Guangdong GZ-Power Corner Stats & Results

China Division 1

Oldest DWWWWDDWWW Latest Form steady-0.1 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 32

Notes:

Next match

Shaanxi Union v Guangdong GZ-Power
10/18 09:00 · China Division 1
Handicap0.0
Goal Line3.0
Corner Line–

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile China Division 1 · Strength relative to 17 league teams, last 365 days

94Overall
StrengthAttack WeaknessCorners won
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack99 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence90 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won88 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half95 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form94 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form99 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form94

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half6W 4D 0L+1.0
2nd half5W 4D 1L+0.8

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 9 of 10 · then 6W 3D 0L
  • Conceded first in 1 of 10 · then 1W 0D 0L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 1
  • Led but did not win: 3 of 10

No clear pattern · nothing stands out in the last 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 5Away 5
Total corners8.5
Corners for4.8
Corners against3.7
Over 9.520%
Over the corner line20%
GoalsAllHome 5Away 5
Scored2.5
Conceded0.7
Over 2.560%
Both teams score70%
CardsAllHome 5Away 5
Cards per game3.9
Over 3.560%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/18 09:00 Shaanxi Union 0 - 0 Guangdong GZ-Power 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.0
-

10/11 12:30 FT 3 Guangdong GZ-Power 3 - 1 Dingnan Ganlian FC 3 -2.0
4 - 2 (3-2)
10.5
Under
3.5
Over
57 - 27
-

10/07 12:00 FT 3 Shenzhen Juniors 1 - 4 Guangdong GZ-Power 1 0.0
4 - 7 (1-5)
9.5
Over
2.75
Over
44 - 51
-

09/18 11:00 FT 1 Yanbian Longding 1 - 2 Guangdong GZ-Power 3 1 +0.5
4 - 3 (2-2)
9.0
Under
2.75
Over
58 - 54
-

09/12 12:30 FT 1 Guangdong GZ-Power 1 - 1 Dalian K'un City 1 -1.25
6 - 2 (3-2)
9.5
Under
3.0
Under
73 - 44
-

09/05 12:30 FT 3 Nantong Zhiyun 1 - 1 Guangdong GZ-Power 1 +0.5
5 - 2 (3-1)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
45 - 33
-

08/30 12:30 FT 2 Guangdong GZ-Power 3 - 0 Changchun Yatai 4 -1.25
7 - 7 (1-4)
9.5
Over
3.0
Push
46 - 39
-

08/22 12:30 FT 2 Meizhou Hakka 1 - 5 Guangdong GZ-Power +1.25
5 - 4 (2-1)
10.0
Under
2.75
Over
44 - 47
-

08/15 12:00 FT Wuxi Wugou 0 - 3 Guangdong GZ-Power 1 +0.75
3 - 2 (1-2)
9.5
Under
2.75
Over
53 - 72
-

08/09 12:30 FT 3 Guangdong GZ-Power 2 - 0 Guangxi Hengchen 2 -0.5
7 - 2 (6-1)
10.0
Under
2.75
Under
90 - 63
-

08/01 12:30 FT 1 Guangdong GZ-Power 1 - 1 Foshan Nanshi 2 -2.0
6 - 3 (3-1)
9.5
Under
3.0
Under
51 - 33
-

07/25 12:00 FT 2 Ningbo Professional FC 1 - 2 Guangdong GZ-Power +0.25
8 - 6 (1-3)
9.0
Over
2.25
Over
44 - 52
-

07/18 12:30 FT 4 Nanjing City 0 - 1 Guangdong GZ-Power 3 +0.5
3 - 1 (1-1)
9.0
Under
2.5
Under
44 - 33
-

07/11 12:30 FT 2 Guangdong GZ-Power 2 - 0 Shijiazhuang Gongfu FC 1 -1.5
5 - 1 (4-0)
9.0
Under
2.5
Under
60 - 18
-

07/04 12:00 FT 4 Suzhou Dongwu 2 - 2 Guangdong GZ-Power 1 +1.25
3 - 2 (1-1)
9.5
Under
2.5
Over
79 - 103
-

06/27 12:30 FT 1 Guangdong GZ-Power 2 - 1 Shaanxi Union 1 -0.5
12 - 0 (4-0)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
74 - 21
-

06/19 12:30 FT 1 Guangdong GZ-Power 1 - 2 Beijing Guoan 4 +1.25
1 - 12 (0-5)
10.0
Over
3.0
Push
27 - 85
-

06/13 13:00 FT 2 Dingnan Ganlian FC 1 - 3 Guangdong GZ-Power 1 +0.5
7 - 3 (4-1)
9.5
Over
2.25
Over
53 - 41
-

05/29 12:30 FT 1 Guangdong GZ-Power 0 - 0 Shenzhen Juniors 4 -0.5
4 - 5 (2-2)
10.0
Under
2.75
Under
46 - 27
-

05/24 12:30 FT 2 Guangdong GZ-Power 3 - 4 Yanbian Longding 3 -1.0
11 - 1 (2-1)
9.0
Over
2.25
Over
73 - 21
-

05/17 08:00 FT 2 Wuhan Lianzhen 0 - 1 Guangdong GZ-Power 1 +2.0
3 - 2 (0-0)
3.25
Under
40 - 56
-

05/10 08:00 FT 4 Dalian K'un City 1 - 1 Guangdong GZ-Power +0.5
0 - 5 (0-2)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
34 - 74
-

05/02 12:30 FT 3 Guangdong GZ-Power 3 - 1 Nantong Zhiyun 4 -0.5
5 - 8 (3-3)
10.5
Over
2.25
Over
51 - 48
-

04/26 08:30 FT 1 Changchun Yatai 1 - 2 Guangdong GZ-Power 3 +0.25
6 - 6 (4-2)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
45 - 34
-

04/19 12:30 FT 1 Guangdong GZ-Power 3 - 0 Meizhou Hakka 1 -1.0
8 - 5 (4-1)
10.0
Over
2.75
Over
68 - 66
-

04/11 12:30 FT 2 Guangdong GZ-Power 1 - 0 Wuxi Wugou 5 -0.75
5 - 3 (0-1)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
40 - 36
-

04/04 12:30 FT 3 Guangxi Hengchen 1 - 0 Guangdong GZ-Power 1 +0.25
6 - 12 (3-5)
10.0
Over
2.5
Under
60 - 70
-

03/21 11:30 FT 2 Foshan Nanshi 2 - 3 Guangdong GZ-Power 2 +1.25
4 - 5 (4-4)
10.0
Under
2.5
Over
40 - 40
-

03/14 11:30 FT 4 Guangdong GZ-Power 2 - 0 Ningbo Professional FC 2 -1.0
5 - 8 (0-6)
11.0
Over
2.5
Under
24 - 20
-

11/08 06:30 FT 1 Guangdong GZ-Power 3 - 1 Nantong Zhiyun 1 -1.5
3 - 4 (3-0)
10.5
Under
2.75
Over
68 - 54
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts