PVF-CAND U21 Corner Stats & Results

Vietnam U21 Championship

Oldest WDWL Latest

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half1W 2D 1L+0.5
2nd half2W 2D 0L+0.5

Second-half team · better after the break

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 2 of 4 · then 2W 0D 0L
  • Conceded first in 2 of 4 · then 0W 1D 1L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 2
  • Led but did not win: 0 of 2

No clear pattern · nothing stands out in the last 4

Goal timelines for 4 of the last 4 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 2Away 2
Total corners9.3
Corners for7.8
Corners against1.5
Over 9.550%
Over the corner line–
GoalsAllHome 2Away 2
Scored2.0
Conceded1.0
Over 2.550%
Both teams score75%
CardsAllHome 2Away 2
Cards per game3.0
Over 3.525%
Based on last 4 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 1 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
07/20 12:00 FT 3 Viettel U21 1 - 0 PVF-CAND U21 2 +0.25
2 - 10 (1-4)
2.25
Under
39 - 67
-

07/16 12:00 PVF-CAND U21 0 - 0 An Giang U21 -4.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
5.0
-

07/14 12:00 FT TP Ho Chi Minh U21 1 - 2 PVF-CAND U21 2 +0.5
1 - 13 (1-4)
8.0
Over
2.5
Over
28 - 95
-

07/12 12:00 FT 2 PVF-CAND U21 1 - 1 Ha Noi FC U21 +0.25
3 - 2 (1-0)
2.75
Under
37 - 26
-

07/05 10:00 FT 1 PVF-CAND U21 5 - 1 Thanh Hoa U21 2 -1.0
5 - 1 (4-0)
2.5
Over
92 - 36
-

07/03 10:00 Song Lam Nghe An U21 0 - 0 PVF-CAND U21 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
8.5
1.75
-

07/27 11:27 FT 1 PVF-CAND U21 0 - 0 Viettel U21 2 +1.0
0 - 9 (0-2)
2.75
Under
38 - 93
-

07/23 09:30 FT CLB BD TP Ho Chi Minh U21 1 - 1 PVF-CAND U21 1 +0.25
5 - 6 (1-5)
3.25
Under
59 - 33
-

07/21 09:30 FT 1 2 Song Lam Nghe An U21 2 - 4 PVF-CAND U21 4 -1.0
12 - 4 (6-1)
8.0
Over
2.75
Over
46 - 24
-

07/19 09:30 FT 1 5 PVF-CAND U21 0 - 1 Da Nang U21 6 1 +0.75
1 - 8 (1-5)
2.0
Under
25 - 44
-

07/14 09:30 PVF-CAND U21 0 - 0 Song Lam Nghe An U21 -1.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.0
-

07/14 09:00 FT 2 Viettel U21 1 - 1 PVF-CAND U21 -1.25
8 - 0 (2-0)
8.0
Push
3.0
Under
46 - 14
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts