Stranraer Corner Stats & Results

Scotland League Two

Oldest WWLWWLWDWW Latest On fire+0.9 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 33

Notes:

Next match

Stranraer v Clyde
10/31 15:00 · Scotland League Two
Handicap0.0
Goal Line3.0
Corner Line10.5

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Scotland League Two · Strength relative to 11 league teams, last 365 days

89Overall
StrengthDefence WeaknessHome form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack75 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence99 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won99 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half87 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form52 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form93 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form99

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half6W 3D 1L+0.8
2nd half6W 2D 2L+0.9

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 7 of 10 · then 6W 0D 1L
  • Conceded first in 2 of 10 · then 1W 0D 1L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 2
  • Led but did not win: 1 of 8

Front-runner · wins 6 of 7 games it scores first in

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 6Away 4
Total corners8.7
Corners for4.8
Corners against3.9
Over 9.540%
Over the corner line33%
GoalsAllHome 6Away 4
Scored3.0
Conceded1.3
Over 2.570%
Both teams score60%
CardsAllHome 6Away 4
Cards per game4.7
Over 3.560%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 6 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/31 15:00 Stranraer 0 - 0 Clyde 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
10.5
3.0
-

10/17 15:00 FT 4 Spartans FC 0 - 2 Stranraer 3 -0.25
1 - 2 (1-1)
10.0
Under
3.0
Under
58 - 63
-

10/10 15:00 FT 3 Annan Athletic 1 - 6 Stranraer 1 0.0
3 - 2 (2-0)
10.0
Under
2.75
Over
31 - 46
-

10/03 15:00 FT 2 Stranraer 0 - 0 Edinburgh City 6 -0.5
3 - 0 (1-0)
10.0
Under
3.0
Under
76 - 31
-

09/26 15:00 FT 3 Stranraer 4 - 3 East Kilbride 3 +0.5
5 - 12 (1-6)
3.5
Over
40 - 77
-

09/22 19:45 FT 2 Berwick Rangers 3 - 2 Stranraer 1 +0.75
2 - 5 (0-4)
3.25
Over
38 - 60
-

09/19 15:00 FT 1 Elgin 1 - 5 Stranraer 2 -0.5
3 - 5 (2-2)
10.0
Under
2.75
Over
32 - 39
-

09/12 15:00 FT 2 Stranraer 3 - 1 Dumbarton 1 -0.75
9 - 3 (5-1)
10.0
Over
3.0
Over
77 - 49
-

09/05 15:00 Forfar 0 - 0 Stranraer +0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.5
2.5
-

09/01 19:45 FT 1 2 Stranraer 3 - 4 Celtic B 3 -0.5
3 - 6 (3-5)
3.25
Over
40 - 47
-

08/29 15:00 FT Stranraer 2 - 0 Kelty Hearts 5 -0.25
6 - 7 (3-0)
10.0
Over
2.75
Under
63 - 48
-

08/25 19:45 FT Stranraer 3 - 0 Gala Fairydean 1 -1.75
8 - 2 (4-0)
3.75
Under
83 - 40
-

08/22 15:00 FT 3 Stirling 2 - 2 Stranraer 2 0.0
9 - 8 (6-6)
10.5
Over
2.75
Over
44 - 47
-

08/15 15:00 FT 3 Stranraer 1 - 0 Spartans FC 2 0.0
10 - 7 (3-3)
9.5
Over
2.75
Under
73 - 51
-

08/11 19:45 FT 2 Alloa 2 - 1 Stranraer -0.5
5 - 7 (2-4)
2.75
Over
48 - 61
-

08/08 15:00 FT 3 Stranraer 0 - 1 Annan Athletic 1 -0.25
5 - 6 (4-3)
10.0
Over
2.5
Under
44 - 48
-

08/01 15:00 FT 1 Clyde 3 - 1 Stranraer 2 -0.25
7 - 7 (2-3)
10.0
Over
2.5
Over
62 - 42
-

07/25 15:00 FT 2 Falkirk 3 - 0 Stranraer -2.25
4 - 3 (1-0)
3.5
Under
82 - 44
-

07/21 19:45 FT Stranraer 0 - 2 Edinburgh City 4 -0.75
3 - 7 (2-3)
9.5
Over
2.75
Under
51 - 53
-

07/18 15:00 FT 1 Alloa 2 - 2 Stranraer 1 -1.0
3 - 3 (2-1)
2.75
Over
44 - 55
-

07/11 15:00 FT 4 Stranraer 2 - 3 Ayr 2 +1.0
0 - 2 (0-2)
3.0
Over
24 - 54
-

07/04 15:00 FT Morton 0 - 0 Stranraer 1 -1.0
2 - 8 (1-5)
2.75
Under
32 - 44
-

06/20 12:30 FT Stranraer 0 - 0 Larne +1.0
10 - 5 (6-1)
2.5
Under
63 - 31
-

05/02 15:00 FT 1 Elgin 0 - 1 Stranraer 2 0.0
5 - 7 (2-1)
10.0
Over
2.5
Under
34 - 29
-

04/25 15:00 FT 1 Stranraer 1 - 1 Stirling 3 -1.5
13 - 3 (3-2)
10.0
Over
3.25
Under
72 - 38
-

04/18 15:00 Spartans FC 0 - 0 Stranraer -1.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.75
-

04/18 15:00 FT 2 Stranraer 0 - 1 Forfar 5 -0.25
5 - 1 (3-1)
9.5
Under
2.25
Under
54 - 32
-

04/11 15:00 FT 1 Spartans FC 1 - 2 Stranraer 4 -0.5
6 - 7 (3-3)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
65 - 59
-

04/04 15:00 FT Stranraer 1 - 1 Dumbarton 2 -0.25
8 - 1 (2-1)
10.0
Under
2.75
Under
86 - 38
-

03/28 15:00 FT 3 Annan Athletic 1 - 0 Stranraer 3 -0.25
6 - 6 (5-4)
10.0
Over
3.0
Under
45 - 53
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts