Sun, Mar 3, 2019 · 15:00
Roeselare [7]
2 1 1
1 - 1
Full-time · HT 0-0
Westerlo [5]
4 1
OldestRecent
DLWWWD
2.45
3.10
3.10
RecentOldest
DLWLWD

Notes

Free Predictions (based on history stats, only for reference)
Under 2.25
Total Goals
Under 10.0
Total Corners
0.0
Roeselare
Roeselare
WWDLDLWWWDRecentForm improving+1.0 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 23
Over 9.5 cornersOver6/10
Over 2.5 goalsEven5/10
Asian handicapCoversCovered 8/10
Second-half teamComeback side · takes points in 3 of 5 games after conceding firstOver 2.5 cards in 9 of last 10Both teams scored in 7 of last 10
Westerlo
LDDLDWLWLDRecentForm steady+0.3 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 23
Over 9.5 cornersOver8/10
Over 2.5 goalsEven5/10
Asian handicapFailsCovered 3/10
Roeselare

5W-3D-2L in the last 10 matches, with 16 goals scored and 11 conceded. Average goals: 1.6 for, 1.1 against. Win 50%, AH win 80%, goal over 50%, corner over 40%.

Full-time Result
Win 50%5 Draw 30%3 Lose 20%2
Total Goals 2.0, 2.5
Over 50%5 Void 0%0 Under 50%5
Total Corners 10.0
Over 40%4 Void 20%2 Under 40%4
Asian Handicap
Win 80%8 Void 0%0 Lose 20%2
Westerlo

2W-4D-4L in the last 10 matches, with 8 goals scored and 14 conceded. Average goals: 0.8 for, 1.4 against. Win 20%, AH win 30%, goal over 50%, corner over 60%.

Full-time Result
Win 20%2 Draw 40%4 Lose 40%4
Total Goals 2.0, 2.5
Over 50%5 Void 0%0 Under 50%5
Total Corners 10.0
Over 60%6 Void 20%2 Under 20%2
Asian Handicap
Win 30%3 Void 0%0 Lose 70%7
Last
Roeselare
Full Match Avg. Total Avg. Get Avg. Lost Win Draw Lose Win Prob.
Total
Home
Away
Last 6
Half Match Avg. Total Avg. Get Avg. Lost Win Draw Lose Win Prob.
Total
Home
Away
Last 6
Westerlo
Full Match Avg. Total Avg. Get Avg. Lost Win Draw Lose Win Prob.
Total
Home
Away
Last 6
Half Match Avg. Total Avg. Get Avg. Lost Win Draw Lose Win Prob.
Total
Home
Away
Last 6
Total Corners over 7.5 - 13.5
Roeselare
Home– matches Away– matches Total– matches
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5
Over 10.5
Over 11.5
Over 12.5
Over 13.5
Westerlo
Home– matches Away– matches Total– matches
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5
Over 10.5
Over 11.5
Over 12.5
Over 13.5

Roeselare Last
League Time Home Score Away Result Handicap Goal O/U Corner Line Corner O/U Events Corner full. Corner Half. 35-45 80-90
Belgium First Division B 2018-12-01 2 Westerlo
0 - 0
2 - 0
Roeselare 2 L -0.5 Under 10.0
Belgium First Division B 2018-10-31 1 Roeselare
0 - 0
0 - 1
Westerlo 2 L 0.0 Under 9.5
Belgium First Division B 2018-08-04 Westerlo
1 - 0
2 - 1
Roeselare 2 1 L -0.5 Over 9.5
Belgium First Division B Play-Offs 2018-04-15 1 4 Roeselare
0 - 0
0 - 0
Westerlo 2 D 0.0 Under 9.5
Belgium First Division B Play-Offs 2018-04-08 1 Westerlo
0 - 0
0 - 0
Roeselare 4 D 0.0, -0.5 Under 9.5
Belgium First Division B 2018-01-12 2 Westerlo
0 - 0
0 - 0
Roeselare 3 1 D 0.0, -0.5 Under 9.0 Over
10-3 (13) 3-3 (6) 3 (3-0) 3 (3-0)
Belgium First Division B 2017-11-18 1 Roeselare
0 - 1
2 - 1
Westerlo 3 W -0.5 Over 8.5 Over
4-6 (10) 2-3 (5) 1 (1-0) 2 (0-2)
Belgium First Division B 2017-10-21 3 Roeselare
0 - 0
0 - 0
Westerlo 1 D -0.5 Under 9.5 Under
6-2 (8) 2-2 (4) 2 (1-1) 3 (3-0)
Belgium First Division B 2017-09-24 1 Westerlo
2 - 0
4 - 0
Roeselare 3 1 L 0.0 Over 9.5 Under
4-2 (6) 3-0 (3) 1 (1-0) 1 (0-1)
Europe Friendlies 2016-07-08 1 Roeselare
1 - 0
1 - 0
Westerlo W 0.0 Under 9.5 Under
4-3 (7) 3-0 (3) 1 (1-0) 1 (0-1)
Last , Score Win , Draw , Lose , Score Win Prob.:
Last , Corner Win , Draw , Lose , Corner Win Prob.:
Roeselare Last
League Time Home Score Away Result Handicap Goal O/U Corner Line Corner O/U Events Corner full. Corner Half. 35-45 80-90
Belgium First Division B 2019-02-23 3 KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk
0 - 0
1 - 1
Roeselare 2 D -0.5, -1.0 Under 10.0
Belgium First Division B 2019-02-16 2 Union Saint Gilloise
0 - 0
1 - 2
Roeselare 3 W -0.5 Over 10.0
Belgium First Division B 2019-02-09 2 Roeselare
1 - 1
4 - 2
Lommel 2 W 0.0, -0.5 Over 10.5
Belgium First Division B 2019-02-01 1 OH Leuven
0 - 0
0 - 1
Roeselare 1 W -0.5 Under 10.0
Belgium First Division B 2019-01-25 1 Roeselare
0 - 0
0 - 1
Tubize 4 L -0.5 Under 10.0
Belgium First Division B 2019-01-18 2 KV Mechelen
2 - 1
2 - 2
Roeselare 1 1 D -1.5 Over 10.0 Over
11-5 (16) 2-4 (6) 1 (0-1) 4 (4-0)
Belgium First Division B 2019-01-12 2 Roeselare
0 - 2
1 - 2
KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk 3 L 0.0, +0.5 Over 10.5 Under
3-6 (9) 2-6 (8) 2 (0-2) 1 (1-0)
Belgium First Division B 2018-12-23 4 Roeselare
1 - 0
1 - 1
Union Saint Gilloise 1 1 D 0.0, +0.5 Under 10.0 Over
0-12 (12) 0-6 (6) 0 (0-0) 2 (0-2)
Belgium First Division B 2018-12-15 2 Lommel
0 - 0
0 - 1
Roeselare 4 1 W 0.0, -0.5 Under 10.5 Under
10-0 (10) 2-0 (2) 0 (0-0) 4 (4-0)
Belgium First Division B 2018-12-07 4 Roeselare
1 - 1
3 - 1
OH Leuven 3 W 0.0 Over 10.0 Under
2-6 (8) 2-2 (4) 1 (0-1) 0 (0-0)
Belgium First Division B 2018-12-01 2 Westerlo
0 - 0
2 - 0
Roeselare 2 L -0.5 Under 10.0 Over
6-9 (15) 2-1 (3) 0 (0-0) 5 (1-4)
Belgium First Division B 2018-11-23 3 Roeselare
0 - 0
0 - 0
KV Mechelen 3 D +0.5, +1.0 Under 10.0 Under
2-4 (6) 2-2 (4) 0 (0-0) 0 (0-0)
Belgium First Division B 2018-11-17 2 Tubize
2 - 2
3 - 2
Roeselare 4 L 0.0 Over 10.0 Push
6-4 (10) 2-2 (4) 2 (0-2) 1 (1-0)
Belgium First Division B 2018-11-09 Roeselare
0 - 4
0 - 4
OH Leuven 2 L 0.0, -0.5 Over 10.0 Over
8-3 (11) 4-2 (6) 2 (2-0) 1 (0-1)
Belgium First Division B 2018-11-03 2 KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk
1 - 1
2 - 1
Roeselare 3 L -0.5, -1.0 Over 10.0 Push
3-7 (10) 1-2 (3) 2 (0-2) 1 (1-0)
Belgium First Division B 2018-10-31 1 Roeselare
0 - 0
0 - 1
Westerlo 2 L 0.0 Under 9.5 Under
6-1 (7) 4-0 (4) 1 (1-0) 1 (1-0)
Belgium First Division B 2018-10-27 1 KV Mechelen
0 - 0
3 - 0
Roeselare 3 1 L -1.0, -1.5 Over 10.0 Under
8-1 (9) 3-1 (4) 1 (1-0) 3 (3-0)
Belgium First Division B 2018-10-20 1 2 Roeselare
0 - 0
1 - 1
Union Saint Gilloise 1 D 0.0 Under 10.0 Over
3-8 (11) 1-3 (4) 2 (0-2) 1 (1-0)
Belgium First Division B 2018-10-06 1 Lommel
2 - 0
3 - 1
Roeselare 1 L 0.0 Over 10.5 Over
9-3 (12) 5-2 (7) 1 (1-0) 2 (2-0)
Belgium First Division B 2018-09-28 1 1 Roeselare
0 - 1
2 - 1
Tubize 2 W 0.0, -0.5 Over 10.0 Under
3-5 (8) 2-3 (5) 0 (0-0) 1 (1-0)
Belgium First Division B 2018-09-22 3 OH Leuven
0 - 1
0 - 2
Roeselare 1 W -0.5 Under 10.0 Over
9-8 (17) 5-6 (11) 3 (2-1) 2 (1-1)
Belgium First Division B 2018-09-15 Union Saint Gilloise
0 - 0
2 - 0
Roeselare 2 L 0.0 Under 10.0 Over
14-4 (18) 8-1 (9) 0 (0-0) 4 (4-0)
Belgium First Division B 2018-09-09 2 Roeselare
1 - 0
2 - 1
KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk 3 W 0.0 Over 10.0 Over
9-5 (14) 6-3 (9) 0 (0-0) 1 (1-0)
Belgium First Division B 2018-09-01 2 Roeselare
1 - 2
2 - 2
Lommel 3 1 D 0.0 Over 10.0 Over
11-2 (13) 7-2 (9) 3 (2-1) 2 (2-0)
Belgium Cup 2018-08-26 4 ROC Charleroi
1 - 1
2 - 1
Roeselare 1 L +2.0 Under 10.5 Over
3-10 (13) 2-4 (6) 0 (0-0) 3 (0-3)
Belgium First Division B 2018-08-18 2 Tubize
0 - 0
0 - 0
Roeselare 4 D 0.0 Under 10.0 Over
6-7 (13) 2-3 (5) 1 (0-1) 2 (2-0)
Belgium First Division B 2018-08-11 4 Roeselare
1 - 1
2 - 2
KV Mechelen 2 D 0.0, +0.5 Over 10.0 Under
4-4 (8) 1-3 (4) 2 (1-1) 2 (1-1)
Belgium First Division B 2018-08-04 Westerlo
1 - 0
2 - 1
Roeselare 2 1 L -0.5 Over 9.5 Over
6-4 (10) 1-3 (4) 2 (0-2) 2 (2-0)
Europe Friendlies 2018-07-28 Crawley Town
0 - 0
1 - 1
Roeselare 1 D 0.0, +0.5 Under
2-6 (8) 1-4 (5) 2 (0-2) 1 (0-1)
Europe Friendlies 2018-07-17 2 KV Oostende
0 - 3
2 - 3
Roeselare 1 W -0.5, -1.0 Over 9.5 Over
8-2 (10) 3-2 (5) 2 (2-0) 0 (0-0)
Last , Score Win , Draw , Lose , Score Win Prob.:
Last , Corner Win , Draw , Lose , Corner Win Prob.:
Westerlo Last
League Time Home Score Away Result Handicap Goal O/U Corner Line Corner O/U Events Corner full. Corner Half. 35-45 80-90
Belgium First Division B 2019-02-22 4 Westerlo
1 - 1
2 - 2
Lommel 1 D -0.5, -1.0 Over 10.0
Belgium First Division B 2019-02-16 2 OH Leuven
0 - 0
3 - 0
Westerlo 2 L 0.0 Over 9.5
Belgium First Division B 2019-02-08 2 Westerlo
0 - 0
1 - 0
Tubize 3 W -0.5, -1.0 Under 9.5
Belgium First Division B 2019-02-02 4 KV Mechelen
1 - 0
3 - 0
Westerlo 4 L -1.0 Over 9.5
Belgium First Division B 2019-01-26 2 Westerlo
1 - 0
2 - 0
Union Saint Gilloise 3 W 0.0 Under 9.5
Belgium First Division B 2019-01-19 2 KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk
1 - 1
1 - 1
Westerlo 2 D -0.5, -1.0 Under 9.5 Over
7-3 (10) 4-3 (7) 2 (2-0) 1 (1-0)
Belgium First Division B 2019-01-11 Lommel
2 - 0
2 - 1
Westerlo 3 L 0.0 Over 9.5 Over
7-7 (14) 4-3 (7) 2 (1-1) 3 (2-1)
Belgium First Division B 2018-12-21 2 Westerlo
0 - 0
0 - 0
OH Leuven 2 D 0.0, -0.5 Under 9.5 Over
7-4 (11) 1-1 (2) 0 (0-0) 1 (0-1)
Belgium First Division B 2018-12-15 3 Tubize
0 - 0
0 - 0
Westerlo 1 D 0.0, +0.5 Under 9.5 Under
0-4 (4) 0-2 (2) 1 (0-1) 1 (0-1)
Belgium First Division B 2018-12-08 3 Westerlo
0 - 0
1 - 3
KV Mechelen L +0.5 Over 9.0 Over
8-4 (12) 2-3 (5) 2 (1-1) 4 (4-0)
Belgium First Division B 2018-12-01 2 Westerlo
0 - 0
2 - 0
Roeselare 2 W -0.5 Under 10.0 Over
6-9 (15) 2-1 (3) 0 (0-0) 5 (1-4)
Belgium First Division B 2018-11-24 Union Saint Gilloise
0 - 0
0 - 0
Westerlo D 0.0, -0.5 Under 9.0 Over
8-2 (10) 4-1 (5) 1 (1-0) 2 (2-0)
Belgium First Division B 2018-11-18 3 Westerlo
0 - 0
1 - 2
KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk 3 L 0.0 Over 9.5 Over
5-5 (10) 3-2 (5) 3 (3-0) 1 (0-1)
Belgium First Division B 2018-11-09 1 Tubize
1 - 0
2 - 0
Westerlo 2 L 0.0, +0.5 Under 9.5 Over
3-11 (14) 3-5 (8) 1 (1-0) 1 (0-1)
Belgium First Division B 2018-11-04 2 Westerlo
0 - 2
0 - 3
KV Mechelen 3 L +0.5 Over 9.5 Over
7-4 (11) 3-1 (4) 0 (0-0) 3 (1-2)
Belgium First Division B 2018-10-31 1 Roeselare
0 - 0
0 - 1
Westerlo 2 W 0.0 Under 9.5 Under
6-1 (7) 4-0 (4) 1 (1-0) 1 (1-0)
Belgium First Division B 2018-10-28 1 2 Lommel
0 - 0
0 - 1
Westerlo 4 W 0.0, -0.5 Under 9.5 Over
6-8 (14) 2-7 (9) 2 (1-1) 1 (0-1)
Belgium First Division B 2018-10-19 1 Westerlo
0 - 1
0 - 1
OH Leuven 1 L -0.5 Under 9.0 Under
3-4 (7) 1-1 (2) 0 (0-0) 1 (1-0)
Belgium First Division B 2018-10-07 2 Union Saint Gilloise
0 - 0
2 - 0
Westerlo 4 L 0.0, -0.5 Under 9.0 Under
2-1 (3) 2-0 (2) 1 (1-0) 0 (0-0)
Belgium First Division B 2018-09-29 2 Westerlo
1 - 1
1 - 2
KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk 4 L 0.0 Over 9.5 Under
4-3 (7) 4-0 (4) 0 (0-0) 2 (0-2)
Belgium First Division B 2018-09-23 2 KV Mechelen
0 - 0
2 - 0
Westerlo 2 L -0.5 Under 9.0 Over
4-11 (15) 2-6 (8) 1 (0-1) 2 (0-2)
Belgium First Division B 2018-09-16 3 Westerlo
2 - 0
4 - 1
Lommel 2 W 0.0, -0.5 Over 9.5 Under
6-1 (7) 4-0 (4) 1 (1-0) 0 (0-0)
Belgium First Division B 2018-09-08 2 Westerlo
0 - 0
2 - 1
Tubize 2 W -0.5 Over 9.5 Under
2-2 (4) 2-1 (3) 1 (0-1) 0 (0-0)
Belgium First Division B 2018-09-01 1 OH Leuven
0 - 1
1 - 3
Westerlo 3 W 0.0, -0.5 Over 9.5 Over
8-6 (14) 4-2 (6) 1 (1-0) 3 (1-2)
Belgium Cup 2018-08-26 1 KFC Duffel
2 - 0
3 - 0
Westerlo 1 L +2.0 Under 10.5 Under
2-7 (9) 2-3 (5) 0 (0-0) 0 (0-0)
Belgium First Division B 2018-08-18 3 Westerlo
0 - 0
1 - 3
Union Saint Gilloise 5 L 0.0, -0.5 Over 9.5 Over
9-2 (11) 1-1 (2) 0 (0-0) 2 (2-0)
Belgium First Division B 2018-08-10 1 KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk
1 - 1
1 - 1
Westerlo 2 D -0.5 Under 9.0 Push
4-5 (9) 3-1 (4) 2 (2-0) 3 (0-3)
Belgium First Division B 2018-08-04 Westerlo
1 - 0
2 - 1
Roeselare 2 1 W -0.5 Over 9.5 Over
6-4 (10) 1-3 (4) 2 (0-2) 2 (2-0)
Europe Friendlies 2018-07-25 Lierse Kempenzonen
0 - 1
0 - 1
Westerlo W +1.0, +1.5 Under
3-4 (7) 1-3 (4) 1 (1-0) 1 (1-0)
Europe Friendlies 2018-07-20 3 Westerlo
1 - 0
2 - 2
Anderlecht 3 1 D +1.0, +1.5 Over 9.0 Under
2-5 (7) 1-2 (3) 2 (1-1) 1 (0-1)
Last , Score Win , Draw , Lose , Score Win Prob.:
Last , Corner Win , Draw , Lose , Corner Win Prob.:
Publish Tips
1x2
Full 2.45 3.1 3.1
Half 3.25 2 3.6
Asian Handicap
Full (0.0) [email protected] [email protected]
Half (0.0) [email protected] [email protected]
Total Corners
Full (10.0) [email protected] [email protected]
Half (4.5) [email protected] Under@2
Total Goals
Full (2.25) [email protected] [email protected]
Half (0.75) [email protected] [email protected]


Time Type Selection Stake Result
Live Events

Status: Full-time , Score: 1 - 1 , Corner: 2 - 4

Corner: 10.0 , Handicap: 0.0 , Goals: 2.0, 2.5

1
Shoot on target
3
6
Shoot off target
7
114
Attack
74
75
Dangerous Attack
55
58
Possession %
42

Score: 0 - 0 , Corner: 0 - 1 Half

Corner: 4.5 , Handicap: 0.0 , Goals: 0.5, 1.0

0
Shoot on target
1
2
Shoot off target
7
50
Attack
45
30
Dangerous Attack
33
57
Possession %
43
  • 3' - 1st Corner - Westerlo
  • 44' - 1st Yellow Card - Roeselare
  • 0-0 score at the end of First Half
  • 53' - 2nd Corner - Westerlo
  • 54' - 3rd Corner - Westerlo
  • Race to 3 Corners - Westerlo
  • 61' - 4th Corner - Westerlo
  • 73' - 1st Goal - Westerlo
  • 78' - 5th Corner - Roeselare
  • 80' - 2nd Goal - Roeselare
  • 83' - 2nd Yellow Card - Westerlo
  • 90+2' - Red Card - Roeselare
  • 90+4' - 6th Corner - Roeselare
  • 1-1 score at the end of Second Half

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts