Penybont Corner Stats & Results

Wales Premier League

Oldest WDDWWWWWLW Latest On fire+1.1 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 34

Notes:

Next match

Afan Lido v Penybont
10/18 12:30 · Wales Cup
Handicap+2.0
Goal Line3.0/3.5
Corner Line9.0

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Wales Premier League · Strength relative to 18 league teams, last 365 days

72Overall
StrengthRecent form WeaknessCorners won
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack68 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence71 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won57 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half68 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form75 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form78 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form92

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half6W 3D 1L+0.9
2nd half3W 4D 3L+0.1

Fast starter · better before the break

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 5 of 10 · then 4W 1D 0L
  • Conceded first in 5 of 10 · then 3W 1D 1L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 4 of 5
  • Led but did not win: 1 of 8

Comeback side · takes points in 4 of 5 games after conceding first

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 6Away 4
Total corners8.2
Corners for4.9
Corners against3.3
Over 9.530%
Over the corner line0%
GoalsAllHome 6Away 4
Scored2.0
Conceded1.0
Over 2.560%
Both teams score70%
CardsAllHome 6Away 4
Cards per game5.2
Over 3.580%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 3 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/18 12:30 Afan Lido 0 - 0 Penybont +2.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.0
3.25
-

10/09 19:45 FT Penybont 3 - 1 Barry Town 1 -0.5
9 - 1 (5-1)
2.75
Over
48 - 23
-

10/03 14:30 FT Connah's Quay 1 - 0 Penybont 6 -0.75
3 - 3 (2-1)
2.5
Under
50 - 46
-

09/26 14:30 FT 3 Penybont 2 - 1 Airbus UK 1 -0.75
3 - 3 (2-1)
8.5
Under
2.75
Over
79 - 56
-

09/18 19:45 FT 1 Ammanford AFC 1 - 5 Penybont +2.0
2 - 3 (0-2)
9.0
Under
2.75
Over
21 - 76
-

09/15 19:45 FT 1 2 Penybont 3 - 2 Briton Ferry 2 -1.0
1 - 7 (0-3)
9.0
Under
2.5
Over
34 - 89
-

09/11 19:45 FT 3 Trefelin BGC 0 - 1 Penybont 4 +1.25
1 - 11 (0-7)
2.75
Under
37 - 82
-

09/05 12:30 FT 2 Penybont 1 - 0 Colwyn Bay 3 -0.25
3 - 6 (2-1)
9.0
Push
2.0
Under
46 - 53
-

08/31 14:30 FT 1 4 Cambrian United 2 - 2 Penybont 4 +0.5
2 - 5 (1-2)
2.75
Over
9 - 48
-

08/28 19:45 FT 3 Penybont 1 - 1 Flint Town Utd 4 -0.75
7 - 3 (2-0)
2.75
Under
77 - 54
-

08/21 19:45 FT 3 Penybont 2 - 1 Llandudno 2 -1.0
4 - 5 (1-3)
2.5
Over
45 - 67
-

08/14 19:45 FT 1 Haverfordwest 0 - 3 Penybont +0.25
1 - 4 (0-3)
2.25
Over
27 - 55
-

08/07 19:45 FT 3 Caernarfon 1 - 2 Penybont -0.5
3 - 3 (2-0)
9.0
Under
2.75
Over
49 - 49
-

08/02 14:30 FT Penybont 0 - 0 The New Saints 2 +1.0
1 - 7 (1-3)
9.0
Under
2.75
Under
35 - 63
-

07/16 18:00 FT 2 FC Santa Coloma 3 - 0 Penybont 2 1 -1.0
4 - 4 (1-3)
9.0
Under
2.25
Over
31 - 34
-

07/09 19:45 FT 1 Penybont 0 - 1 FC Santa Coloma 1 +0.25
3 - 2 (1-1)
9.0
Under
2.5
Under
68 - 41
-

06/23 19:30 FT Penybont 3 - 0 Trethomas Bluebirds AFC -3.0
5 - 0 (3-0)
4.0
Under
113 - 29
-

05/02 17:25 FT 3 Penybont 2 - 0 Haverfordwest 1 -0.25
1 - 4 (1-1)
8.5
Under
2.5
Under
35 - 67
-

04/25 12:45 FT Colwyn Bay 0 - 0 Penybont -0.5
5 - 3 (3-1)
9.5
Under
2.75
Under
48 - 34
-

04/18 17:15 FT 2 Caernarfon 2 - 0 Penybont 1 1 -0.5
5 - 5 (3-4)
9.0
Over
2.75
Under
42 - 51
-

04/03 14:30 FT 3 Penybont 0 - 2 Barry Town 2 0.0
3 - 5 (1-5)
9.0
Under
2.5
Under
47 - 58
-

03/28 14:30 FT Penybont 0 - 0 Colwyn Bay 0.0
1 - 6 (1-2)
9.0
Under
2.5
Under
91 - 91
-

03/21 14:30 FT 1 Connah's Quay 2 - 1 Penybont 3 -0.75
0 - 2 (0-1)
9.5
Under
2.5
Over
82 - 90
-

03/14 14:30 FT 1 Penybont 1 - 2 The New Saints 3 +1.25
9 - 7 (2-4)
9.0
Over
2.75
Over
48 - 71
-

03/03 19:45 FT 3 Barry Town 1 - 0 Penybont 5 -0.5
4 - 5 (2-0)
9.0
Push
2.5
Under
72 - 58
-

02/21 14:30 FT 2 Colwyn Bay 3 - 1 Penybont 3 1 -0.25
6 - 3 (4-0)
2.5
Over
44 - 27
-

02/14 12:30 FT 1 Penybont 0 - 0 Connah's Quay 2 +0.5
1 - 8 (0-5)
9.0
Push
2.5
Under
56 - 85
-

02/07 12:30 FT The New Saints 6 - 0 Penybont 1 -1.5
14 - 5 (4-0)
9.0
Over
3.0
Over
81 - 47
-

01/24 14:30 FT 2 Penybont 0 - 0 Caernarfon 3 0.0
3 - 6 (1-3)
8.5
Over
2.5
Under
61 - 72
-

01/13 19:45 FT 1 Penybont 1 - 1 Cardiff Met Uni 1 1 -0.75
4 - 4 (4-3)
8.5
Under
2.5
Under
126 - 56
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts