Yunnan Yukun Corner Stats & Results

China Super League

Oldest WLWWDLWWLD Latest Form steady-0.2 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 32

Notes:

Next match

Qingdao West Coast v Yunnan Yukun
10/24 08:30 · China Super League
Handicap0.0
Goal Line3.0
Corner Line–

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile China Super League · Strength relative to 16 league teams, last 365 days

69Overall
StrengthHome form WeaknessDefence
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack89 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence44 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won71 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half64 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form91 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form62 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form70

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half4W 2D 4L-0.3
2nd half5W 1D 4L0.0

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 5 of 10 · then 3W 1D 1L
  • Conceded first in 5 of 10 · then 2W 1D 2L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 3 of 5
  • Led but did not win: 2 of 7

Comeback side · takes points in 3 of 5 games after conceding first

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 6Away 4
Total corners10.5
Corners for4.7
Corners against5.8
Over 9.560%
Over the corner line56%
GoalsAllHome 6Away 4
Scored2.1
Conceded2.4
Over 2.570%
Both teams score60%
CardsAllHome 6Away 4
Cards per game2.7
Over 3.520%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 9 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/24 08:30 Qingdao West Coast 0 - 0 Yunnan Yukun 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.0
-

10/17 12:35 FT 1 Yunnan Yukun 1 - 1 Chongqing Tonglianglong -0.75
6 - 6 (3-1)
10.0
Over
3.0
Under
57 - 42
-

10/10 12:35 FT Shanghai Shenhua 7 - 1 Yunnan Yukun 1 -1.0
10 - 5 (7-1)
11.0
Over
4.0
Over
54 - 36
-

09/06 12:35 FT 1 Yunnan Yukun 5 - 0 Liaoning Ironman 2 -1.0
3 - 6 (1-0)
10.0
Under
3.75
Over
28 - 48
-

09/02 13:00 FT 1 Yunnan Yukun 1 - 0 Chongqing Tonglianglong 1 -1.0
1 - 3 (1-0)
10.0
Under
3.0
Under
42 - 50
-

08/29 12:00 FT 1 Zhejiang 6 - 0 Yunnan Yukun 2 -0.75
7 - 3 (5-2)
10.0
Push
4.0
Over
45 - 31
-

08/22 13:00 FT 1 Beijing Guoan 3 - 3 Yunnan Yukun 1 -1.25
9 - 5 (6-1)
10.5
Over
3.75
Over
48 - 23
-

08/15 13:00 FT 1 Yunnan Yukun 3 - 1 Dalian Young Boy 3 1 -0.25
9 - 3 (3-1)
9.5
Over
3.5
Over
80 - 18
-

08/08 13:00 FT Yunnan Yukun 1 - 0 Chengdu Rongcheng 1 +0.5
7 - 6 (5-1)
9.5
Over
3.75
Under
24 - 41
-

08/01 12:00 FT 1 Tianjin Jinmen Tigers 3 - 2 Yunnan Yukun 2 -0.5
3 - 5 (2-1)
9.5
Under
3.0
Over
43 - 30
-

07/26 12:00 FT 4 Yunnan Yukun 4 - 3 Shenzhen Xinpengcheng 1 -0.75
3 - 5 (1-1)
10.0
Under
3.5
Over
29 - 43
-

07/21 13:00 FT 1 1 Yunnan Yukun 3 - 3 Chengdu Rongcheng +1.0
3 - 8 (3-2)
10.0
Over
3.5
Over
30 - 56
-

07/17 13:00 FT 2 Yunnan Yukun 2 - 2 Shanghai Port 0.0
6 - 6 (4-2)
10.0
Over
3.5
Over
31 - 59
-

07/10 12:35 FT 1 Shandong Taishan 4 - 3 Yunnan Yukun -0.75
2 - 14 (0-5)
9.5
Over
3.75
Over
31 - 68
-

07/03 13:00 FT 1 Yunnan Yukun 2 - 1 Henan 3 0.0
8 - 1 (4-0)
10.0
Under
3.25
Under
61 - 33
-

06/26 12:35 FT 4 Qingdao Hainiu 4 - 2 Yunnan Yukun 2 +0.25
2 - 4 (0-1)
10.0
Under
3.0
Over
55 - 76
-

06/21 12:00 FT 1 Suzhou Dongwu 2 - 4 Yunnan Yukun 1 +2.25
4 - 9 (3-3)
9.5
Over
3.25
Over
110 - 108
-

05/31 12:35 FT 5 Wuhan Three Towns 1 - 1 Yunnan Yukun 4 +0.25
7 - 3 (5-3)
10.0
Push
3.25
Under
53 - 33
-

05/24 12:00 FT 1 Yunnan Yukun 2 - 3 Qingdao West Coast 3 -1.0
6 - 7 (2-5)
9.5
Over
3.0
Over
81 - 64
-

05/20 13:00 FT Chongqing Tonglianglong 0 - 0 Yunnan Yukun 3 0.0
6 - 3 (1-1)
9.5
Under
2.75
Under
20 - 2
-

05/16 13:00 FT 1 Yunnan Yukun 1 - 0 Shanghai Shenhua 1 -0.5
3 - 4 (1-2)
10.5
Under
3.75
Under
42 - 51
-

05/10 12:00 FT Liaoning Ironman 1 - 2 Yunnan Yukun 0.0
4 - 4 (2-2)
10.0
Under
3.0
Push
45 - 41
-

05/06 13:00 FT 4 Yunnan Yukun 1 - 2 Zhejiang 4 1 -0.25
4 - 2 (1-0)
10.0
Under
4.0
Under
28 - 44
-

05/02 13:00 FT Yunnan Yukun 3 - 3 Beijing Guoan 0.0
5 - 8 (4-1)
10.5
Over
3.25
Over
49 - 49
-

04/26 12:35 FT 1 Dalian Young Boy 1 - 3 Yunnan Yukun 2 -0.75
13 - 1 (8-1)
10.0
Over
3.25
Over
59 - 22
-

04/21 12:35 FT 2 Chengdu Rongcheng 2 - 1 Yunnan Yukun -1.25
4 - 3 (2-0)
10.0
Under
3.5
Under
68 - 47
-

04/17 13:00 FT 1 2 Yunnan Yukun 0 - 3 Tianjin Jinmen Tigers 3 -1.0
5 - 2 (4-1)
10.0
Under
3.0
Push
75 - 12
-

04/12 13:00 FT 3 Shenzhen Xinpengcheng 3 - 4 Yunnan Yukun 3 0.0
8 - 0 (2-0)
10.0
Under
3.0
Over
61 - 24
-

04/04 12:35 FT 3 Shanghai Port 2 - 1 Yunnan Yukun 2 -0.5
4 - 6 (3-3)
10.0
Push
3.25
Under
38 - 29
-

03/21 12:00 FT 2 Yunnan Yukun 4 - 0 Shandong Taishan 3 1 +0.25
10 - 5 (5-0)
10.0
Over
3.25
Over
38 - 41
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts