Tigre Corner Stats & Results

Argentina Liga Profesional

Oldest DLWDLLLLLD Latest Form slipping-1.1 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 35

Notes:

Next match

Tigre v Atlético Tucumán
10/24 01:15 · Argentina Liga Profesional
Handicap0.0/-0.5
Goal Line2.0
Corner Line8.5

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Argentina Liga Profesional · Strength relative to 30 league teams, last 365 days

64Overall
StrengthDefence WeaknessRecent form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack64 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence75 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won68 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half71 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form68 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form57 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form43

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half1W 4D 5L-0.4
2nd half1W 7D 2L-0.1

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 1 of 10 · then 1W 0D 0L
  • Conceded first in 7 of 10 · then 0W 1D 6L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 7
  • Led but did not win: 0 of 1

Slow starter · concedes first in 7 of 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 4Away 6
Total corners9.0
Corners for5.1
Corners against3.9
Over 9.520%
Over the corner line50%
GoalsAllHome 4Away 6
Scored1.0
Conceded1.5
Over 2.570%
Both teams score70%
CardsAllHome 4Away 6
Cards per game4.8
Over 3.580%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/24 01:15 Tigre 0 - 0 Atlético Tucumán -0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
8.5
2.0
-

10/17 21:30 FT 2 Independiente Rivadavia 2 - 2 Tigre 3 -0.5
2 - 7 (2-3)
9.5
Under
2.0
Over
50 - 47
-

10/10 23:15 FT 2 Tigre 1 - 2 Banfield 3 -0.75
9 - 3 (4-2)
8.0
Over
2.25
Over
70 - 28
-

10/04 23:15 FT 2 Argentinos Jrs 2 - 1 Tigre 2 -0.5
4 - 3 (2-2)
8.5
Under
2.0
Over
32 - 55
-

09/21 01:30 FT Velez Sarsfield 3 - 2 Tigre -0.25
2 - 7 (2-2)
8.5
Over
1.75
Over
43 - 36
-

09/13 18:45 FT 4 Tigre 0 - 1 Rosario Central 2 1 +0.25
4 - 4 (3-2)
9.0
Under
1.75
Under
50 - 62
-

09/05 18:30 FT 3 Gimnasia LP 2 - 1 Tigre 4 -0.25
5 - 1 (5-1)
8.5
Under
1.75
Over
42 - 32
-

09/01 01:15 FT 1 Tigre 0 - 0 Barracas Central 2 -0.5
3 - 5 (2-2)
7.0
Over
1.75
Under
36 - 36
-

08/24 23:00 FT 3 Tigre 2 - 1 Central Cordoba SdE 2 -0.75
4 - 5 (3-2)
8.5
Over
2.0
Over
34 - 43
-

08/20 01:30 FT 1 Montevideo City Torque 2 - 1 Tigre 2 1 +0.25
2 - 4 (0-3)
8.5
Under
1.75
Over
24 - 53
-

08/15 18:30 FT 2 Aldosivi 0 - 0 Tigre 2 1 0.0
7 - 9 (2-6)
8.5
Over
1.75
Under
52 - 38
-

08/12 23:00 FT Tigre 0 - 1 Montevideo City Torque -0.5
8 - 1 (3-1)
8.5
Over
1.75
Under
47 - 21
-

08/08 21:00 FT 2 Tigre 1 - 0 River Plate 3 +0.25
2 - 4 (0-2)
8.5
Under
1.75
Under
33 - 62
-

08/06 01:15 FT Tigre 0 - 0 Belgrano 3 1 -0.25
4 - 4 (1-4)
8.5
Under
1.5
Under
60 - 41
-

08/02 00:30 FT 3 Racing Club 1 - 3 Tigre 2 -0.5
6 - 0 (0-0)
8.5
Under
1.75
Over
41 - 22
-

07/28 23:00 FT 3 Tigre 1 - 2 Nacional De Football 4 -0.25
2 - 6 (1-4)
8.0
Push
2.0
Over
33 - 42
-

07/25 18:45 FT 2 Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 1 - 0 Tigre 2 +0.25
4 - 5 (2-1)
8.5
Over
1.75
Under
49 - 63
-

07/21 23:00 FT 1 1 Nacional De Football 0 - 3 Tigre 2 -0.25
2 - 2 (2-2)
8.5
Under
2.0
Over
44 - 26
-

07/12 20:15 FT 3 Independiente Rivadavia 1 - 0 Tigre 2 -0.25
5 - 5 (2-2)
8.0
Over
2.0
Under
46 - 50
-

06/07 21:00 Independiente Rivadavia 0 - 0 Tigre -0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.25
-

05/29 01:30 FT 2 Tigre 2 - 0 Alianza Atletico 6 -1.5
4 - 1 (2-0)
8.0
Under
2.5
Under
52 - 19
-

05/20 03:00 FT 5 America de Cali 1 - 1 Tigre 4 -0.25
5 - 2 (4-0)
8.0
Under
2.0
Push
-
-

05/07 01:00 FT 1 3 Macara 2 - 2 Tigre 3 -0.25
8 - 5 (5-2)
9.0
Over
1.75
Over
68 - 26
-

05/03 20:00 FT 2 Rosario Central 1 - 1 Tigre 2 1 0.0
3 - 11 (2-3)
8.5
Over
1.75
Over
52 - 80
-

05/01 01:00 FT 2 Tigre 2 - 0 America de Cali 2 -0.5
3 - 2 (3-1)
8.0
Under
2.0
Push
29 - 40
-

04/25 23:15 FT 1 3 Sarmiento 1 - 0 Tigre 4 +0.25
3 - 6 (2-3)
9.0
Push
1.75
Under
47 - 76
-

04/21 01:45 FT 2 Tigre 1 - 1 Huracan 4 -0.25
0 - 3 (0-2)
8.5
Under
1.75
Over
38 - 55
-

04/16 23:00 FT 1 1 Tigre 0 - 1 Macara 2 -1.0
7 - 3 (3-2)
9.0
Over
2.25
Under
44 - 34
-

04/12 21:30 FT 1 Atlético Tucumán 0 - 0 Tigre 1 -0.25
5 - 3 (1-0)
9.0
Under
2.0
Under
55 - 60
-

04/08 03:00 FT 3 Alianza Atletico 1 - 1 Tigre 4 1 +0.5
4 - 3 (1-3)
8.5
Under
2.0
Push
43 - 35
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts