Levante B vs UD Castellonense Head to Head
Latest Meeting
Levante B 1 - 0
UD Castellonense
Levante B vs UD Castellonense Head to Head Record
4
Meetings
2 - 1 - 1
W - D - L
7.3
Avg Corners
25%
Over 9.5 Corners
1.5
Avg Goals
Head to Head Win Rate
Levante B Win 50%2
Draw 25%1
UD Castellonense Win 25%1
In the last 4 meetings between Levante B and UD Castellonense, Levante B won 2, 1 ended in a draw and UD Castellonense won 1. Their meetings averaged 7.3 total corners, going over 9.5 corners in 25% of matches. With Levante B as the host, meetings averaged 8 total corners. Average total goals per meeting: 1.5.
Levante B vs UD Castellonense H2H stats updated on 27/09/2026 12:19.
Levante B vs UD Castellonense Head to Head History
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spain Tercera Group 6 | 18/01/2026 | Levante B | 1 - 0 | UD Castellonense | 0 - 0 | 5 - 2 | 7 | W |
| Spain Tercera Group 6 | 09/02/2025 | UD Castellonense | 0 - 0 | Levante B | 0 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 5 | D |
| Spain Tercera Group 6 | 28/09/2024 | Levante B | 0 - 1 | UD Castellonense | 0 - 0 | 5 - 2 | 7 | L |
| Spain Tercera Group 6 | 17/09/2023 | Levante B | 3 - 1 | UD Castellonense | 1 - 0 | 7 - 3 | 10 | W |
Recent Form
Levante B
W
W
D
L
W
Goals Scored / Match1.2
Goals Conceded / Match0.4
Corners For / Match3.8
Corners Against / Match4
Over 2.5 Goals20%
UD Castellonense
W
W
D
L
W
Goals Scored / Match1.2
Goals Conceded / Match1
Corners For / Match3.6
Corners Against / Match2.4
Over 2.5 Goals40%
Last 5 Levante B Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spain Tercera Group 6 | 26/09/2026 | Villarreal C | 0 - 2 | Levante B | 0 - 0 | 7 - 3 | 10 | W |
| Spain Tercera Group 6 | 20/09/2026 | Levante B | 2 - 0 | Ontinyent | 1 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 6 | W |
| Spain Tercera Group 6 | 12/09/2026 | Levante B | 0 - 0 | CD Bunol | 0 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 6 | D |
| Spain Tercera Group 6 | 06/09/2026 | Atletico Saguntino | 2 - 1 | Levante B | 2 - 0 | 1 - 7 | 8 | L |
| Europe Friendlies | 14/08/2026 | CF Intercity | 0 - 1 | Levante B | 0 - 0 | 7 - 2 | 9 | W |
Last 5 UD Castellonense Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spain Segunda Division RFEF Group 3 | 19/09/2026 | UD Castellonense | 1 - 0 | Cieza | 0 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 6 | W |
| Spain Segunda Division RFEF Group 3 | 05/09/2026 | UD Castellonense | 2 - 1 | UCAM Murcia CF | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 3 | W |
| Spain Tercera Group 6 | 26/04/2026 | UD Castellonense | 1 - 1 | Atletico Saguntino | 0 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 5 | D |
| Spain Tercera Group 6 | 12/04/2026 | Villarreal C | 3 - 0 | UD Castellonense | 1 - 0 | 2 - 8 | 10 | L |
| Spain Tercera Group 6 | 04/04/2026 | UD Castellonense | 2 - 0 | La Nucia | 1 - 0 | 2 - 4 | 6 | W |
Levante B Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
UD Castellonense Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spain Segunda Division RFEF Group 3 | 27/09/2026 | CF Lorca Deportiva | vs | UD Castellonense | - | - | - |
More matchups for Levante B and UD Castellonense
- Villarreal C vs Levante B Head to Head
- Levante B vs Ontinyent Head to Head
- Levante B vs CD Bunol Head to Head
- Atletico Saguntino vs Levante B Head to Head
- CF Intercity vs Levante B Head to Head
- UD Castellonense vs Cieza Head to Head
- UD Castellonense vs UCAM Murcia CF Head to Head
- UD Castellonense vs Atletico Saguntino Head to Head
- Villarreal C vs UD Castellonense Head to Head
- UD Castellonense vs La Nucia Head to Head