Fri, Aug 28, 2026 · 19:00
Lokeren
12
2 - 4
Full-time · HT 1-2
Genk II
6 2
OldestRecent
LWLWWW
1.48
4.33
5.00
RecentOldest
LLWDDD

Notes

Free Predictions (based on history stats, only for reference)
Under 3.25
Total Goals
Under 10.5
Total Corners
-1.25
Lokeren
Lokeren
WWRecent
Over 9.5 cornersEven1/2
Over 2.5 goalsEven1/2
Asian handicapEvenCovered 5/10
Fast starter
Genk II
LLDDWDDDLLRecentForm steady-0.3 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 24
Over 9.5 cornersOver7/10
Over 2.5 goalsOver7/10
Asian handicapFailsCovered 4/10
Slow starter · concedes first in 7 of 10Won 1 of last 10Both teams scored in 8 of last 10
Lokeren

4W-1D-5L in the last 10 matches, with 16 goals scored and 15 conceded. Average goals: 1.6 for, 1.5 against. Win 40%, AH win 50%, goal over 30%, corner over 40%.

Full-time Result
Win 40%4 Draw 10%1 Lose 50%5
Total Goals 3.0, 3.5
Over 30%3 Void 0%0 Under 70%7
Total Corners 10.5
Over 40%4 Void 0%0 Under 60%6
Asian Handicap
Win 50%5 Void 10%1 Lose 40%4
Genk II

2W-5D-3L in the last 10 matches, with 15 goals scored and 18 conceded. Average goals: 1.5 for, 1.8 against. Win 20%, AH win 40%, goal over 60%, corner over 40%.

Full-time Result
Win 20%2 Draw 50%5 Lose 30%3
Total Goals 3.0, 3.5
Over 60%6 Void 0%0 Under 40%4
Total Corners 10.5
Over 40%4 Void 0%0 Under 60%6
Asian Handicap
Win 40%4 Void 10%1 Lose 50%5

Lokeren have 4 wins in last 6, solid home form. Genk II have 2 wins in 6, away defense shaky. H2H Lokeren dominate with 5 wins in 6. Handicap -1, total 3.0/3.5, expected narrow home win but away can score, over possible. Corners line 10.5, away corners higher but home home corners low, under possible.

Last
Lokeren
Full Match Avg. Total Avg. Get Avg. Lost Win Draw Lose Win Prob.
Total
Home
Away
Last 6
Half Match Avg. Total Avg. Get Avg. Lost Win Draw Lose Win Prob.
Total
Home
Away
Last 6
Genk II
Full Match Avg. Total Avg. Get Avg. Lost Win Draw Lose Win Prob.
Total
Home
Away
Last 6
Half Match Avg. Total Avg. Get Avg. Lost Win Draw Lose Win Prob.
Total
Home
Away
Last 6
Total Corners over 7.5 - 13.5
Lokeren
Home– matches Away– matches Total– matches
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5
Over 10.5
Over 11.5
Over 12.5
Over 13.5
Genk II
Home– matches Away– matches Total– matches
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5
Over 10.5
Over 11.5
Over 12.5
Over 13.5

No data

Lokeren Last
League Time Home Score Away Result Handicap Goal O/U Corner Line Corner O/U Events Corner full. Corner Half. 35-45 80-90
Belgium First Division B 2026-08-21 3 Lokeren
1 - 0
2 - 1
Eupen 3 1 W -0.5 Over 10.5
Belgium First Division B 2026-08-14 1 1 RFC Seraing
0 - 2
0 - 2
Lokeren 2 W 0.0, +0.5 Under 10.0
Europe Friendlies 2026-08-01 Lokeren
2 - 0
3 - 0
Dender W 0.0, +0.5 Push
Europe Friendlies 2026-07-25 Lokeren
1 - 0
1 - 2
NAC L 0.0, +0.5 Over
Europe Friendlies 2026-07-17 KVV Zelzate
0 - 1
0 - 2
Lokeren W +1.5 Under
Europe Friendlies 2026-07-11 1 Lokeren
0 - 0
2 - 3
RAAL La Louviere 1 L 0.0, +0.5 Over 10.0 Push
3-7 (10) 0-3 (3) 0 (0-0) 2 (1-1)
Belgium First Division B 2020-02-28 2 4 Lokeren
0 - 1
0 - 2
KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk 1 L +1.0 Under 11.0 Push
7-4 (11) 5-2 (7) 2 (2-0) 3 (2-1)
Belgium First Division B 2020-02-22 2 Roeselare
0 - 1
2 - 2
Lokeren 1 D -0.5 Over 11.0 Over
8-5 (13) 4-4 (8) 1 (1-0) 1 (1-0)
Belgium First Division B 2020-02-16 2 3 Lokeren
0 - 1
0 - 2
Excelsior Virton L +0.5 Under 10.5 Over
5-9 (14) 3-5 (8) 3 (0-3) 1 (0-1)
Belgium First Division B 2020-02-12 1 Westerlo
3 - 1
3 - 2
Lokeren 2 L -1.0 Over 11.0 Under
7-2 (9) 5-1 (6) 2 (2-0) 0 (0-0)
Belgium First Division B 2020-02-01 2 Lokeren
0 - 1
0 - 2
Union Saint Gilloise 5 L +0.5, +1.0 Under 11.0 Under
2-8 (10) 1-3 (4) 1 (1-0) 2 (0-2)
Belgium First Division B 2020-01-24 2 Lokeren
1 - 0
1 - 1
OH Leuven 1 D 0.0, +0.5 Under 11.0 Over
1-12 (13) 0-7 (7) 2 (0-2) 4 (1-3)
Belgium First Division B 2020-01-17 3 Lommel
1 - 0
1 - 0
Lokeren 2 L 0.0 Under 10.5 Over
10-1 (11) 6-0 (6) 2 (2-0) 5 (4-1)
Belgium First Division B 2020-01-12 2 Excelsior Virton
0 - 2
1 - 2
Lokeren 6 W -0.5, -1.0 Over 10.0 Over
14-4 (18) 5-3 (8) 3 (1-2) 5 (5-0)
Belgium First Division B 2019-12-22 2 Lokeren
0 - 2
0 - 4
Westerlo 1 L 0.0, +0.5 Over 10.5 Over
6-6 (12) 3-3 (6) 2 (1-1) 4 (2-2)
Belgium First Division B 2019-12-15 2 Union Saint Gilloise
1 - 0
1 - 1
Lokeren 3 1 D -1.0 Under 11.0 Over
8-5 (13) 1-4 (5) 2 (1-1) 1 (1-0)
Belgium First Division B 2019-12-07 2 Lokeren
1 - 0
1 - 3
Roeselare 2 L -0.5 Over 11.0 Under
3-7 (10) 2-1 (3) 1 (1-0) 2 (0-2)
Belgium First Division B 2019-11-29 OH Leuven
0 - 0
2 - 1
Lokeren 3 L -0.5, -1.0 Over 11.0 Under
8-2 (10) 5-0 (5) 0 (0-0) 1 (1-0)
Belgium First Division B 2019-11-23 4 KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk
0 - 0
1 - 1
Lokeren 5 D -0.5, -1.0 Under 11.0 Over
10-7 (17) 4-1 (5) 1 (1-0) 3 (1-2)
Belgium First Division B 2019-11-16 3 Lokeren
0 - 0
0 - 1
Lommel 1 L -0.5, -1.0 Under 10.5 Over
8-5 (13) 2-2 (4) 1 (1-0) 4 (3-1)
Belgium First Division B 2019-11-08 2 Roeselare
0 - 0
2 - 1
Lokeren 1 L 0.0, +0.5 Over 11.0 Over
8-8 (16) 1-2 (3) 0 (0-0) 3 (3-0)
Belgium First Division B 2019-11-03 1 2 Lokeren
0 - 1
1 - 3
Excelsior Virton 4 1 L 0.0, +0.5 Over 10.0 Under
4-1 (5) 0-1 (1) 0 (0-0) 2 (2-0)
Belgium First Division B 2019-10-26 2 Lokeren
2 - 1
2 - 1
KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk 2 W 0.0 Over 11.0 Over
4-8 (12) 1-1 (2) 2 (1-1) 3 (1-2)
Belgium First Division B 2019-10-18 Westerlo
2 - 0
2 - 0
Lokeren 3 L -0.5, -1.0 Under 10.0 Over
10-2 (12) 7-1 (8) 3 (2-1) 2 (2-0)
Belgium First Division B 2019-10-13 1 Lokeren
0 - 1
1 - 1
Union Saint Gilloise 4 1 D 0.0, +0.5 Under 10.5 Over
7-9 (16) 2-6 (8) 3 (1-2) 3 (2-1)
Belgium First Division B 2019-10-05 1 OH Leuven
2 - 2
2 - 3
Lokeren 3 1 W -0.5, -1.0 Over 10.5 Over
11-5 (16) 5-3 (8) 3 (1-2) 3 (3-0)
Belgium First Division B 2019-09-29 1 4 Lommel
1 - 1
1 - 1
Lokeren 5 D 0.0 Under 10.5 Under
3-4 (7) 1-4 (5) 2 (1-1) 1 (1-0)
Belgium Cup 2019-09-26 Antwerp
2 - 1
2 - 2
Lokeren 5 D -1.0, -1.5 Over 10.5 Under
4-2 (6) 3-0 (3) 0 (0-0) 0 (0-0)
Belgium First Division B 2019-09-20 2 Lokeren
2 - 0
2 - 0
Roeselare 2 W -1.0 Under 11.0 Over
5-8 (13) 3-1 (4) 1 (0-1) 2 (1-1)
Belgium First Division B 2019-09-13 2 Lokeren
1 - 1
1 - 1
Westerlo D 0.0, +0.5 Under 10.5 Over
3-9 (12) 2-4 (6) 3 (1-2) 2 (0-2)
Last , Score Win , Draw , Lose , Score Win Prob.:
Last , Corner Win , Draw , Lose , Corner Win Prob.:
Genk II Last
League Time Home Score Away Result Handicap Goal O/U Corner Line Corner O/U Events Corner full. Corner Half. 35-45 80-90
Belgium First Division B 2026-08-23 1 Genk II
1 - 2
2 - 3
RFC Liege L 0.0 Over 10.0
Belgium First Division B 2026-08-15 3 Eupen
1 - 1
4 - 1
Genk II L -0.5, -1.0 Over 9.5
Europe Friendlies 2026-07-22 Eendracht Termien
2 - 3
2 - 3
Genk II W +1.0, +1.5 Over
Belgium First Division B 2026-04-17 1 1 Genk II
0 - 0
1 - 1
Gent II 1 D 0.0, -0.5 Under 9.5
Belgium First Division B 2026-04-11 1 3 Francs Borains
1 - 1
2 - 2
Genk II 1 1 D -0.5 Over 9.5
Belgium First Division B 2026-04-03 2 Genk II
1 - 1
2 - 2
SC Lokeren-Temse 2 D 0.0, +0.5 Over 10.5 Under
3-4 (7) 1-1 (2) 0 (0-0) 1 (0-1)
Belgium First Division B 2026-03-20 1 1 Olympic Charleroi
0 - 0
1 - 2
Genk II 2 W 0.0 Push 9.0 Over
6-7 (13) 0-4 (4) 1 (0-1) 1 (1-0)
Belgium First Division B 2026-03-14 1 RFC Seraing
0 - 2
2 - 2
Genk II 1 D 0.0 Over 9.0 Over
7-3 (10) 1-2 (3) 2 (1-1) 2 (1-1)
Belgium First Division B 2026-03-10 2 Genk II
0 - 0
0 - 0
Club Brugge II 3 1 D 0.0, -0.5 Under 10.0 Over
8-5 (13) 2-4 (6) 3 (0-3) 1 (0-1)
Belgium First Division B 2026-03-06 1 KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk
1 - 0
1 - 0
Genk II 3 L -1.0, -1.5 Under 10.0 Under
4-0 (4) 2-0 (2) 1 (1-0) 0 (0-0)
Belgium First Division B 2026-02-28 2 Genk II
1 - 2
2 - 3
Lierse SK 3 L 0.0, -0.5 Over 10.0 Push
7-3 (10) 2-2 (4) 1 (0-1) 3 (3-0)
Belgium First Division B 2026-02-20 Anderlecht II
2 - 0
2 - 1
Genk II L 0.0, -0.5 Under 10.0 Over
3-8 (11) 0-6 (6) 3 (0-3) 4 (3-1)
Belgium First Division B 2026-02-14 3 Genk II
2 - 0
2 - 0
RFC Liege 1 W +0.5 Under 10.5 Over
4-7 (11) 0-4 (4) 0 (0-0) 3 (2-1)
Belgium First Division B 2026-02-06 Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
2 - 1
4 - 4
Genk II 1 D -1.0, -1.5 Over 9.5 Under
2-4 (6) 0-4 (4) 1 (0-1) 0 (0-0)
Belgium First Division B 2026-01-30 Genk II
0 - 0
2 - 0
Eupen 2 W +0.5 Under 10.0 Over
9-5 (14) 5-1 (6) 3 (3-0) 2 (0-2)
Belgium First Division B 2026-01-27 2 Genk II
0 - 0
0 - 2
RWDM Brussels 3 L 0.0 Under 9.5 Under
3-2 (5) 3-1 (4) 1 (1-0) 0 (0-0)
Belgium First Division B 2026-01-23 KV Kortrijk
1 - 1
4 - 1
Genk II 1 L -1.5, -2.0 Over 10.0 Over
7-4 (11) 3-3 (6) 3 (2-1) 3 (2-1)
Belgium First Division B 2026-01-16 Genk II
0 - 2
0 - 2
Lommel 1 L +0.5, +1.0 Under 10.0 Over
6-10 (16) 1-9 (10) 5 (1-4) 3 (3-0)
Belgium First Division B 2025-12-17 1 Genk II
1 - 1
1 - 2
SK Beveren 2 L +1.5 Push 10.0 Over
4-8 (12) 2-6 (8) 1 (0-1) 1 (1-0)
Belgium First Division B 2025-12-14 1 SC Lokeren-Temse
0 - 1
2 - 2
Genk II 1 D -1.0 Over 9.5 Over
8-4 (12) 5-1 (6) 2 (1-1) 3 (0-3)
Belgium First Division B 2025-12-09 2 Genk II
3 - 1
3 - 2
Anderlecht II 2 W 0.0, +0.5 Over 10.0 Push
4-6 (10) 2-4 (6) 3 (1-2) 3 (1-2)
Belgium First Division B 2025-12-06 Lierse SK
1 - 0
2 - 1
Genk II 2 L -0.5, -1.0 Over 9.5 Under
2-2 (4) 0-1 (1) 0 (0-0) 0 (0-0)
Belgium First Division B 2025-11-30 4 Genk II
2 - 1
3 - 4
Olympic Charleroi 2 L 0.0 Over 10.0 Over
3-8 (11) 1-4 (5) 2 (0-2) 3 (2-1)
Belgium First Division B 2025-11-22 4 Gent II
0 - 0
0 - 0
Genk II 2 D -0.5, -1.0 Under 9.5 Over
4-6 (10) 4-5 (9) 0 (0-0) 0 (0-0)
Belgium First Division B 2025-11-01 2 RWDM Brussels
1 - 0
1 - 1
Genk II 1 D -1.5 Under 9.5 Under
1-4 (5) 1-1 (2) 0 (0-0) 0 (0-0)
Belgium First Division B 2025-10-25 3 Eupen
1 - 0
2 - 1
Genk II 3 L -1.0 Push 9.5 Under
3-3 (6) 2-2 (4) 1 (1-0) 1 (0-1)
Belgium First Division B 2025-10-18 1 Genk II
1 - 1
3 - 1
Francs Borains 3 W 0.0, +0.5 Over 10.0 Push
2-8 (10) 1-5 (6) 1 (0-1) 1 (0-1)
Belgium First Division B 2025-10-05 1 RFC Liege
2 - 0
5 - 0
Genk II 1 1 L -1.0 Over 10.5 Over
7-7 (14) 3-3 (6) 3 (1-2) 1 (1-0)
Belgium First Division B 2025-09-26 1 1 Genk II
1 - 4
1 - 4
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 1 L +0.5, +1.0 Over 9.5 Under
2-3 (5) 2-2 (4) 1 (1-0) 0 (0-0)
Belgium First Division B 2025-09-23 1 Genk II
0 - 1
0 - 2
KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk L +1.0 Under 10.0 Over
3-8 (11) 1-6 (7) 2 (0-2) 2 (1-1)
Last , Score Win , Draw , Lose , Score Win Prob.:
Last , Corner Win , Draw , Lose , Corner Win Prob.:
Publish Tips
1x2
Full 1.48 4.333 5
Asian Handicap
Full (-1.25) [email protected] [email protected]
Half (-0.5) [email protected] [email protected]
Total Corners
Full (10.5) [email protected] [email protected]
Half (5.0) [email protected] [email protected]
Total Goals
Full (3.25) [email protected] Under@2
Half (1.5) [email protected] [email protected]


Time Type Selection Stake Result
Live Events

Status: Full-time , Score: 2 - 4 , Corner: 12 - 6

Corner: 10.5 , Handicap: -1.0, -1.5 , Goals: 3.0, 3.5

8
Shoot on target
6
8
Shoot off target
4
92
Attack
70
97
Dangerous Attack
55
65
Possession %
35

Score: 1 - 2 , Corner: 3 - 6 Half

Corner: 5.0 , Handicap: -0.5 , Goals: 1.5

3
Shoot on target
3
5
Shoot off target
4
42
Attack
41
38
Dangerous Attack
38
58
Possession %
42
  • 2' - 1st Goal - Genk II
  • 15' - 1st Corner - Lokeren
  • 18' - 2nd Corner - Genk II
  • 20' - 3rd Corner - Genk II
  • 24' - 4th Corner - Genk II
  • Race to 3 Corners - Genk II
  • 25' - 2nd Goal - Genk II
  • 0-2%Genk II extend their lead and Early Payout is awarded
  • 27' - 5th Corner - Genk II
  • 31' - 3rd Goal - Lokeren
  • 33' - 1st Yellow Card - Genk II
  • 38' - 6th Corner - Lokeren
  • 40' - 7th Corner - Lokeren
  • Race to 5 Corners - Genk II
  • 45+3' - 8th Corner - Genk II
  • 45+4' - 9th Corner - Genk II
  • 1-2 score at the end of First Half
  • Race to 7 Corners - Genk II
  • 51' - 10th Corner - Lokeren
  • 52' - 11th Corner - Lokeren
  • 62' - 12th Corner - Lokeren
  • 62' - 13th Corner - Lokeren
  • Race to 7 Corners - Lokeren
  • 62' - 14th Corner - Lokeren
  • 63' - 4th Goal - Genk II
  • 68' - 5th Goal - Genk II
  • 73' - 15th Corner - Lokeren
  • Race to 9 Corners - Lokeren
  • 85' - 6th Goal - Lokeren
  • 88' - 2nd Yellow Card - Genk II
  • 89' - 16th Corner - Lokeren
  • 89' - 17th Corner - Lokeren
  • 90+4' - 18th Corner - Lokeren
  • 2-4 score at the end of Second Half

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts