Fri, Aug 28, 2026 · 19:00
Hasselt [3]
8 3
0 - 2
Full-time · HT 0-1
Gent II [15]
2 3
OldestRecent
WWLWWW
1.73
3.70
3.75
RecentOldest
LWDLLW

Notes

Free Predictions (based on history stats, only for reference)
Under 2.75
Total Goals
Over 11.0
Total Corners
-0.75
Hasselt
Hasselt
LWLWWWWWWWRecentOn fire+1.0 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 22
Over 9.5 cornersOver8/10
Over 2.5 goalsEven5/10
Asian handicapEvenCovered 5/10
Second-half teamComeback side · takes points in 2 of 4 games after conceding first7 wins in a row4 clean sheets in a row
Gent II
LWLDLWLLDLRecentForm slipping-0.6 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 24
Over 9.5 cornersEven5/10
Over 2.5 goalsOver7/10
Asian handicapEvenCovered 5/10
Lets leads slip · fails to win 3 of 5 games it ledWon 2 of last 10First-half goal in 7 of last 10
Hasselt

8W-0D-2L in the last 10 matches, with 18 goals scored and 7 conceded. Average goals: 1.8 for, 0.7 against. Win 80%, AH win 50%, goal over 40%, corner over 60%.

Full-time Result
Win 80%8 Draw 0%0 Lose 20%2
Total Goals 2.5, 3.0
Over 40%4 Void 0%0 Under 60%6
Total Corners 11.0
Over 60%6 Void 0%0 Under 40%4
Asian Handicap
Win 50%5 Void 0%0 Lose 50%5
Gent II

3W-2D-5L in the last 10 matches, with 10 goals scored and 22 conceded. Average goals: 1.0 for, 2.2 against. Win 30%, AH win 50%, goal over 60%, corner over 10%.

Full-time Result
Win 30%3 Draw 20%2 Lose 50%5
Total Goals 2.5, 3.0
Over 60%6 Void 0%0 Under 40%4
Total Corners 11.0
Over 10%1 Void 10%1 Under 80%8
Asian Handicap
Win 50%5 Void 0%0 Lose 50%5
Last
Hasselt
Full Match Avg. Total Avg. Get Avg. Lost Win Draw Lose Win Prob.
Total
Home
Away
Last 6
Half Match Avg. Total Avg. Get Avg. Lost Win Draw Lose Win Prob.
Total
Home
Away
Last 6
Gent II
Full Match Avg. Total Avg. Get Avg. Lost Win Draw Lose Win Prob.
Total
Home
Away
Last 6
Half Match Avg. Total Avg. Get Avg. Lost Win Draw Lose Win Prob.
Total
Home
Away
Last 6
Total Corners over 7.5 - 13.5
Hasselt
Home– matches Away– matches Total– matches
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5
Over 10.5
Over 11.5
Over 12.5
Over 13.5
Gent II
Home– matches Away– matches Total– matches
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5
Over 10.5
Over 11.5
Over 12.5
Over 13.5

No data

Hasselt Last
League Time Home Score Away Result Handicap Goal O/U Corner Line Corner O/U Events Corner full. Corner Half. 35-45 80-90
Belgium First Division B 2026-08-23 2 Francs Borains
0 - 0
0 - 1
Hasselt 3 W 0.0, -0.5 Under 10.5
Belgium First Division B 2026-08-14 3 Hasselt
1 - 0
1 - 0
Dender 1 W 0.0 Under 10.0
Europe Friendlies 2026-08-01 Eendracht Aalst Lede
1 - 0
1 - 4
Hasselt W +1.5 Over 9.5
Europe Friendlies 2026-07-19 1 Hasselt
0 - 1
0 - 2
Antwerp L +0.5 Under 9.0
Belgium First Amateur Division 2026-04-26 Hasselt
0 - 0
1 - 0
Dessel Sport 2 W -2.0 Under
Belgium First Amateur Division 2026-04-19 2 KVC Houtvenne
0 - 0
0 - 1
Hasselt 1 W +1.0, +1.5 Under
3-9 (12) 1-2 (3) 1 (0-1) 3 (0-3)
Belgium First Amateur Division 2026-04-11 1 Hasselt
1 - 1
2 - 1
Oud-Heverlee Leuven u23 1 W -1.5 Under
7-3 (10) 6-2 (8) 2 (2-0) 0 (0-0)
Belgium First Amateur Division 2026-03-22 1 Cercle Brugge II
0 - 2
0 - 4
Hasselt 1 W +0.5, +1.0 Over
2-4 (6) 2-2 (4) 0 (0-0) 1 (0-1)
Belgium First Amateur Division 2026-03-14 2 Hasselt
1 - 2
4 - 2
K Lyra-Lierse Berlaar 3 W -1.5, -2.0 Over
13-6 (19) 9-3 (12) 4 (2-2) 0 (0-0)
Belgium First Amateur Division 2026-03-01 2 SK Roeselare
0 - 0
1 - 0
Hasselt 2 L +0.5, +1.0 Under
6-8 (14) 3-1 (4) 0 (0-0) 4 (0-4)
Belgium First Amateur Division 2026-02-21 Hasselt
3 - 0
3 - 0
Tienen 3 W -1.5 Push
4-5 (9) 3-1 (4) 0 (0-0) 2 (0-2)
Belgium First Amateur Division 2026-02-15 2 KFC Merelbeke
2 - 0
4 - 1
Hasselt 4 L +1.0, +1.5 Over
7-10 (17) 0-4 (4) 1 (0-1) 2 (2-0)
Belgium First Amateur Division 2026-02-07 1 Hasselt
0 - 0
0 - 0
KVV Zelzate 3 D -1.5 Under
15-4 (19) 5-1 (6) 1 (1-0) 4 (2-2)
Belgium First Amateur Division 2026-01-31 1 Hoogstraten VV
1 - 0
2 - 1
Hasselt 1 L +1.0, +1.5 Under
4-11 (15) 2-4 (6) 3 (1-2) 3 (1-2)
Belgium First Amateur Division 2026-01-24 2 Hasselt
2 - 0
4 - 0
Royal Knokke 3 W -1.0, -1.5 Over
7-3 (10) 3-1 (4) 0 (0-0) 1 (1-0)
Belgium First Amateur Division 2026-01-18 2 Diegem Sport
1 - 1
1 - 3
Hasselt W +1.0, +1.5 Over
3-11 (14) 1-5 (6) 1 (1-0) 1 (1-0)
Belgium First Amateur Division 2025-12-10 Oud-Heverlee Leuven u23
0 - 2
1 - 7
Hasselt W +1.0 Over
3-7 (10) 1-3 (4) 2 (0-2) 3 (0-3)
Belgium First Amateur Division 2025-12-06 1 Hasselt
0 - 0
0 - 1
Cercle Brugge II 3 L -2.0 Under
12-10 (22) 0-9 (9) 2 (0-2) 4 (4-0)
Belgium First Amateur Division 2025-11-29 Dessel Sport
0 - 3
2 - 7
Hasselt W 0.0, +0.5 Over
7-5 (12) 2-3 (5) 2 (0-2) 0 (0-0)
Belgium First Amateur Division 2025-11-22 3 Hasselt
1 - 0
5 - 0
KVC Houtvenne 2 W -1.0, -1.5 Over
3-5 (8) 2-5 (7) 3 (1-2) 0 (0-0)
Belgium First Amateur Division 2025-11-08 2 Hasselt
1 - 1
4 - 1
KVK Ninove 3 W -1.0, -1.5 Over
4-10 (14) 2-3 (5) 1 (1-0) 1 (0-1)
Belgium First Amateur Division 2025-11-01 4 Hasselt
0 - 0
2 - 0
SK Roeselare 2 1 W -1.0, -1.5 Under
9-3 (12) 3-2 (5) 1 (1-0) 4 (3-1)
Belgium First Amateur Division 2025-10-25 2 Hasselt
1 - 0
5 - 0
KFC Merelbeke 1 W -1.0, -1.5 Over
12-2 (14) 3-0 (3) 1 (1-0) 5 (3-2)
Belgium First Amateur Division 2025-10-19 1 Royal Knokke
0 - 3
2 - 6
Hasselt 3 W 0.0,+0.5 Over
10-5 (15) 5-3 (8) 3 (2-1) 3 (3-0)
Belgium First Amateur Division 2025-10-11 3 K Lyra-Lierse Berlaar
1 - 0
2 - 0
Hasselt 4 L +0.5 Under
3-9 (12) 0-4 (4) 3 (0-3) 5 (1-4)
Belgium First Amateur Division 2025-09-27 1 Hasselt
0 - 1
0 - 2
KVV Thes Sport 3 L -1.0 Under
14-3 (17) 8-0 (8) 2 (2-0) 4 (3-1)
Belgium First Amateur Division 2025-09-21 1 Belisia Bilzen SV
0 - 0
0 - 0
Hasselt 2 D +0.5 Under
2-11 (13) 2-8 (10) 3 (1-2) 0 (0-0)
Belgium First Amateur Division 2025-09-13 3 Hasselt
2 - 1
3 - 2
Diegem Sport 3 W -1.5 Over
10-2 (12) 3-1 (4) 1 (0-1) 1 (1-0)
Belgium First Amateur Division 2025-09-06 2 KVV Zelzate
0 - 1
0 - 2
Hasselt W +0.5 Under
3-10 (13) 2-7 (9) 3 (0-3) 1 (1-0)
Belgium First Amateur Division 2016-11-12 2 Oosterzonen
0 - 1
2 - 1
Hasselt 1 L 0.0 Over
10-5 (15) 6-1 (7) 2 (2-0) 1 (1-0)
Last , Score Win , Draw , Lose , Score Win Prob.:
Last , Corner Win , Draw , Lose , Corner Win Prob.:
Gent II Last
League Time Home Score Away Result Handicap Goal O/U Corner Line Corner O/U Events Corner full. Corner Half. 35-45 80-90
Belgium First Division B 2026-08-16 1 KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk
1 - 0
4 - 0
Gent II 1 L -1.0, -1.5 Over 10.0
Europe Friendlies 2026-07-28 2 Gent II
1 - 0
1 - 0
Maastricht 2 W 0.0, -0.5 Under
Belgium First Division B 2026-04-17 1 1 Genk II
0 - 0
1 - 1
Gent II 1 D 0.0, -0.5 Under 9.5
Belgium First Division B 2026-04-12 4 Gent II
0 - 1
0 - 2
RFC Liege 1 L 0.0 Under 10.0
Belgium First Division B 2026-04-03 KV Kortrijk
0 - 0
2 - 0
Gent II 2 L -1.5 Under 10.0
Belgium First Division B 2026-03-21 3 Gent II
0 - 0
3 - 2
Club Brugge II 1 W 0.0, -0.5 Over 9.0 Over
9-1 (10) 6-1 (7) 0 (0-0) 2 (2-0)
Belgium First Division B 2026-03-15 3 SC Lokeren-Temse
3 - 0
4 - 1
Gent II 2 L 0.0, -0.5 Over 9.5 Over
13-1 (14) 3-0 (3) 1 (1-0) 2 (2-0)
Belgium First Division B 2026-03-11 1 Gent II
1 - 0
2 - 2
Lommel 2 D 0.0, +0.5 Over 9.5 Under
3-4 (7) 3-2 (5) 1 (1-0) 1 (0-1)
Belgium First Division B 2026-03-06 Eupen
2 - 0
4 - 0
Gent II L 0.0, -0.5 Over 9.0 Over
7-4 (11) 4-1 (5) 0 (0-0) 3 (0-3)
Belgium First Division B 2026-02-27 2 Gent II
0 - 1
2 - 1
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 2 1 W +0.5 Over 9.0 Under
2-4 (6) 0-3 (3) 1 (0-1) 0 (0-0)
Belgium First Division B 2026-02-24 2 Gent II
1 - 1
1 - 3
Olympic Charleroi 1 L
6-8 (14) 4-4 (8) 0 (0-0) 2 (2-0)
Belgium First Division B 2026-02-21 2 Lierse SK
1 - 1
1 - 3
Gent II 2 W 0.0 Over 9.5 Over
5-7 (12) 2-4 (6) 1 (0-1) 5 (3-2)
Belgium First Division B 2026-01-31 RWDM Brussels
1 - 0
1 - 0
Gent II 1 L 0.0 Under 9.0 Under
2-5 (7) 0-2 (2) 1 (0-1) 1 (0-1)
Belgium First Division B 2026-01-28 1 1 Gent II
2 - 0
2 - 4
SK Beveren L +0.5, +1.0 Over 10.0 Under
3-5 (8) 2-2 (4) 1 (1-0) 0 (0-0)
Belgium First Division B 2026-01-25 1 Gent II
0 - 0
1 - 0
Francs Borains 2 W -0.5 Under 9.5 Over
9-2 (11) 4-1 (5) 1 (0-1) 2 (2-0)
Belgium First Division B 2026-01-17 1 1 Anderlecht II
1 - 1
1 - 2
Gent II W 0.0 Push 9.5 Under
2-7 (9) 1-0 (1) 0 (0-0) 2 (0-2)
Belgium First Division B 2025-12-19 2 Gent II
2 - 1
3 - 1
RFC Seraing 4 W -0.5 Over 9.5 Under
2-6 (8) 2-0 (2) 0 (0-0) 3 (0-3)
Belgium First Division B 2025-12-16 3 KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk
0 - 0
1 - 2
Gent II 2 W -0.5, -1.0 Over 10.0 Under
6-2 (8) 2-1 (3) 0 (0-0) 1 (1-0)
Belgium First Division B 2025-12-12 Lommel
2 - 0
2 - 0
Gent II 1 L -0.5 Under 9.0 Under
1-7 (8) 1-3 (4) 1 (0-1) 2 (0-2)
Belgium First Division B 2025-12-07 2 Gent II
1 - 3
1 - 3
SC Lokeren-Temse 3 L 0.0 Over 10.0 Under
7-2 (9) 4-1 (5) 1 (1-0) 1 (1-0)
Belgium First Division B 2025-11-29 2 Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
0 - 0
2 - 1
Gent II 2 L -0.5 Over 9.5 Over
10-1 (11) 7-0 (7) 1 (1-0) 2 (1-1)
Belgium First Division B 2025-11-22 4 Gent II
0 - 0
0 - 0
Genk II 2 D -0.5, -1.0 Under 9.5 Over
4-6 (10) 4-5 (9) 0 (0-0) 0 (0-0)
Belgium First Division B 2025-11-07 3 RFC Liege
0 - 1
0 - 2
Gent II 1 W 0.0, -0.5 Under 9.5 Over
11-1 (12) 2-0 (2) 0 (0-0) 3 (3-0)
Belgium First Division B 2025-11-01 1 Gent II
1 - 0
2 - 1
Eupen W 0.0 Over 9.5 Under
6-3 (9) 4-0 (4) 0 (0-0) 0 (0-0)
Belgium First Division B 2025-10-24 3 Francs Borains
1 - 0
2 - 0
Gent II 3 L 0.0 Under 9.5 Over
7-4 (11) 5-2 (7) 2 (1-1) 0 (0-0)
Belgium First Division B 2025-10-18 Gent II
2 - 1
2 - 3
KV Kortrijk 1 L +1.0 Over 9.5 Over
5-5 (10) 2-5 (7) 1 (1-0) 0 (0-0)
Belgium First Division B 2025-10-04 4 Club Brugge II
0 - 3
0 - 4
Gent II 3 W 0.0, +0.5 Over 9.5 Under
0-0 (0) 0-0 (0) 0 (0-0) 0 (0-0)
Belgium First Division B 2025-09-28 1 Gent II
0 - 2
0 - 2
RWDM Brussels 1 L +0.5 Under 9.0 Over
4-6 (10) 2-1 (3) 2 (2-0) 1 (0-1)
Belgium First Division B 2025-09-25 3 Gent II
0 - 0
0 - 0
Lierse SK 2 D -0.5 Under 9.5 Over
10-5 (15) 2-3 (5) 1 (1-0) 3 (1-2)
Belgium First Division B 2025-09-20 5 RFC Seraing
0 - 1
0 - 2
Gent II 1 W 0.0 Under 9.5 Under
7-1 (8) 4-0 (4) 1 (1-0) 2 (2-0)
Last , Score Win , Draw , Lose , Score Win Prob.:
Last , Corner Win , Draw , Lose , Corner Win Prob.:
Publish Tips
1x2
Full 1.727 3.7 3.75
Asian Handicap
Full (-0.75) [email protected] [email protected]
Half (-0.25) [email protected] [email protected]
Total Corners
Full (11.0) [email protected] [email protected]
Half (5.0) [email protected] [email protected]
Total Goals
Full (2.75) [email protected] [email protected]
Half (1.25) [email protected] [email protected]


Time Type Selection Stake Result
Live Events

Status: Full-time , Score: 0 - 2 , Corner: 8 - 2

Corner: 11.0 , Handicap: -0.5, -1.0 , Goals: 2.5, 3.0

3
Shoot on target
4
6
Shoot off target
3
119
Attack
78
69
Dangerous Attack
33
56
Possession %
44

Score: 0 - 1 , Corner: 1 - 1 Half

Corner: 5.0 , Handicap: 0.0, -0.5 , Goals: 1.0, 1.5

0
Shoot on target
1
5
Shoot off target
2
44
Attack
45
20
Dangerous Attack
20
44
Possession %
56
  • 3' - 1st Corner - Hasselt
  • 19' - 1st Yellow Card - Hasselt
  • 22' - 1st Goal - Gent II
  • 28' - 2nd Yellow Card - Gent II
  • 31' - 2nd Corner - Gent II
  • 38' - 3rd Yellow Card - Gent II
  • 45+2' - 4th Yellow Card - Hasselt
  • 0-1 score at the end of First Half
  • 47' - 3rd Corner - Hasselt
  • Race to 3 Corners - Hasselt
  • 48' - 4th Corner - Hasselt
  • 51' - 2nd Goal - Gent II
  • 0-2%Gent II extend their lead and Early Payout is awarded
  • 61' - 5th Corner - Hasselt
  • 76' - 5th Yellow Card - Gent II
  • Race to 5 Corners - Hasselt
  • 79' - 6th Corner - Hasselt
  • 89' - 7th Corner - Gent II
  • 90' - 6th Yellow Card - Gent II
  • 90+6' - 8th Corner - Hasselt
  • 90+6' - 9th Corner - Hasselt
  • Race to 7 Corners - Hasselt
  • 90+10' - 10th Corner - Hasselt
  • 0-2 score at the end of Second Half

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts