Rot-Weiss Essen Corner Stats & Results

Germany Landespokal

Oldest LWWDWWWDDW Latest Form improving+0.4 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 31

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Germany 3. Liga · Strength relative to 26 league teams, last 365 days

88Overall
StrengthHome form WeaknessDefence
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack94 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence71 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won90 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half90 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form97 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form84 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form90

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half4W 5D 1L+0.4
2nd half6W 3D 1L+0.4

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 6 of 10 · then 5W 0D 1L
  • Conceded first in 3 of 10 · then 1W 2D 0L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 3 of 3
  • Led but did not win: 2 of 8

Front-runner · wins 5 of 6 games it scores first in

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 6Away 4
Total corners10.0
Corners for5.7
Corners against4.3
Over 9.570%
Over the corner line50%
GoalsAllHome 6Away 4
Scored2.0
Conceded1.2
Over 2.540%
Both teams score50%
CardsAllHome 6Away 4
Cards per game5.0
Over 3.5100%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 8 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
08/07 18:30 FT Rot-Weiss Essen 5 - 0 SV Genc Osman Duisburg 2 -3.75
15 - 2 (6-0)
9.5
Over
4.5
Over
64 - 29
-

08/04 13:00 FT 1 VfB Homberg 1 - 2 Rot-Weiss Essen +1.0
3 - 9 (1-6)
9.5
Over
2.75
Over
34 - 53
-

07/26 18:30 FT 4 Rot-Weiss Essen 2 - 1 Borussia Dortmund II 4 -0.25
6 - 2 (2-2)
9.0
Under
2.75
Over
59 - 32
-

07/20 15:00 FT 1 Rot-Weiss Essen 2 - 2 Kickers Offenbach 1 0.0
6 - 5 (2-2)
8.5
Over
3.0
Over
37 - 17
-

07/12 17:30 FT VfB Frohnhausen 2 - 4 Rot-Weiss Essen +4.75
3 - 4 (1-2)
9.5
Under
5.75
Over
46 - 73
-

07/06 15:00 FT 3 Schwarz Weiss Essen 1 - 4 Rot-Weiss Essen 1 +1.5
3 - 5 (1-1)
3.25
Over
11 - 34
-

07/03 18:00 FT FC Kray 1 - 3 Rot-Weiss Essen 1 +4.5
7 - 2 (5-1)
11.5
Under
5.0
Under
31 - 53
-

06/28 18:15 Rot-Weiss Essen 0 - 0 FC Oberneuland -1.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.0
-

06/23 14:00 FT 1 Vfb Bottrop 1900 0 - 13 Rot-Weiss Essen 1 +6.0
0 - 13 (0-7)
6.75
Over
21 - 90
-

05/18 13:00 FT 1 Fortuna Dusseldorf II 1 - 1 Rot-Weiss Essen 2 0.0
5 - 12 (1-8)
2.75
Under
52 - 77
-

05/11 13:00 FT 2 Rot-Weiss Essen 1 - 2 SC Wiedenbruck -0.25
8 - 1 (2-1)
9.5
Under
3.0
Push
86 - 64
-

05/04 13:00 FT 3 Rot-Weiss Oberhausen 1 - 1 Rot-Weiss Essen 3 -0.75
3 - 3 (2-0)
10.0
Under
2.75
Under
56 - 47
-

04/29 19:15 FT 2 Rot-Weiss Essen 1 - 2 Wattenscheid 09 2 -0.25
2 - 1 (0-0)
9.5
Under
2.5
Over
42 - 36
-

04/21 13:00 FT 2 FC Viktoria Köln 0 - 0 Rot-Weiss Essen 2 -1.0
3 - 2 (1-0)
9.5
Under
2.75
Under
41 - 31
-

04/13 14:00 FT Rot-Weiss Essen 0 - 0 Borussia Dortmund II 1 -0.25
3 - 4 (2-1)
9.5
Under
2.25
Under
55 - 72
-

04/06 13:00 FT 1 Alemannia Aachen 2 - 0 Rot-Weiss Essen 2 -0.5
7 - 2 (2-1)
9.5
Under
2.25
Under
44 - 31
-

04/02 18:30 FT Rot-Weiss Essen 0 - 2 KFC Uerdingen 05 1 +0.25
11 - 4 (6-0)
9.5
Over
2.75
Under
44 - 32
-

03/30 13:00 FT 1 Rot-Weiss Essen 2 - 0 Borussia M'gladbach II 2 -0.25
1 - 6 (1-3)
9.0
Under
2.5
Under
31 - 68
-

03/23 13:00 FT 4 SV Straelen 0 - 1 Rot-Weiss Essen 1 0.0
6 - 6 (1-5)
9.0
Over
2.75
Under
41 - 48
-

03/15 18:30 FT 1 Rot-Weiss Essen 0 - 2 Verl 1 -0.25
7 - 4 (3-1)
9.0
Over
2.25
Under
46 - 43
-

03/09 13:00 FT 1 SV Lippstadt 08 0 - 3 Rot-Weiss Essen 2 0.0
1 - 15 (0-7)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
33 - 35
-

02/22 18:30 FT 2 Bonner SC 3 - 1 Rot-Weiss Essen 3 +0.25
6 - 4 (2-2)
10.0
Push
2.25
Over
35 - 27
-

02/16 13:00 FT 1 Rot-Weiss Essen 2 - 0 TV Herkenrath 1 -2.0
4 - 4 (2-2)
9.5
Under
3.5
Under
58 - 30
-

02/02 14:00 HT ' SpVg Schonnebeck 0 - 2 Rot-Weiss Essen +1.25 (+0.5)
1 - 3 (1-3)
8.5 (8.5)
3.5
33 - 38
-

01/23 13:00 Borussia Dortmund II 0 - 0 Rot-Weiss Essen -0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
8.0
3.0
-

01/12 14:15 FT Rot-Weiss Essen 3 - 0 Fortuna Cologne 0.0
0 - 3 (0-2)
8.5
Under
2.75
Over
56 - 60
-

12/15 13:00 FT 3 FC Köln II 1 - 0 Rot-Weiss Essen 1 +0.5
8 - 2 (3-2)
9.0
Over
2.5
Under
23 - 32
-

12/08 13:00 FT 3 Rot-Weiss Essen 1 - 0 1.FC Kaan-Marienborn 2 -1.25
9 - 7 (0-3)
9.0
Over
3.0
Under
41 - 32
-

12/02 13:00 FT 2 Wuppertaler 3 - 0 Rot-Weiss Essen 1 -0.25
4 - 1 (3-0)
9.5
Under
2.5
Over
67 - 79
-

11/17 13:00 FT 3 Rot-Weiss Essen 2 - 0 SV Rodinghausen 4 -0.25
3 - 5 (1-3)
9.0
Under
2.75
Under
69 - 86
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts