Saxan Cadir Lunga vs Speranta Nisporeni Head to Head
Latest Meeting
Saxan Cadir Lunga 0 - 1
Speranta Nisporeni
Saxan Cadir Lunga vs Speranta Nisporeni Head to Head Record
5
Meetings
1 - 2 - 2
W - D - L
7.6
Avg Corners
20%
Over 9.5 Corners
1.8
Avg Goals
Head to Head Win Rate
Saxan Cadir Lunga Win 20%1
Draw 40%2
Speranta Nisporeni Win 40%2
In the last 5 meetings between Saxan Cadir Lunga and Speranta Nisporeni, Saxan Cadir Lunga won 1, 2 ended in a draw and Speranta Nisporeni won 2. Their meetings averaged 7.6 total corners, going over 9.5 corners in 20% of matches. With Saxan Cadir Lunga as the host, meetings averaged 7.3 total corners. Average total goals per meeting: 1.8.
Saxan Cadir Lunga vs Speranta Nisporeni H2H stats updated on 28/09/2026 03:55.
Saxan Cadir Lunga vs Speranta Nisporeni Head to Head History
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moldova Divizia Nationala | 04/04/2017 | Saxan Cadir Lunga | 0 - 1 | Speranta Nisporeni | 0 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 4 | L |
| Moldova Divizia Nationala | 09/11/2016 | Saxan Cadir Lunga | 2 - 2 | Speranta Nisporeni | 1 - 1 | 4 - 8 | 12 | D |
| Moldova Cup | 25/10/2016 | Speranta Nisporeni | 0 - 1 | Saxan Cadir Lunga | 0 - 1 | 6 - 3 | 9 | W |
| Moldova Divizia Nationala | 05/08/2016 | Speranta Nisporeni | 2 - 1 | Saxan Cadir Lunga | 1 - 1 | 6 - 1 | 7 | L |
| Moldova Cup | 28/10/2015 | Saxan Cadir Lunga | 0 - 0 | Speranta Nisporeni | 0 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 6 | D |
Recent Form
Saxan Cadir Lunga
D
W
L
L
D
Goals Scored / Match1.6
Goals Conceded / Match2.4
Corners For / Match5.8
Corners Against / Match6
Over 2.5 Goals80%
Speranta Nisporeni
L
L
D
L
L
Goals Scored / Match0.8
Goals Conceded / Match2.6
Corners For / Match3.2
Corners Against / Match4.6
Over 2.5 Goals80%
Last 5 Saxan Cadir Lunga Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other Match | 17/10/2018 | Saxan Cadir Lunga | 2 - 2 | FC Cahul | 0 - 2 | 12 - 5 | 17 | D |
| Moldova Divizia A | 06/06/2018 | Saxan Cadir Lunga | 1 - 0 | FC Iskra Rabnita | 0 - 0 | 7 - 2 | 9 | W |
| Moldova Divizia A | 03/06/2018 | CF Ungheni | 4 - 1 | Saxan Cadir Lunga | 1 - 0 | 8 - 0 | 8 | L |
| Moldova Divizia A | 27/10/2017 | Codru Lozova | 3 - 1 | Saxan Cadir Lunga | 1 - 1 | 7 - 4 | 11 | L |
| Moldova Divizia A | 13/10/2017 | Saxan Cadir Lunga | 3 - 3 | FC Cahul | 1 - 3 | 6 - 8 | 14 | D |
Last 5 Speranta Nisporeni Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moldova Divizia Nationala | 14/03/2021 | Dacia Buiucani | 4 - 1 | Speranta Nisporeni | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 5 | L |
| Moldova Divizia Nationala | 07/03/2021 | Speranta Nisporeni | 1 - 3 | CS Petrocub | 0 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 5 | L |
| Moldova Divizia Nationala | 25/11/2020 | Speranta Nisporeni | 2 - 2 | Zimbru Chisinau | 1 - 0 | 3 - 5 | 8 | D |
| Moldova Divizia Nationala | 21/11/2020 | Sheriff Tiraspol | 3 - 0 | Speranta Nisporeni | 1 - 0 | 7 - 3 | 10 | L |
| Moldova Divizia Nationala | 06/11/2020 | Sfintul Gheorghe | 1 - 0 | Speranta Nisporeni | 0 - 0 | 7 - 4 | 11 | L |
Saxan Cadir Lunga Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
Speranta Nisporeni Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
More matchups for Saxan Cadir Lunga and Speranta Nisporeni
- Saxan Cadir Lunga vs FC Cahul Head to Head
- Saxan Cadir Lunga vs FC Iskra Rabnita Head to Head
- CF Ungheni vs Saxan Cadir Lunga Head to Head
- Codru Lozova vs Saxan Cadir Lunga Head to Head
- Dacia Buiucani vs Speranta Nisporeni Head to Head
- Speranta Nisporeni vs CS Petrocub Head to Head
- Speranta Nisporeni vs Zimbru Chisinau Head to Head
- Sheriff Tiraspol vs Speranta Nisporeni Head to Head
- Sfintul Gheorghe vs Speranta Nisporeni Head to Head