Orbit College Corner Stats & Results

South Africa National Div 1

Oldest DWDLLLDDLD Latest Form steady-0.3 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 22

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile South Africa National Div 1 · Strength relative to 21 league teams, last 365 days

55Overall
StrengthDefence WeaknessAttack
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack40 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence84 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won72 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half40 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form43 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form46 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form49

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 6D 2L0.0
2nd half0W 5D 5L-0.5

Fast starter · better before the break

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 2 of 9 · then 1W 1D 0L
  • Conceded first in 4 of 9 · then 0W 1D 3L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 4
  • Led but did not win: 2 of 3

No clear pattern · nothing stands out in the last 9

Goal timelines for 9 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 4Away 6
Total corners8.5
Corners for3.8
Corners against4.7
Over 9.520%
Over the corner line50%
GoalsAllHome 4Away 6
Scored0.5
Conceded1.0
Over 2.520%
Both teams score30%
CardsAllHome 4Away 6
Cards per game3.0
Over 3.540%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 6 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/23 18:30 Orbit College 0 - 0 Cape Town City +0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.0
-

10/10 17:00 FT 2 Orbit College 2 - 2 Highbury FC 0.0
3 - 5 (1-2)
2.0
Over
50 - 49
-

09/19 14:00 FT 3 Hope FC 1 - 0 Orbit College 1 0.0
11 - 7 (4-3)
8.0
Over
2.0
Under
56 - 38
-

09/12 14:00 FT 1 University of Pretoria 0 - 0 Orbit College 2 1 -0.25
6 - 2 (0-1)
2.0
Under
62 - 62
-

09/08 14:00 Orbit College 0 - 0 Lerumo Lions -0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.0
-

09/04 18:30 Orbit College 0 - 0 Lerumo Lions -0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.0
-

08/28 18:30 FT Orbit College 0 - 0 Hungry Lions FC 2 -0.25
7 - 1 (2-0)
2.0
Under
113 - 57
-

08/22 14:00 FT Leicesterford City FC 1 - 0 Orbit College
- (-)
Push
-

05/23 14:00 FT 3 Orbit College 0 - 2 Orlando Pirates +2.0
2 - 5 (1-4)
8.5
Under
2.75
Under
18 - 74
-

05/16 14:00 FT 1 Stellenbosch FC 2 - 0 Orbit College -0.75
2 - 9 (0-4)
8.5
Over
2.25
Under
43 - 55
-

05/09 14:00 FT 1 Orbit College 0 - 0 Amazulu 1 +0.25
4 - 4 (2-3)
9.0
Under
2.0
Under
88 - 77
-

05/05 18:30 FT 3 Magesi FC 1 - 2 Orbit College 2 -0.5
5 - 3 (2-1)
8.5
Under
1.75
Over
-
-

04/24 18:30 FT 1 Durban City 1 - 1 Orbit College 5 -0.5
8 - 1 (3-0)
8.0
Over
1.75
Over
46 - 31
-

04/18 14:00 Orbit College 0 - 0 Golden Arrows 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.0
-

04/12 16:30 FT 1 Marumo Gallants 0 - 0 Orbit College 1 -0.25
5 - 5 (1-2)
8.0
Over
2.0
Under
76 - 62
-

04/06 14:00 FT 2 Orbit College 1 - 3 Kaizer Chiefs 3 +0.75
4 - 3 (3-1)
8.5
Under
2.0
Over
52 - 83
-

03/22 13:30 FT 2 Siwelele FC 1 - 0 Orbit College 4 -0.5
6 - 4 (3-1)
1.75
Under
51 - 47
-

03/10 17:30 FT 3 Orbit College 0 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns 3 +1.5
3 - 2 (0-1)
2.25
Under
29 - 78
-

03/03 17:30 FT 3 TS Galaxy 1 - 2 Orbit College 1 -0.5
6 - 0 (2-0)
2.0
Over
66 - 18
-

02/28 18:15 FT Orbit College 0 - 0 Richards Bay FC 0.0
6 - 7 (3-4)
8.5
Over
1.75
Under
49 - 61
-

02/15 13:30 FT 2 Sekhukhune United 2 - 0 Orbit College 1 -0.75
4 - 2 (2-0)
8.5
Under
1.75
Over
51 - 61
-

02/07 16:00 HT ' Golden Arrows 1 - 0 Orbit College -0.25 (-0.25)
2 - 3 (2-3)
8.5 (9.5)
2.0
25 - 19
-

01/31 16:00 FT 1 Polokwane City 2 - 2 Orbit College 4 -0.5
6 - 3 (3-2)
8.5
Over
1.75
Over
56 - 41
-

01/24 13:30 FT 2 Orbit College 0 - 1 Chippa United -0.25
5 - 1 (3-1)
9.0
Under
1.75
Under
72 - 75
-

01/19 17:30 FT 3 Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 0 Orbit College 2 -1.75
4 - 0 (2-0)
8.5
Under
2.5
Under
70 - 36
-

12/03 17:30 FT 3 Orbit College 0 - 3 Durban City 1 +0.25
5 - 3 (2-3)
1.75
Over
58 - 42
-

11/26 17:30 FT 1 1 Orbit College 1 - 2 Stellenbosch FC 2 1 +0.25
1 - 8 (1-1)
9.0
Push
1.75
Over
28 - 90
-

11/22 18:15 Orbit College 0 - 0 Stellenbosch FC +0.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.0
-

11/04 17:30 FT Kaizer Chiefs 4 - 1 Orbit College 1 -1.0
4 - 5 (1-2)
8.5
Over
2.0
Over
65 - 51
-

11/01 13:30 FT 1 4 Orbit College 3 - 1 Magesi FC 1 +0.25
2 - 7 (1-4)
1.5
Over
33 - 79
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts