Västerås SK FK Corner Stats & Results
Sweden Cup
Oldest
LWLWDWLWWL Latest
Form steady0.0 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 31
Streaks & form All streaks
Trends Last 20
2.6 goals per game
8.8 corners per game
3.6 cards per game
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate
Team Profile Sweden Allsvenskan · Strength relative to 16 league teams, last 365 days
68Overall
StrengthAway form
WeaknessCorners won
Patterns
1st half vs 2nd half
Each half is scored as a match of its own. The 1st half uses the half-time score; the 2nd half uses only the goals after the break.
W D L counts those half-results over the matches in the sample. Goal diff / game is the team's goals minus the opponents' in that half, per match.
The verdict compares points per half (win 3, draw 1). A clear gap gives Fast starter or Second-half team. Fades late means ahead in 1st halves but losing the 2nd ones.
| W D L | Goal diff / game | |
|---|---|---|
| 1st half | 3W 3D 4L | -0.2 |
| 2nd half | 3W 4D 3L | 0.0 |
Even halves · similar in both halves
First goal & comebacks
Scores first / Concedes first: how many of the sample matches the team scored, or conceded, the opening goal in, and the result of those games (W D L).
Comebacks: games where the team conceded first and still took a point or the win. Leads lost: games where the team was ahead at some point but did not win.
The verdict picks the strongest pattern: Comeback side (half of the conceded-first games rescued), Lets leads slip (35% or more of leads not converted), Front-runner (scores first in most games and wins most of those), Slow starter (concedes first in most games). Matches whose goal timeline is incomplete are left out.
- Scored first in 3 of 10 · then 3W 0D 0L
- Conceded first in 6 of 10 · then 2W 0D 4L
- Took a point or won after conceding first: 2 of 6
- Led but did not win: 0 of 5
Slow starter · concedes first in 6 of 10
Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches
Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20
Tools:
1X2 to Asian Handicap · Scan & Backtest
| League | Time | Home | Score | Away | Handicap | Corner | Corner Line | Corner O/U | Total Goals | Goals O/U | Dangerous Attack | Live Events | Analysis | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02 16:30 | FT | Malmo FF | 3 - 0 | Västerås SK FK 3 | -1.5 |
11 - 3
(6-1)
|
11.0
|
Over |
3.25
|
Under |
50 - 20
-
|
|
|||
| 02/24 17:30 | FT | 6 Västerås SK FK | 2 - 1 | Utsiktens BK 2 | -2.0 |
12 - 4
(8-3)
|
10.5
|
Over |
3.25
|
Under |
60 - 41
-
|
|
|||
| 02/16 12:00 | FT | Västerås SK FK | 5 - 0 | Skövde AIK | -2.25 |
13 - 4
(5-0)
|
10.0
|
Over |
3.25
|
Over |
56 - 25
-
|
|
|||
| 11/10 14:00 | FT | 1 Västerås SK FK | 1 - 0 | Hammarby 1 | +0.5 |
3 - 4
(1-1)
|
11.0
|
Under |
2.75
|
Under |
50 - 44
-
|
|
|||
| 11/02 14:00 | FT | 1 Elfsborg | 1 - 0 | Västerås SK FK | -1.0 |
6 - 9
(2-6)
|
11.5
|
Over |
3.25
|
Under |
52 - 51
-
|
|
|||
| 10/28 18:00 | FT | 1 Djurgarden | 2 - 1 | Västerås SK FK 3 | -1.0 |
8 - 3
(4-1)
|
10.5
|
Over |
2.75
|
Over |
49 - 42
-
|
|
|||
| 10/19 14:00 | FT | 1 Västerås SK FK | 0 - 1 | Malmo FF | +0.75 |
2 - 4
(0-0)
|
11.0
|
Under |
3.0
|
Under |
55 - 30
-
|
|
|||
| 10/05 14:00 | FT | Mjällby AIF | 2 - 1 | Västerås SK FK 3 | -0.5 |
6 - 7
(0-0)
|
10.0
|
Over |
2.75
|
Over |
55 - 43
-
|
|
|||
| 09/30 18:00 | FT | 1 Brommapojkarna | 2 - 1 | Västerås SK FK 3 | -0.25 |
6 - 3
(1-2)
|
11.0
|
Under |
3.0
|
Push |
52 - 61
-
|
|
|||
| 09/26 18:00 | FT | Västerås SK FK | 1 - 1 | IFK Goteborg 2 | -0.5 |
8 - 6
(2-2)
|
11.0
|
Over |
2.75
|
Under |
64 - 53
-
|
|
|||
| 09/22 13:00 | FT | IFK Varnamo | 2 - 0 | Västerås SK FK 1 | -0.25 |
7 - 9
(3-2)
|
10.5
|
Over |
2.5
|
Under |
46 - 65
-
|
|
|||
| 09/14 14:00 | FT | 1 Västerås SK FK | 2 - 3 | GAIS 3 | -0.25 |
9 - 3
(1-0)
|
11.0
|
Over |
2.75
|
Over |
94 - 31
-
|
|
|||
| 08/31 16:30 | FT | Västerås SK FK | 1 - 2 | Sirius | -0.25 |
7 - 8
(4-4)
|
11.5
|
Over |
3.0
|
Push |
66 - 52
-
|
|
|||
| 08/26 18:00 | FT | 1 Halmstad | 0 - 1 | Västerås SK FK 4 | +0.5 |
1 - 5
(0-1)
|
10.0
|
Under |
2.5
|
Under |
46 - 62
-
|
|
|||
| 08/17 16:30 | FT | 3 Västerås SK FK | 2 - 1 | Kalmar FF 5 | -0.75 |
4 - 4
(1-1)
|
11.0
|
Under |
2.5
|
Over |
47 - 32
-
|
|
|||
| 08/10 14:00 | FT | IFK Norrkoping | 2 - 1 | Västerås SK FK 2 | 0.0 |
6 - 6
(4-4)
|
11.0
|
Over |
2.75
|
Over |
47 - 40
-
|
|
|||
| 08/03 14:00 | FT | 1 Västerås SK FK | 1 - 2 | AIK 1 | +0.25 |
1 - 5
(0-3)
|
10.5
|
Under |
2.5
|
Over |
53 - 81
-
|
|
|||
| 07/28 15:30 | FT | 2 BK Hacken | 4 - 0 | Västerås SK FK 1 | -1.0 |
3 - 11
(1-7)
|
11.5
|
Over |
3.5
|
Over |
27 - 83
-
|
|
|||
| 07/21 15:30 | FT | 2 IFK Goteborg | 1 - 1 | Västerås SK FK 2 | -0.5 |
7 - 7
(3-4)
|
11.0
|
Over |
2.75
|
Under |
4 - 5
-
|
|
|||
| 07/14 15:30 | FT | 1 Västerås SK FK | 2 - 1 | IFK Norrkoping 1 | -0.75 |
7 - 7
(4-2)
|
10.5
|
Over |
3.0
|
Push |
76 - 46
-
|
|
|||
| 07/08 18:00 | FT | Västerås SK FK | 1 - 2 | BK Hacken 3 | +0.25 |
5 - 14
(2-9)
|
11.0
|
Over |
3.25
|
Under |
36 - 74
-
|
|
|||
| 06/02 13:00 | FT | 1 Kalmar FF | 0 - 4 | Västerås SK FK | 0.0 |
7 - 3
(2-2)
|
10.0
|
Push |
2.5
|
Over |
57 - 36
-
|
|
|||
| 05/26 15:30 | FT | Västerås SK FK | 1 - 1 | Brommapojkarna 1 | -0.25 |
7 - 8
(5-2)
|
10.5
|
Over |
2.75
|
Under |
35 - 72
-
|
|
|||
| 05/20 18:00 | FT | 1 Sirius | 0 - 0 | Västerås SK FK 2 | -0.25 |
3 - 7
(0-2)
|
10.0
|
Push |
2.75
|
Under |
42 - 64
-
|
|
|||
| 05/15 18:00 | FT | 1 Västerås SK FK | 0 - 2 | IFK Varnamo 2 | -0.5 |
9 - 3
(8-1)
|
10.5
|
Over |
2.5
|
Under |
92 - 16
-
|
|
|||
| 05/11 16:30 | FT | 1 GAIS | 2 - 0 | Västerås SK FK 3 | -0.25 |
2 - 7
(1-1)
|
10.5
|
Under |
2.5
|
Under |
23 - 65
-
|
|
|||
| 05/05 13:00 | FT | 1 Västerås SK FK | 0 - 2 | Djurgarden 2 | +0.25 |
6 - 2
(2-2)
|
10.0
|
Under |
2.25
|
Under |
92 - 39
-
|
|
|||
| 04/29 18:10 | FT | 2 Hammarby | 2 - 1 | Västerås SK FK 1 | -0.5 |
5 - 2
(2-1)
|
10.0
|
Under |
2.75
|
Over |
47 - 24
-
|
|
|||
| 04/25 18:00 | FT | 1 Västerås SK FK | 2 - 1 | Mjällby AIF | -0.5 |
5 - 7
(3-5)
|
10.5
|
Over |
2.25
|
Over |
55 - 54
-
|
|
|||
| 04/20 16:30 | FT | Malmo FF | 1 - 0 | Västerås SK FK 2 | -1.75 |
6 - 7
(3-1)
|
11.0
|
Over |
3.25
|
Under |
61 - 45
-
|
|
|||

