Connah's Quay Corner Stats & Results

Scotland League Challenge Cup

Oldest WWWWDLWWWW Latest Form improving+0.5 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 34

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Wales Premier League · Strength relative to 18 league teams, last 365 days

92Overall
StrengthAttack WeaknessCorners won
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack95 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence95 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won82 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half95 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form92 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form95 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form92

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half5W 4D 1L+0.6
2nd half7W 2D 1L+1.1

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 7 of 9 · then 6W 0D 1L
  • Conceded first in 2 of 9 · then 1W 1D 0L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 2 of 2
  • Led but did not win: 1 of 8

Front-runner · wins 6 of 7 games it scores first in

Goal timelines for 9 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 6Away 4
Total corners9.0
Corners for5.4
Corners against3.6
Over 9.550%
Over the corner line25%
GoalsAllHome 6Away 4
Scored2.2
Conceded0.5
Over 2.560%
Both teams score40%
CardsAllHome 6Away 4
Cards per game4.0
Over 3.580%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 4 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
09/08 15:00 FT Falkirk 0 - 1 Connah's Quay 4 -0.75
10 - 3 (3-0)
2.5
Under
30 - 24
-

09/01 14:30 FT 1 Barry Town 2 - 0 Connah's Quay 5 +0.75
9 - 5 (5-2)
8.5
Over
2.5
Under
67 - 80
-

08/24 19:45 FT 1 Connah's Quay 2 - 1 Aberystwyth 3 -1.0
6 - 5 (2-4)
9.5
Over
2.75
Over
79 - 66
-

08/19 16:00 FT 1 Connah's Quay 1 - 0 T.N.S. 1 +0.5
4 - 6 (3-2)
9.0
Over
3.0
Under
68 - 66
-

08/12 14:30 FT 1 Llanelli 0 - 7 Connah's Quay 2 +0.25
3 - 8 (2-1)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
55 - 68
-

08/03 19:45 FT Rhyl 0 - 2 Connah's Quay +1.0
2 - 12 (1-5)
3.25
Under
26 - 71
-

07/19 18:00 FT 2 Shakhter Soligorsk 2 - 0 Connah's Quay 4 1 -2.0
4 - 2 (2-2)
9.0
Under
2.75
Under
67 - 48
-

07/12 18:00 FT 5 Connah's Quay 1 - 3 Shakhter Soligorsk 2 +1.0
1 - 1 (1-0)
9.0
Under
2.25
Over
65 - 35
-

06/23 13:30 FT Crusaders 1 - 2 Connah's Quay -0.75
3 - 3 (2-3)
9.0
Under
3.25
Under
54 - 36
-

06/17 14:30 FT Cefn Druids 1 - 2 Connah's Quay 0.0
5 - 3 (4-1)
3.0
Push
49 - 60
-

05/06 14:45 FT 2 Aberystwyth Town 1 - 4 Connah's Quay 2 +0.75
7 - 5 (2-2)
11.0
Over
2.75
Over
53 - 65
-

04/27 19:30 FT 3 Cefn Druids 2 - 0 Connah's Quay 1 1 +0.5
3 - 9 (3-5)
9.0
Over
2.25
Under
55 - 68
-

04/20 19:45 FT 1 T.N.S. 3 - 1 Connah's Quay 3 -0.75
3 - 4 (1-3)
9.5
Under
3.0
Over
74 - 58
-

04/14 14:30 FT 1 4 Connah's Quay 1 - 0 Bangor City 4 -0.25
5 - 1 (1-1)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
54 - 46
-

04/07 19:30 FT Connah's Quay 6 - 1 Bangor City 1 0.0
9 - 3 (7-1)
2.75
Over
64 - 43
-

03/31 14:30 FT 1 Connah's Quay 3 - 0 Cardiff Met Uni 2 -0.5
8 - 4 (3-1)
9.0
Over
2.25
Over
77 - 46
-

03/23 19:45 FT 1 Bala Town 0 - 1 Connah's Quay 1 -0.25
5 - 8 (2-3)
9.0
Over
2.25
Under
79 - 71
-

03/10 14:30 FT 2 3 Connah's Quay 2 - 1 Cefn Druids 3 -0.75
4 - 4 (3-1)
9.0
Under
2.25
Over
63 - 63
-

03/06 19:45 FT 2 Connah's Quay 2 - 1 T.N.S. 1 +0.5
3 - 7 (1-3)
2.5
Over
58 - 95
-

03/03 14:30 Connah's Quay 0 - 0 T.N.S. +0.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.5
-

02/24 14:00 FT 1 Connah's Quay 0 - 1 T.N.S. 1 1 +0.5
4 - 3 (2-2)
9.5
Under
2.75
Under
69 - 57
-

02/16 19:45 FT 1 Bangor City 1 - 0 Connah's Quay 3 -0.25
1 - 10 (0-4)
9.5
Over
2.5
Under
43 - 76
-

02/11 14:30 FT 1 Cardiff Met Uni 0 - 2 Connah's Quay 2 0.0
1 - 5 (0-3)
9.0
Under
2.25
Under
56 - 78
-

02/01 19:45 FT 2 Connah's Quay 1 - 1 Bala Town 3 -0.25
5 - 1 (1-0)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
63 - 62
-

01/27 14:30 FT 1 Connah's Quay 3 - 1 Porthmadog 2 -3.0
9 - 3 (4-1)
4.0
Push
90 - 45
-

01/13 17:15 FT 2 Aberystwyth 4 - 2 Connah's Quay 2 +0.25
6 - 5 (3-2)
2.5
Over
76 - 101
-

01/06 14:30 FT 2 Connah's Quay 3 - 0 Barry Town 2 -0.75
7 - 2 (4-2)
2.5
Over
84 - 50
-

12/29 19:45 FT 2 Connah's Quay 1 - 1 Cefn Druids -1.0
5 - 1 (2-1)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
73 - 53
-

12/26 14:30 FT 1 Cefn Druids 0 - 1 Connah's Quay 1 1 +0.25
4 - 2 (2-1)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
90 - 53
-

12/22 19:45 FT Connah's Quay 4 - 0 Newtown 1 -0.75
3 - 1 (0-1)
9.5
Under
2.5
Over
63 - 76
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts