Duzcespor Corner Stats & Results

Türkiye 3.Lig Group 1

Oldest WDWLWLWDWL Latest

Notes:

Next match

Duzcespor v Isparta 32 Spor
10/28 10:30 · Türkiye Cup
Handicap0.0
Goal Line2.5
Corner Line9.0

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Türkiye 3.Lig Group 3 · Strength relative to 16 league teams, last 365 days

72Overall
StrengthCorners won WeaknessAway form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack52 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence68 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won91 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half71 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form80 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form42 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form89

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 4D 4L-0.3
2nd half3W 5D 2L+0.2

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 6 of 10 · then 4W 1D 1L
  • Conceded first in 3 of 10 · then 1W 0D 2L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 3
  • Led but did not win: 2 of 7

No clear pattern · nothing stands out in the last 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 5Away 5
Total corners8.5
Corners for5.5
Corners against3.0
Over 9.530%
Over the corner line–
GoalsAllHome 5Away 5
Scored0.9
Conceded1.0
Over 2.540%
Both teams score40%
CardsAllHome 5Away 5
Cards per game5.3
Over 3.580%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 1 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/28 10:30 Duzcespor 0 - 0 Isparta 32 Spor 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.0
2.5
-

10/18 13:00 FT 1 4 Kucukcekmece Sinopspor 2 - 1 Duzcespor 2 -0.75
1 - 6 (0-2)
2.25
Over
48 - 64
-

10/07 12:00 FT 1 5 Zonguldak Komurspor 0 - 1 Duzcespor 3 -1.0
6 - 6 (3-3)
2.25
Under
36 - 42
-

09/20 14:00 FT 4 Galataspor 1 - 1 Duzcespor 2 -0.25
1 - 5 (0-3)
2.25
Under
49 - 75
-

03/01 10:00 FT 3 Duzcespor 1 - 0 Sebat Genclikspor 1 +0.75
2 - 7 (1-4)
2.25
Under
-
-

02/22 10:00 FT 1 Orduspor 1967 2 - 0 Duzcespor 4 1 -0.25
3 - 12 (2-9)
2.25
Under
72 - 92
-

02/14 10:00 FT Duzcespor 1 - 0 1926 Bulancakspor 2 -0.75
4 - 3 (2-2)
2.5
Under
32 - 37
-

02/08 10:00 FT 2 Cayelispor 3 - 0 Duzcespor 2 +0.5
4 - 9 (3-5)
8.5
Over
2.25
Over
31 - 33
-

01/31 10:00 FT Duzcespor 2 - 1 Amasyaspor FK 3 1 -0.75
4 - 0 (3-0)
2.25
Over
32 - 21
-

01/18 10:00 Duzcespor 0 - 0 Zonguldak Komurspor 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.25
-

12/21 10:00 FT 1 Duzcespor 0 - 0 Tokat Belediye Plevnespor 2 -0.25
4 - 3 (4-0)
2.25
Under
44 - 21
-

12/13 10:00 FT 1 Duzcespor 2 - 1 Giresunspor 3 -1.0
3 - 2 (1-1)
2.75
Over
43 - 20
-

10/26 11:00 FT Sebat Genclikspor 2 - 0 Duzcespor 3 1 -0.75
7 - 3 (4-3)
8.5
Over
2.25
Under
31 - 31
-

10/18 12:30 FT 1 Duzcespor 3 - 2 Orduspor 1967 1 -0.5
4 - 3 (1-3)
2.25
Over
28 - 26
-

10/05 13:00 FT 4 Duzcespor 4 - 0 Cayelispor 1 -0.5
4 - 0 (2-0)
2.25
Over
34 - 30
-

09/21 12:00 FT 2 Duzcespor 4 - 2 Karabuk Idmanyurdu Spor 3 -1.25
5 - 2 (2-0)
2.75
Over
25 - 32
-

09/18 12:30 FT 3 Duzcespor 3 - 3 Pendikspor 1 +0.5
3 - 4 (0-1)
9.0
Under
2.25
Over
36 - 38
-

09/07 13:02 FT 1 7 Duzcespor 2 - 1 Yozgat Bozokspor 4
4 - 3 (2-3)
Push
26 - 30
-

04/30 14:00 FT 1 Kutahyaspor 2 - 1 Duzcespor 3 0.0
5 - 2 (3-1)
9.0
Under
2.25
Over
46 - 35
-

04/13 13:00 FT 1 Duzcespor 1 - 0 Kahramanmarasspor 2 -1.25
10 - 1 (3-1)
2.75
Under
51 - 28
-

04/06 13:00 FT 1 Anadolu Universitesi 2 - 0 Duzcespor 4 1 -0.25
7 - 4 (2-1)
2.0
Push
38 - 36
-

03/16 11:00 FT 1 2 Duzcespor 1 - 0 Tokat Belediye Plevnespor 2 -0.5
5 - 2 (3-2)
2.25
Under
28 - 43
-

03/09 11:00 FT 3 Duzcespor 2 - 1 Kusadasispor 3 -1.25
1 - 4 (1-3)
2.5
Over
34 - 36
-

03/01 11:00 FT 3 Karsiyaka 0 - 2 Duzcespor 2 0.0
9 - 2 (4-1)
9.0
Over
2.25
Under
82 - 36
-

02/01 11:00 FT 4 Kartal Bulvarspor 0 - 0 Duzcespor 3 +0.5
3 - 8 (2-3)
8.5
Over
2.25
Under
53 - 61
-

01/26 11:00 FT 3 Duzcespor 3 - 2 Kirsehir Belediyespor 4 -1.25
12 - 2 (6-2)
8.5
Over
2.25
Over
116 - 51
-

01/19 11:00 FT 1 Bursaspor 0 - 0 Duzcespor 5 -1.0
9 - 2 (2-1)
8.5
Over
2.5
Under
38 - 29
-

12/15 11:00 FT 2 Kutahyaspor 4 - 1 Duzcespor 2 1 0.0
3 - 3 (3-1)
2.25
Over
32 - 43
-

12/01 11:00 FT 1 Kahramanmarasspor 0 - 1 Duzcespor 4 +0.5
2 - 10 (1-6)
2.25
Under
47 - 55
-

11/25 11:00 Duzcespor 0 - 0 Anadolu Universitesi -0.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.25
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts