Sokol Kleczew vs Warta Gorzow Head to Head
Latest Meeting
Sokol Kleczew 1 - 2
Warta Gorzow
Sokol Kleczew vs Warta Gorzow Head to Head Record
1
Meetings
0 - 0 - 1
W - D - L
8
Avg Corners
0%
Over 9.5 Corners
3
Avg Goals
Head to Head Win Rate
Sokol Kleczew Win 0%0
Draw 0%0
Warta Gorzow Win 100%1
In the last 1 meetings between Sokol Kleczew and Warta Gorzow, Sokol Kleczew won 0, 0 ended in a draw and Warta Gorzow won 1. Their meetings averaged 8 total corners, going over 9.5 corners in 0% of matches. With Sokol Kleczew as the host, meetings averaged 8 total corners. Average total goals per meeting: 3.
Sokol Kleczew vs Warta Gorzow H2H stats updated on 27/09/2026 19:14.
Sokol Kleczew vs Warta Gorzow Head to Head History
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Europe Friendlies | 18/01/2025 | Sokol Kleczew | 1 - 2 | Warta Gorzow | 1 - 0 | 2 - 6 | 8 | L |
Recent Form
Sokol Kleczew
D
D
L
W
D
Goals Scored / Match1.2
Goals Conceded / Match1.8
Corners For / Match5.4
Corners Against / Match7
Over 2.5 Goals60%
Warta Gorzow
D
L
W
L
W
Goals Scored / Match0.8
Goals Conceded / Match1.4
Corners For / Match3
Corners Against / Match5.2
Over 2.5 Goals20%
Last 5 Sokol Kleczew Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poland II Liga | 18/09/2026 | Sokol Kleczew | 2 - 2 | Avia Swidnik | 2 - 0 | 3 - 12 | 15 | D |
| Poland II Liga | 11/09/2026 | Sokol Kleczew | 1 - 1 | Olimpia Grudziadz | 1 - 1 | 9 - 5 | 14 | D |
| Poland II Liga | 05/09/2026 | Sokol Kleczew | 0 - 4 | Gornik Leczna | 0 - 0 | 4 - 10 | 14 | L |
| Poland Cup | 02/09/2026 | Sokol Ostroda | 1 - 2 | Sokol Kleczew | 1 - 1 | 3 - 6 | 9 | W |
| Poland II Liga | 29/08/2026 | Sokol Kleczew | 1 - 1 | Chojniczanka Chojnice | 0 - 1 | 5 - 5 | 10 | D |
Last 5 Warta Gorzow Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poland III Liga | 26/09/2026 | Warta Gorzow | 1 - 1 | Sleza Wroclaw | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 4 | D |
| Poland III Liga | 19/09/2026 | LKS Goczalkowice Zdroj | 4 - 1 | Warta Gorzow | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 4 | L |
| Poland III Liga | 12/09/2026 | Warta Gorzow | 1 - 0 | Stal Brzeg | 0 - 0 | 3 - 10 | 13 | W |
| Poland III Liga | 29/08/2026 | Warta Gorzow | 0 - 2 | Zaglebie Lubin II | 0 - 1 | 7 - 3 | 10 | L |
| Poland III Liga | 22/08/2026 | Odra Bytom Odrzanski | 0 - 1 | Warta Gorzow | 0 - 1 | 8 - 2 | 10 | W |
Sokol Kleczew Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
Warta Gorzow Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
More matchups for Sokol Kleczew and Warta Gorzow
- Sokol Kleczew vs Avia Swidnik Head to Head
- Sokol Kleczew vs Olimpia Grudziadz Head to Head
- Sokol Kleczew vs Gornik Leczna Head to Head
- Sokol Ostroda vs Sokol Kleczew Head to Head
- Sokol Kleczew vs Chojniczanka Chojnice Head to Head
- Warta Gorzow vs Sleza Wroclaw Head to Head
- LKS Goczalkowice Zdroj vs Warta Gorzow Head to Head
- Warta Gorzow vs Stal Brzeg Head to Head
- Warta Gorzow vs Zaglebie Lubin II Head to Head
- Odra Bytom Odrzanski vs Warta Gorzow Head to Head