 07:00 Kaohsiung Attackers FC 0 - 0 Fu Jen University -2.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.25
-

04/18 09:30 FT Inter Taoyuan FC 0 - 1 Kaohsiung Attackers FC 1 +1.5
5 - 5 (2-3)
3.25
Under
48 - 41
-

04/11 08:00 FT Kaohsiung Attackers FC 4 - 1 Taichung Rock FC Reserves -0.75
2 - 6 (1-0)
3.5
Over
36 - 44
-

03/22 07:00 FT Kaohsiung Attackers FC 4 - 0 AC Taipei Reserves 2 2 -0.5
5 - 4 (4-3)
3.25
Over
43 - 32
-

03/07 08:30 FT 1 Ming Chuan Desafio 2 - 2 Kaohsiung Attackers FC +0.75
3 - 4 (2-4)
3.5
Over
15 - 27
-

12/13 07:00 Taichung Rock FC Reserves 0 - 0 Kaohsiung Attackers FC +0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.5
1 - 1

12/06 07:00 FT 2 Fu Jen University 0 - 3 Kaohsiung Attackers FC 2 1 -0.25
2 - 1 (0-1)
3.25
Under
30 - 38
-

12/06 07:00 Hang Yuen Reserves 0 - 0 Kaohsiung Attackers FC -1.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.25
-

11/22 05:00 FT 2 Wan Island 0 - 8 Kaohsiung Attackers FC 1 +2.75
2 - 10 (1-8)
4.75
Over
22 - 74
-

10/25 08:00 FT 2 Kaohsiung Attackers FC 1 - 0 Inter Taoyuan FC 3 0.0
5 - 4 (3-3)
2.75
Under
40 - 30
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts