Arsenal de Sarandi Corner Stats & Results

Argentina Primera B Metropolitana

Oldest WWWWLWLWDW Latest Form steady+0.1 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 35

Notes:

Live now

Deportivo Merlo 1 - 1 Arsenal de Sarandi
89' · Corners 3 - 4 · Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
Handicap+0.5
Goal Line2.0/2.5
Corner Line8.0

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Argentina Primera B Metropolitana · Strength relative to 23 league teams, last 365 days

93Overall
StrengthHome form WeaknessAway form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack96 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence96 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won91 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half94 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form98 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form87 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form91

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half4W 4D 2L+0.4
2nd half6W 3D 1L+0.7

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 6 of 10 · then 6W 0D 0L
  • Conceded first in 3 of 10 · then 1W 0D 2L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 3
  • Led but did not win: 0 of 7

Front-runner · wins 6 of 6 games it scores first in

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 6Away 4
Total corners9.5
Corners for5.3
Corners against4.2
Over 9.540%
Over the corner line50%
GoalsAllHome 6Away 4
Scored1.6
Conceded0.5
Over 2.540%
Both teams score30%
CardsAllHome 6Away 4
Cards per game5.6
Over 3.580%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/31 19:02 89 ' 2 Deportivo Merlo 1 - 1 Arsenal de Sarandi +0.5 ( 0.0)
3 - 4 (1-3)
8.0 (7.5)
2.25
37 - 52
-

10/24 19:00 FT 2 Arsenal de Sarandi 2 - 1 Deportivo Camioneros 3 1 -1.0
3 - 6 (2-3)
8.5
Over
2.25
Over
94 - 71
-

10/17 19:00 FT 2 Sportivo Italiano 0 - 0 Arsenal de Sarandi 0.0
4 - 7 (1-5)
8.5
Over
2.0
Under
68 - 100
-

10/10 19:00 FT 1 Arsenal de Sarandi 3 - 1 San Martin De Burzaco 4 -1.0
9 - 3 (6-1)
9.0
Over
2.5
Over
65 - 62
-

10/03 19:00 FT 3 Villa San Carlos 1 - 0 Arsenal de Sarandi 2 +0.25
6 - 9 (1-6)
9.0
Over
1.75
Under
109 - 78
-

09/26 19:00 FT 4 Arsenal de Sarandi 2 - 0 Deportivo Liniers 2 1 -1.0
6 - 2 (4-1)
8.5
Under
2.25
Under
58 - 44
-

09/19 21:00 FT 1 Real Pilar 2 - 1 Arsenal de Sarandi 4 1 +0.25
4 - 3 (4-2)
8.0
Under
1.75
Over
73 - 85
-

09/12 19:00 FT 1 Arsenal de Sarandi 2 - 0 UAI Urquiza 5 -1.25
6 - 7 (5-4)
9.0
Over
2.25
Under
57 - 41
-

09/05 19:00 FT 2 Villa Dalmine 0 - 1 Arsenal de Sarandi 1 -0.25
4 - 2 (2-2)
8.5
Under
1.75
Under
53 - 51
-

08/29 19:00 FT 3 Arsenal de Sarandi 3 - 0 Excursionistas 4 1 -0.25
2 - 6 (2-0)
9.0
Under
2.0
Over
56 - 89
-

08/25 19:00 FT 1 Arsenal de Sarandi 2 - 0 CA Ituzaingo 3 -1.25
6 - 0 (3-0)
8.5
Under
2.25
Under
74 - 54
-

08/22 19:00 FT 1 Argentino Merlo 0 - 0 Arsenal de Sarandi 1 +0.25
1 - 7 (0-1)
8.5
Under
2.0
Under
58 - 104
-

08/15 19:00 FT 1 Arsenal de Sarandi 0 - 1 Talleres Remedios 4 -0.25
1 - 4 (1-1)
9.0
Under
2.0
Under
62 - 79
-

08/09 19:00 FT 2 Deportivo Laferrere 1 - 1 Arsenal de Sarandi 1 1 +0.25
5 - 5 (2-3)
8.5
Over
1.75
Over
83 - 63
-

07/31 19:00 FT 1 Arsenal de Sarandi 1 - 1 CA Brown de Adrogue 2 -0.75
8 - 4 (4-2)
9.0
Over
2.0
Push
59 - 62
-

07/25 19:30 FT 3 Deportivo Armenio 0 - 0 Arsenal de Sarandi 3 +0.25
6 - 3 (5-2)
8.0
Over
1.75
Under
47 - 49
-

07/18 19:00 FT 2 Arsenal de Sarandi 1 - 0 CSD Flandria 2 -0.75
3 - 1 (3-0)
9.5
Under
2.0
Under
69 - 93
-

07/14 19:00 FT 5 Argentino Quilmes 1 - 0 Arsenal de Sarandi 4 +0.75
5 - 4 (3-2)
8.5
Over
2.0
Under
86 - 106
-

07/10 18:00 FT 3 Arsenal de Sarandi 3 - 1 Defensores Unidos 2 -1.0
9 - 1 (6-0)
9.0
Over
2.25
Over
70 - 36
-

07/04 19:00 FT 2 Club Comunicaciones 1 - 2 Arsenal de Sarandi 1 0.0
4 - 8 (2-3)
8.5
Over
2.0
Over
37 - 59
-

06/28 19:00 FT 4 Arsenal de Sarandi 0 - 0 CS Dock Sud 5 1 -0.5
5 - 1 (2-0)
8.0
Under
2.25
Under
74 - 43
-

06/21 18:30 FT 2 Arsenal de Sarandi 4 - 2 Deportivo Merlo 6 1 -0.5
4 - 2 (4-1)
9.0
Under
2.0
Over
55 - 57
-

06/13 19:30 FT 5 Deportivo Camioneros 1 - 2 Arsenal de Sarandi 4 1 0.0
5 - 4 (1-2)
8.0
Over
1.75
Over
82 - 78
-

06/06 18:30 FT 1 2 Arsenal de Sarandi 1 - 3 Sportivo Italiano 3 -0.5
8 - 2 (4-2)
9.0
Over
1.75
Over
153 - 98
-

05/31 23:00 FT 2 San Martin De Burzaco 2 - 0 Arsenal de Sarandi 4 0.0
7 - 3 (4-0)
8.0
Over
1.75
Over
68 - 44
-

05/26 19:30 FT 3 CSD Flandria 0 - 0 Arsenal de Sarandi 3 +0.25
5 - 10 (1-5)
9.0
Over
2.0
Under
69 - 75
-

05/22 19:30 FT 1 3 Arsenal de Sarandi 2 - 2 Villa San Carlos 4 -0.75
6 - 0 (3-0)
9.5
Under
2.25
Over
84 - 47
-

05/16 19:30 FT 1 3 Deportivo Liniers 0 - 0 Arsenal de Sarandi 4 +0.25
8 - 4 (5-1)
8.0
Over
1.75
Under
67 - 77
-

05/10 19:30 FT 2 Arsenal de Sarandi 2 - 1 Real Pilar 4 -0.5
7 - 4 (3-1)
8.0
Over
2.0
Over
62 - 43
-

05/02 19:30 FT 5 UAI Urquiza 0 - 1 Arsenal de Sarandi 6 1 +0.25
4 - 6 (3-3)
8.5
Over
2.0
Under
55 - 47
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts