Antwerp Corner Stats & Results

Belgium Cup

Oldest WWWDLLLLLW Latest Form slipping-0.7 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 30

Notes:

Next match

Antwerp v Charleroi
10/24 15:00 · Belgium First Division A
Handicap+0.5/+1.0
Goal Line2.5/3.0
Corner Line9.5

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Belgium First Division A · Strength relative to 19 league teams, last 365 days

62Overall
StrengthCorners won WeaknessRecent form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack63 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence66 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won70 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half66 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form68 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form66 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form40

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 6D 2L0.0
2nd half4W 1D 5L-0.5

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 5 of 10 · then 3W 1D 1L
  • Conceded first in 5 of 10 · then 1W 0D 4L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 5
  • Led but did not win: 2 of 6

No clear pattern · nothing stands out in the last 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 5Away 5
Total corners10.5
Corners for5.1
Corners against5.4
Over 9.550%
Over the corner line50%
GoalsAllHome 5Away 5
Scored1.5
Conceded2.0
Over 2.560%
Both teams score50%
CardsAllHome 5Away 5
Cards per game5.0
Over 3.570%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/24 15:00 Antwerp 0 - 0 Charleroi +0.75
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.5
2.75
-

10/17 16:30 FT 5 KSK Heist 0 - 1 Antwerp 3 +1.75
5 - 7 (4-4)
10.0
Over
3.25
Under
44 - 60
-

10/11 17:30 FT 2 Westerlo 5 - 1 Antwerp 3 1 -0.5
3 - 3 (1-1)
10.0
Under
3.25
Over
56 - 48
-

09/20 12:30 FT 1 4 Antwerp 0 - 2 Union Saint Gilloise 2 +1.0
1 - 7 (1-2)
9.0
Under
3.0
Under
23 - 67
-

09/13 12:30 FT 3 Club Brugge 3 - 1 Antwerp 3 -1.5
9 - 4 (5-1)
10.5
Over
3.25
Over
69 - 45
-

09/05 19:45 FT 1 Standard Liege 1 - 0 Antwerp 2 -0.25
13 - 4 (6-3)
9.5
Over
2.5
Under
83 - 43
-

08/30 15:00 FT 1 Antwerp 1 - 4 Sint-Truidense 3 0.0
6 - 1 (2-1)
10.0
Under
2.75
Over
67 - 34
-

08/22 19:45 FT Antwerp 4 - 4 Genk 2 +0.5
5 - 4 (3-3)
9.5
Under
2.75
Over
53 - 44
-

08/15 17:15 FT 1 KV Kortrijk 0 - 3 Antwerp 0.0
3 - 10 (2-1)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
25 - 73
-

08/09 18:15 FT 2 Antwerp 2 - 1 SK Beveren 4 -0.5
5 - 3 (1-0)
9.5
Under
2.25
Over
62 - 48
-

08/02 12:30 FT Leyton Orient 2 - 1 Antwerp 0.0
6 - 5 (3-2)
10.5
Over
2.75
Over
64 - 65
-

08/01 15:00 FT Millwall 1 - 0 Antwerp 2 -0.25
7 - 4 (1-1)
8.5
Over
2.75
Under
67 - 35
-

07/24 18:00 FT 1 Antwerp 3 - 0 Olympiacos 2 +0.75
3 - 2 (2-1)
8.0
Under
2.75
Over
56 - 44
-

07/19 15:00 FT 1 Hasselt 0 - 2 Antwerp +0.5
2 - 4 (1-1)
9.0
Under
3.0
Under
60 - 95
-

07/11 13:00 Bochum 0 - 0 Antwerp 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.75
-

07/04 10:00 FT PSV 1 - 1 Antwerp -0.5
7 - 3 (4-1)
3.0
Under
75 - 45
-

05/23 19:45 FT 3 Antwerp 2 - 0 Westerlo 2 -0.25
6 - 6 (2-3)
10.0
Over
3.25
Under
29 - 53
-

05/19 19:30 FT Genk 0 - 0 Antwerp 2 -1.25
11 - 3 (3-2)
9.5
Over
3.0
Under
95 - 26
-

05/15 19:45 FT 1 OH Leuven 3 - 0 Antwerp 1 +0.25
1 - 11 (1-6)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
41 - 60
-

05/10 15:00 FT 2 Antwerp 0 - 1 Charleroi 3 0.0
4 - 3 (1-0)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
42 - 33
-

05/03 15:00 FT 1 2 Antwerp 0 - 5 Standard Liege -0.5
7 - 3 (6-1)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
59 - 24
-

04/25 19:45 FT 1 4 Westerlo 2 - 4 Antwerp 3 -0.25
2 - 7 (2-4)
10.0
Under
2.75
Over
44 - 50
-

04/21 19:30 FT 1 Standard Liege 1 - 2 Antwerp 2 0.0
6 - 4 (2-2)
9.5
Over
2.25
Over
49 - 32
-

04/18 15:00 FT 2 Antwerp 2 - 0 OH Leuven 3 2 -0.25
11 - 2 (2-1)
9.5
Over
2.5
Under
65 - 31
-

04/10 19:45 FT 3 Charleroi 2 - 1 Antwerp 2 -0.75
2 - 9 (1-6)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
33 - 59
-

04/03 19:45 FT 2 Antwerp 1 - 2 Genk 2 +0.5
3 - 0 (2-0)
9.5
Under
2.5
Over
52 - 27
-

03/22 17:30 FT 3 OH Leuven 1 - 0 Antwerp 4 1 -0.25
5 - 5 (1-4)
9.5
Over
2.5
Under
69 - 28
-

03/15 15:00 FT 1 1 Antwerp 1 - 1 Standard Liege 3 -0.25
5 - 3 (3-0)
9.0
Under
2.25
Under
37 - 38
-

03/06 19:45 FT 1 RAAL La Louviere 0 - 0 Antwerp 2 1 -0.5
7 - 3 (3-2)
9.0
Over
2.25
Under
58 - 34
-

02/28 17:15 FT 2 Antwerp 1 - 0 Sint-Truidense 1 +0.25
3 - 4 (1-2)
9.5
Under
2.75
Under
27 - 75
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts