Degerfors Corner Stats & Results

Sweden Allsvenskan

Oldest LWWWLLWLLD Latest Form slipping-0.4 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 30

Notes:

Next match

Degerfors v Kalmar FF
10/19 18:00 · Sweden Allsvenskan
Handicap0.0
Goal Line2.0/2.5
Corner Line10.0

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Sweden Allsvenskan · Strength relative to 16 league teams, last 365 days

59Overall
StrengthDefence WeaknessHome form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack48 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence75 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won59 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half65 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form46 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form52 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form56

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half3W 4D 3L+0.3
2nd half2W 4D 4L-0.2

Fades late · ahead early, loses the second halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 5 of 10 · then 4W 1D 0L
  • Conceded first in 5 of 10 · then 0W 0D 5L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 0 of 5
  • Led but did not win: 1 of 5

No clear pattern · nothing stands out in the last 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 3Away 7
Total corners11.9
Corners for5.3
Corners against6.6
Over 9.570%
Over the corner line67%
GoalsAllHome 3Away 7
Scored1.3
Conceded1.2
Over 2.530%
Both teams score30%
CardsAllHome 3Away 7
Cards per game2.5
Over 3.530%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 9 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/19 18:00 Degerfors 0 - 0 Kalmar FF 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
10.0
2.25
-

10/10 16:30 FT Mjällby AIF 1 - 1 Degerfors -0.5
7 - 5 (2-3)
10.0
Over
2.5
Under
74 - 53
-

09/20 15:30 FT 2 Degerfors 0 - 1 Hammarby 2 +1.5
1 - 6 (0-4)
10.5
Under
3.0
Under
27 - 69
-

09/14 18:21 FT 1 Sirius 2 - 0 Degerfors 1 -1.25
7 - 7 (1-4)
10.5
Over
3.0
Under
50 - 40
-

09/05 14:00 FT 2 Degerfors 2 - 0 Halmstad 1 -0.25
12 - 3 (6-0)
10.5
Over
2.5
Under
66 - 51
-

08/29 14:00 FT Elfsborg 2 - 0 Degerfors 2 -1.0
8 - 6 (2-3)
10.0
Over
2.5
Under
59 - 36
-

08/23 15:30 FT 1 Brommapojkarna 2 - 0 Degerfors 1 -0.5
5 - 0 (3-0)
10.5
Under
2.5
Under
67 - 35
-

08/19 17:30 FT 2 IFK Östersund 1 - 5 Degerfors +2.5
3 - 9 (2-3)
3.75
Over
25 - 57
-

08/16 13:00 FT 2 Degerfors 3 - 0 IFK Goteborg +0.25
2 - 14 (2-4)
10.5
Over
2.5
Over
36 - 64
-

08/09 13:00 FT 1 Malmo FF 1 - 2 Degerfors 3 -1.0
5 - 4 (4-3)
10.5
Under
2.75
Over
87 - 24
-

08/02 13:00 FT 2 IFK Goteborg 2 - 0 Degerfors 2 -0.75
8 - 7 (5-3)
10.5
Over
2.5
Under
44 - 49
-

07/25 14:00 FT 1 Degerfors 0 - 1 Djurgarden 1 +1.0
6 - 6 (3-4)
10.5
Over
2.75
Under
74 - 42
-

07/19 15:30 FT Hammarby 4 - 0 Degerfors 1 -1.75
6 - 2 (5-1)
10.0
Under
3.25
Over
58 - 22
-

07/12 13:00 FT 3 Västerås SK FK 2 - 0 Degerfors 6 -0.25
1 - 6 (1-2)
10.0
Under
2.5
Under
23 - 46
-

07/04 14:00 FT 1 Degerfors 0 - 1 Malmo FF 2 0.0
7 - 4 (2-1)
10.0
Over
2.5
Under
47 - 50
-

05/31 13:00 FT Degerfors 2 - 2 Brommapojkarna 1 -0.25
3 - 5 (2-3)
10.0
Under
2.5
Over
54 - 52
-

05/23 14:00 FT 1 Kalmar FF 2 - 1 Degerfors 2 -0.5
6 - 8 (4-4)
10.0
Over
2.25
Over
42 - 50
-

05/16 14:00 FT 1 GAIS 1 - 1 Degerfors 2 -0.75
6 - 3 (3-3)
10.0
Under
2.25
Under
42 - 42
-

05/09 14:00 FT 1 Degerfors 1 - 4 Mjällby AIF 2 +0.25
3 - 5 (0-3)
10.0
Under
2.25
Over
39 - 45
-

05/02 14:00 FT 1 Degerfors 1 - 1 BK Hacken 2 +0.25
3 - 5 (1-2)
10.5
Under
2.5
Under
47 - 44
-

04/27 18:00 FT 2 Orgryte IS 1 - 1 Degerfors 3 +0.5
5 - 0 (2-0)
10.0
Under
2.5
Under
55 - 38
-

04/23 18:00 FT 3 Degerfors 2 - 1 AIK 3 0.0
4 - 7 (3-4)
10.0
Over
2.25
Over
43 - 41
-

04/17 18:00 FT 5 Degerfors 0 - 1 Elfsborg 3 0.0
7 - 1 (3-0)
10.0
Under
2.25
Under
47 - 41
-

04/12 13:00 FT 2 Halmstad 0 - 3 Degerfors 2 +0.25
0 - 6 (0-3)
9.5
Under
2.25
Over
37 - 56
-

04/04 14:00 FT 1 Degerfors 0 - 3 Sirius +0.5
6 - 4 (3-3)
10.5
Under
2.5
Over
49 - 38
-

03/08 14:00 FT 1 IFK Goteborg 3 - 1 Degerfors 2 -0.75
2 - 9 (1-5)
10.0
Over
2.75
Over
55 - 87
-

02/28 16:00 FT 1 Degerfors 1 - 1 Ostersunds FK 5 -0.75
7 - 1 (3-1)
10.0
Under
2.75
Under
92 - 46
-

02/22 14:00 FT 2 Degerfors 3 - 0 Trelleborgs FF 3 1 -1.75
1 - 9 (1-6)
10.5
Under
3.0
Push
56 - 57
-

11/09 14:00 FT 4 Brommapojkarna 1 - 3 Degerfors 2 +0.5
6 - 7 (3-4)
10.0
Over
2.75
Over
31 - 52
-

11/03 18:00 FT 1 Degerfors 1 - 1 Hammarby +0.25
3 - 5 (1-1)
10.5
Under
2.75
Under
35 - 58
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts