WA Mostaganem Corner Stats & Results

Algeria Division 2

Oldest LLDLLDLWDD Latest Form steady+0.1 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 23

Notes:

Next match

USM Blida v WA Mostaganem
10/30 14:00 · Algeria Division 2
Handicap-1.0/-1.5
Goal Line2.0/2.5
Corner Line8.5

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Algeria Division 2 · Strength relative to 38 league teams, last 365 days

65Overall
StrengthCorners won WeaknessDefence
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack74 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence53 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won79 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half69 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form55 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form57 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form61

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half0W 4D 6L-0.7
2nd half2W 6D 2L+0.2

Second-half team · better after the break

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 2 of 10 · then 0W 1D 1L
  • Conceded first in 6 of 10 · then 1W 1D 4L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 2 of 6
  • Led but did not win: 2 of 3

Slow starter · concedes first in 6 of 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 5Away 5
Total corners8.9
Corners for4.6
Corners against4.3
Over 9.550%
Over the corner line80%
GoalsAllHome 5Away 5
Scored1.0
Conceded1.5
Over 2.560%
Both teams score60%
CardsAllHome 5Away 5
Cards per game5.1
Over 3.570%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 5 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/30 14:00 USM Blida 0 - 0 WA Mostaganem -1.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
8.5
2.25
-

10/24 15:00 FT 1 1 WA Mostaganem 0 - 0 ES Mostaganem 1 0.0
1 - 2 (1-0)
2.0
Under
58 - 77
-

10/14 15:00 FT 1 WA Mostaganem 0 - 0 RC Kouba 2 +0.5
3 - 6 (2-4)
8.5
Over
2.0
Under
51 - 63
-

10/03 15:00 FT 4 WA Mostaganem 3 - 1 JSM Tiaret 3 -0.5
10 - 2 (8-2)
2.0
Over
40 - 32
-

09/26 16:00 FT 2 ASM Oran 3 - 1 WA Mostaganem 3 -0.75
7 - 3 (6-2)
8.5
Over
2.0
Over
58 - 51
-

09/19 16:00 FT 1 3 MC Saida 2 - 2 WA Mostaganem 2 1 -0.5
11 - 4 (4-2)
2.0
Over
57 - 28
-

09/12 16:00 MC Saida 0 - 0 WA Mostaganem -0.75
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.0
-

04/04 15:00 FT 2 JS Tixeraine 2 - 0 WA Mostaganem 1 -0.5
2 - 2 (2-0)
2.25
Under
41 - 50
-

03/28 14:00 FT 1 WA Mostaganem 1 - 2 NA Hussein Dey 2 -0.5
4 - 3 (1-0)
8.0
Under
2.0
Over
-
-

03/14 14:00 FT 3 RC Arba 2 - 2 WA Mostaganem 3 -0.75
6 - 5 (2-3)
8.0
Over
2.25
Over
48 - 28
-

03/06 14:00 FT 1 WA Mostaganem 1 - 2 ESM Kolea 4 -0.75
9 - 2 (2-1)
8.0
Over
2.25
Over
74 - 53
-

02/28 14:00 FT 1 WA Tlemcen 1 - 0 WA Mostaganem 5 -0.5
2 - 5 (2-1)
2.0
Under
52 - 66
-

02/17 13:00 FT 5 WA Mostaganem 1 - 0 US Bechar Djedid 2 1 -1.5
7 - 1 (5-0)
9.0
Under
2.5
Under
72 - 54
-

02/13 14:00 FT 2 JS El Biar 3 - 2 WA Mostaganem 3 -1.5
7 - 1 (4-1)
2.25
Over
87 - 38
-

02/06 14:00 FT 1 1 WA Mostaganem 2 - 2 CR Temouchent 2 -0.25
4 - 3 (2-0)
9.0
Under
2.25
Over
63 - 46
-

01/24 13:00 FT CRB Adrar 1 - 0 WA Mostaganem 2 -0.5
2 - 5 (1-4)
8.0
Under
2.25
Under
21 - 28
-

01/17 13:00 FT 6 WA Mostaganem 2 - 1 RC Kouba 2 0.0
3 - 7 (1-6)
8.0
Over
1.5
Over
51 - 54
-

01/03 13:00 FT 2 WA Mostaganem 1 - 3 USM El Harrach 1 0.0
10 - 2 (3-1)
9.0
Over
2.0
Over
90 - 40
-

12/27 13:00 FT 5 MC Saida 2 - 0 WA Mostaganem 1 -0.5
4 - 2 (2-1)
8.0
Under
2.0
Push
68 - 77
-

12/21 13:00 FT 2 ASM Oran 0 - 0 WA Mostaganem 5 -0.25
5 - 1 (0-1)
8.5
Under
2.0
Under
48 - 49
-

11/28 14:00 FT WA Mostaganem 3 - 0 GC Mascara 2 -1.0
9 - 4 (6-0)
8.5
Over
2.0
Over
51 - 47
-

11/22 13:00 FT 1 3 JSM Tiaret 1 - 1 WA Mostaganem 3 -0.75
4 - 2 (0-1)
8.0
Under
2.25
Under
68 - 45
-

11/18 13:00 FT 1 WA Mostaganem 2 - 1 JS Tixeraine 5 -1.0
10 - 1 (5-1)
8.5
Over
2.25
Over
51 - 36
-

11/07 14:00 FT 2 NA Hussein Dey 0 - 0 WA Mostaganem 4 -1.0
5 - 1 (2-1)
8.0
Under
2.25
Under
84 - 43
-

10/31 14:00 FT 2 WA Mostaganem 1 - 1 RC Arba -1.0
4 - 9 (3-5)
8.5
Over
2.25
Under
-
-

10/25 15:00 FT 4 ESM Kolea 2 - 1 WA Mostaganem 2 -0.75
4 - 2 (2-0)
8.0
Under
2.25
Over
45 - 39
-

10/21 14:59 FT 3 WA Mostaganem 1 - 2 WA Tlemcen 5 -0.5
5 - 4 (1-1)
1.75
Over
55 - 51
-

10/17 15:00 FT 2 US Bechar Djedid 1 - 2 WA Mostaganem 4 -0.25
4 - 2 (1-0)
8.5
Under
2.0
Over
52 - 24
-

10/03 15:00 FT 1 WA Mostaganem 1 - 0 JS El Biar 3 -0.5
2 - 7 (1-0)
8.0
Over
1.75
Under
39 - 49
-

09/27 15:51 FT 1 CR Temouchent 1 - 1 WA Mostaganem 4 -0.75
5 - 2 (1-2)
8.5
Under
2
Push
54 - 39
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts